Nov 22, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
ARPC USPSA 11-21-2022
Shooters
32
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
82
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean MyhreL4814 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 | Open | GM | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy SellinghausenA112361 | PCC | U | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike SabinA100396 | Revolver | D | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Leighton CashA81990 | Limited | A | Major | 364.86 | 1 |
| 2 | Sonny ChanA91619 | Open | B | Minor | 373.87 | 2 |
| 2 | RW SwainsonFY26112 | Limited | M | Major | 364.84 | 2 |
| 2 | rick rueterA14360 | Revolver | C | Minor | 303.04 | 2 |
| 2 | George TezakFY86473 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 285.71 | 2 |
| 3 | Keith MarkeyTY87911 | Open | B | Major | 337.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Joseph NevilleA127412 | Limited | C | Minor | 330.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim WaughTY81342 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 279.66 | 3 |
| 4 | Jon MannaTY91017 | Limited | B | Major | 313.36 | 4 |
| 4 | Dion Mosley IIIA139445 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 277.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Trevor KochA140207 | Open | U | Minor | 272.56 | 4 |
| 5 | George KapernekasA136089 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 271.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Edgar MillerFY119821 | Open | C | Major | 266.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Sam C | Limited | U | Minor | 171.80 | 5 |
| 6 | Peter TozerA131329 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 268.03 | 6 |
| 6 | Cornell MarshallTY116311 | Open | C | Major | 224.83 | 6 |
| 6 | Jim McMurdoA130332 | Limited | U | Minor | 121.27 | 6 |
| 7 | Ryan CavenaghA143569 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 257.93 | 7 |
| 7 | Becky MuellerA96539 | Open | U | Minor | 201.03 | 7 |
| 8 | Laurie MichelsonTY123773 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 252.23 | 8 |
| 8 | Theodorus BerlijnTY135875 | Open | U | Minor | 188.56 | 8 |
| 9 | Edgar VelezA131549 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 212.56 | 9 |
| 9 | Jeff TarrA145204 | Open | Minor | 152.33 | 9 | |
| 10 | Ernie TeagueTY76476 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 208.94 | 10 |
| 10 | Harrison Le | Open | U | Minor | 146.40 | 10 |
| 11 | Sean McDaniel | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 119.45 | 11 |
| 11 | Richard Melick Jr.TY125304 | Open | D | Minor | 73.51 | 11 |
| 12 | Dana SmithA142161 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 92.54 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean MyhreL4814 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.52 | 7.17 | 5.32 | 9.77 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George TezakFY86473 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.92 | 5.72 | 3.86 | 5.80 | 285.71 | 69.7 |
| 3 | Jim WaughTY81342 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.69 | 3.81 | 3.28 | 8.10 | 279.66 | 68.2 |
| 4 | Dion Mosley IIIA139445 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.49 | 5.94 | 4.84 | 2.46 | 277.34 | 67.6 |
| 5 | George KapernekasA136089 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.27 | 4.83 | 5.27 | 4.26 | 271.27 | 66.2 |
| 6 | Peter TozerA131329 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.12 | 5.58 | 4.60 | 7.20 | 268.03 | 65.4 |
| 7 | Ryan CavenaghA143569 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 5.28 | 3.52 | 6.19 | 257.93 | 62.9 |
| 8 | Laurie MichelsonTY123773 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.62 | 4.39 | 3.86 | 5.57 | 252.23 | 61.5 |
| 9 | Edgar VelezA131549 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 4.94 | 4.09 | 3.50 | 1.56 | 212.56 | 51.8 |
| 10 | Ernie TeagueTY76476 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.92 | 4.66 | 3.28 | 2.19 | 208.94 | 51.0 |
| 11 | Sean McDaniel · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.47 | 2.21 | 3.14 | 0.72 | 119.45 | 29.1 |
| 12 | Dana SmithA142161 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 1.02 | 0.05 | 3.94 | 4.68 | 92.54 | 22.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leighton CashA81990 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.17 | 6.80 | 5.41 | 7.81 | 364.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | RW SwainsonFY26112 · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.38 | 6.76 | 5.80 | 4.80 | 364.84 | 100.0 |
| 3 | Joseph NevilleA127412 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.95 | 4.87 | 4.90 | 6.95 | 330.65 | 90.6 |
| 4 | Jon MannaTY91017 · 4 overall | B | Major | 2.78 | 6.44 | 4.30 | 9.48 | 313.36 | 85.9 |
| 5 | Sam C · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 3.26 | 2.72 | 2.20 | 171.80 | 47.1 |
| 6 | Jim McMurdoA130332 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.97 | 2.91 | 1.82 | 0.57 | 121.27 | 33.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 6.80 | 7.24 | 6.11 | 11.26 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sonny ChanA91619 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.12 | 7.13 | 5.26 | 9.44 | 373.87 | 91.2 |
| 3 | Keith MarkeyTY87911 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.79 | 6.25 | 4.65 | 5.85 | 337.90 | 82.4 |
| 4 | Trevor KochA140207 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.68 | 3.37 | 4.29 | 7.80 | 272.56 | 66.5 |
| 5 | Edgar MillerFY119821 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.60 | 5.96 | 3.67 | 4.07 | 266.53 | 65.0 |
| 6 | Cornell MarshallTY116311 · 6 overall | C | Major | 4.57 | 3.39 | 4.09 | 4.81 | 224.83 | 54.8 |
| 7 | Becky MuellerA96539 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.56 | 4.02 | 2.70 | 4.06 | 201.03 | 49.0 |
| 8 | Theodorus BerlijnTY135875 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.33 | 4.05 | 2.90 | 2.83 | 188.56 | 46.0 |
| 9 | Jeff TarrA145204 · 9 overall | Minor | 2.73 | 2.39 | 2.89 | 3.89 | 152.33 | 37.1 | |
| 10 | Harrison Le · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.76 | 4.95 | 3.33 | 1.67 | 146.40 | 35.7 |
| 11 | Richard Melick Jr.TY125304 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 1.89 | 2.43 | 2.63 | 73.51 | 17.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy SellinghausenA112361 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.81 | 2.47 | 2.16 | 3.38 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike SabinA100396 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.61 | 2.46 | 3.39 | 4.61 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | rick rueterA14360 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.38 | 2.43 | 1.28 | 2.95 | 303.04 | 73.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Righty TightyComstock · 28 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Myhre | Carry Optics | 7.5198 | 15.16 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Perez | Open | 6.8039 | 17.49 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Keith Markey | Open | 6.7938 | 16.78 | 12 · 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.79 |
| 4 | RW Swainson | Limited | 6.3776 | 19.60 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Sonny Chan | Open | 6.1239 | 14.37 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 126.01 |
| 6 | Joseph Neville | Limited | 5.9487 | 19.50 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.58 |
| 7 | Jim Waugh | Carry Optics | 5.6881 | 21.80 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.90 |
| 8 | Trevