Mar 13, 2024 · Level I
FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA!
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
38
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun ChangA111317 | Open | GM | Major | 190.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John NapolskiA93778 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 153.53 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Villanueva | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 146.05 | 1 |
| 1 | David Hague | Limited | U | Minor | 110.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 148.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Andy PanchoA147389 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 113.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith BerrianL5170 | Open | B | Major | 89.31 | 2 |
| 3 | Pete WhiteL4554 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 132.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Sam HacheyA139396 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 110.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Brandon WarnerTY148074 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 109.55 | 4 |
| 5 | Grace NelsonTY138747 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 106.51 | 5 |
| 6 | Victor AbonTY140919 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 77.41 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John NapolskiA93778 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.62 | 3.79 | 153.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.42 | 1.83 | 148.52 | 96.7 |
| 3 | Pete WhiteL4554 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.60 | 1.87 | 132.96 | 86.6 |
| 4 | Brandon WarnerTY148074 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.56 | 1.76 | 109.55 | 71.4 |
| 5 | Grace NelsonTY138747 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.67 | 2.48 | 106.51 | 69.4 |
| 6 | Victor AbonTY140919 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.11 | 0.67 | 77.41 | 50.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Hague · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 0.00 | 110.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Villanueva · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.82 | 2.42 | 146.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy PanchoA147389 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.55 | 2.33 | 113.24 | 77.5 |
| 3 | Sam HacheyA139396 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 0.00 | 110.00 | 75.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun ChangA111317 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 6.76 | 4.52 | 190.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith BerrianL5170 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.08 | 1.30 | 89.31 | 47.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Looping LeftComstock · 22 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun Chang | Open | 6.7559 | 14.95 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Bud Humelsine | Carry Optics | 5.4171 | 18.46 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Sam Hachey | Limited Optics | 4.6939 | 19.60 | 16 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Pete White | Carry Optics | 4.6012 | 19.56 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.43 |
| 5 | Keith Berrian | Open | 4.0751 | 18.65 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 66.35 |
| 6 | John Napolski | Carry Optics | 3.6210 | 20.16 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 73.53 |
| 7 | Brandon Warner | Carry Optics | 3.5625 | 19.93 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.34 |
| 8 | Victor Abon | Carry Optics | 3.1147 | 21.19 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.25 |
| 9 | Andrew Villanueva | Limited Optics | 2.8185 | 26.61 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 66.05 |
| 10 | Grace Nelson | Carry Optics | 2.6706 | 20.22 | 12 · 3 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 54.23 |
| 11 | David Hague | Limited | 1.6286 | 31.93 | 10 · 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Andy Pancho | Limited Optics | 1.5478 | 36.18 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 36.27 |
2Strong RightVirginia · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun Chang | Open | 4.5216 | 9.51 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | John Napolski | Carry Optics | 3.7908 | 15.30 | 5 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Grace Nelson | Carry Optics | 2.4772 | 15.34 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 52.28 |
| 4 | Andrew Villanueva | Limited Optics | 2.4181 | 19.85 | 4 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Andy Pancho | Limited Optics | 2.3265 | 24.93 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.97 |
| 6 | Pete White | Carry Optics | 1.8728 | 22.96 | 5 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.52 |
| 7 | Bud Humelsine | Carry Optics | 1.8254 | 17.53 | 5 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 38.52 |
| 8 | Brandon Warner | Carry Optics | 1.7632 | 15.88 | 7 · 3 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 37.21 |
| 9 | Keith Berrian | Open | 1.2979 | 15.41 | 4 · 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 22.96 |
| 10 | Victor Abon | Carry Optics | 0.6711 | 16.39 | 4 · 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 14.16 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Looping Left | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Strong Right | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
More from Fairbanks Alaska Shooter
- Dec 29, 2024FAS Special 5th Sunday Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 16 shooters
- Dec 11, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 11 shooters
- Nov 6, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 8 shooters
- Nov 3, 2024FAS Sunday Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 11 shooters
- Oct 30, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 11 shooters
- Oct 20, 2024FAS Sunday Ghastly Ghouls and Ghostly Gunners Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 12 shooters
Field
GM1M1A1B–D5U4