Jul 13, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
YVPS USPSA Jul 13, 2018
Shooters
21
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
83
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David GoodTY98439 | Production | Minor | 415.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | James F. Seifert IIIA94150 | Open | Minor | 405.56 | 1 | |
| 1 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | Minor | 405.02 | 1 | |
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 | Carry Optics | Minor | 381.52 | 1 | |
| 1 | Sean NaletteA92380 | PCC | Minor | 365.08 | 1 | |
| 2 | David GoodTY98439 | Open | Minor | 402.42 | 2 | |
| 2 | Trent Sandstedt | Limited | Minor | 378.45 | 2 | |
| 2 | Sean NaletteA92380 | Carry Optics | Minor | 378.02 | 2 | |
| 2 | James F. Seifert IIIA94150 | PCC | Minor | 363.87 | 2 | |
| 3 | Kenji Yonekawa | Limited | Minor | 309.50 | 3 | |
| 3 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 | PCC | Minor | 302.05 | 3 | |
| 3 | Shawn Graham | Open | Minor | 266.13 | 3 | |
| 4 | John OaklandTY102270 | Limited | Minor | 302.89 | 4 | |
| 4 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | Minor | 284.30 | 4 | |
| 4 | Tom Hall | Open | Major | 169.27 | 4 | |
| 5 | Soda DavisonTY69389 | Limited | Minor | 288.64 | 5 | |
| 5 | Soda DavisonTY69389 | PCC | Minor | 263.42 | 5 | |
| 5 | Jeffrey L HerfurtnerA102390 | Open | Minor | 140.14 | 5 | |
| 6 | Andy Weynand | Limited | Minor | 229.20 | 6 | |
| 6 | Rich Hillman | PCC | Minor | 161.75 | 6 | |
| 7 | Chase Weynand | Limited | Minor | 141.90 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.54 | 7.79 | 4.98 | 5.26 | 381.52 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Sean NaletteA92380 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.63 | 5.48 | 5.85 | 7.48 | 378.02 | 99.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Yonekawa · 1 overall | Minor | 4.73 | 5.61 | 5.71 | 6.66 | 405.02 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Trent Sandstedt · 2 overall | Minor | 4.54 | 4.72 | 5.19 | 8.87 | 378.45 | 93.4 | |
| 3 | Kenji Yonekawa · 3 overall | Minor | 2.28 | 5.43 | 4.95 | 4.00 | 309.50 | 76.4 | |
| 4 | John OaklandTY102270 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.07 | 4.88 | 4.28 | 4.20 | 302.89 | 74.8 | |
| 5 | Soda DavisonTY69389 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.00 | 4.21 | 5.35 | 4.91 | 288.64 | 71.3 | |
| 6 | Andy Weynand · 6 overall | Minor | 1.68 | 4.11 | 3.38 | 4.03 | 229.20 | 56.6 | |
| 7 | Chase Weynand · 7 overall | Minor | 1.23 | 2.71 | 1.62 | 2.97 | 141.90 | 35.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James F. Seifert IIIA94150 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.59 | 9.63 | 6.57 | 8.26 | 405.56 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | David GoodTY98439 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.19 | 9.46 | 7.06 | 8.33 | 402.42 | 99.2 | |
| 3 | Shawn Graham · 3 overall | Minor | 3.65 | 3.48 | 5.68 | 4.37 | 266.13 | 65.6 | |
| 4 | Tom Hall · 4 overall | Major | 2.49 | 1.79 | 2.88 | 5.83 | 169.27 | 41.7 | |
| 5 | Jeffrey L HerfurtnerA102390 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.05 | 1.00 | 2.93 | 4.10 | 140.14 | 34.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean NaletteA92380 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.19 | 8.31 | 6.83 | 8.43 | 365.08 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | James F. Seifert IIIA94150 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.66 | 9.90 | 6.45 | 11.48 | 363.87 | 99.7 | |
| 3 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 · 3 overall | Minor | 7.36 | 9.37 | 2.02 | 7.26 | 302.05 | 82.7 | |
| 4 | Kenji Yonekawa · 4 overall | Minor | 5.04 | 6.59 | 5.76 | 2.67 | 284.30 | 77.9 | |
| 5 | Soda DavisonTY69389 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.74 | 5.50 | 5.39 | 8.70 | 263.42 | 72.2 | |
| 6 | Rich Hillman · 6 overall | Minor | 1.86 | 3.24 | 3.52 | 6.75 | 161.75 | 44.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David GoodTY98439 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.57 | 6.02 | 6.21 | 8.59 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 (Around The Corner)Comstock · 24 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 7.3629 | 13.31 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 6.1877 | 19.07 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.85 |
| 3 | David Good | Production | 5.5718 | 20.46 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 5.0420 | 23.80 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.17 |
| 5 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | 4.7257 | 23.70 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | James F. Seifert III | PCC | 4.6641 | 18.01 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 76.02 |
| 7 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 4.6252 | 25.08 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | James F. Seifert III | Open | 4.5905 | 19.17 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Trent Sandstedt | Limited | 4.5416 | 23.78 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.33 |
| 10 | Yoshi Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 4.5353 | 22.49 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.67 |
| 11 | David Good | Open | 4.1948 | 26.70 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.66 |
| 12 | Soda Davison | PCC | 3.7428 | 29.39 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 61.00 |
2Bay 2 (pop ups)Comstock · 25 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James F. Seifert III | PCC | 9.9038 | 10.40 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | James F. Seifert III | Open | 9.6343 | 11.21 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | David Good | Open | 9.4618 | 11.52 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.76 |
| 4 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 9.3692 | 10.78 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 118.25 |
| 5 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 8.3060 | 9.15 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 104.83 |
| 6 | Yoshi Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 7.7865 | 11.43 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 6.5891 | 18.06 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.16 |
| 8 | David Good | Production | 6.0233 | 15.44 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | 5.6128 | 17.46 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 10 | Soda Davison | PCC | 5.5037 | 20.35 | 22 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.46 |
| 11 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 5.4832 | 14.59 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 88.02 |
| 12 | Kenji Yonekawa | Limited | 5.4292 | 21.55 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.91 |
3Bay 3 (fully loaded)Comstock · 26 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Good | Open | 7.0649 | 15.57 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 6.8293 | 16.40 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | James F. Seifert III | Open | 6.5717 | 18.26 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.92 |
| 4 | James F. Seifert III | PCC | 6.4539 | 14.10 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 122.85 |
| 5 | David Good | Production | 6.2138 | 18.99 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 5.8527 | 19.82 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 5.7599 | 22.57 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.64 |
| 8 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | 5.7117 | 21.71 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Shawn Graham | Open | 5.6848 | 19.35 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.61 |
| 10 | Soda Davison | PCC | 5.3920 | 24.11 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.64 |
| 11 | Soda Davison | Limited | 5.3549 | 23.53 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.88 |
| 12 | Trent Sandstedt | Limited | 5.1889 | 17.73 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 118.10 |
4Fluffy's Revenge 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 06-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James F. Seifert III | PCC | 11.4754 | 2.44 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Trent Sandstedt | Limited | 8.8670 | 4.06 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Soda Davison | PCC | 8.6957 | 4.37 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.31 |
| 4 | David Good | Production | 8.5919 | 4.19 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 8.4337 | 3.32 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.40 |
| 6 | David Good | Open | 8.3333 | 4.08 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | James F. Seifert III | Open | 8.2569 | 4.36 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.63 |
| 8 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 7.4813 | 4.01 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 7.2650 | 2.34 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.32 |
| 10 | Rich Hillman | PCC | 6.7542 | 5.33 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.54 |
| 11 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | 6.6550 | 5.71 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.02 |
| 12 | Tom Hall | Open | 5.8309 | 6.86 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.99 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 (Around The Corner) | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Bay 2 (pop ups) | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Bay 3 (fully loaded) | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Fluffy's Revenge 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-05 |
More from Yampa Valley Practical Shooters
- May 9, 2025USPSA May 10, 2025 21 shooters
- Apr 12, 2025Yvps Uspsa April 2025 27 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025YVPS USPSA March 2025 25 shooters
- Feb 8, 2025YVPS USPSA Feb 2025 20 shooters
- Jan 10, 2025YVPS USPSA Jan 2025 20 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024YVPS USPSA Oct 2024 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0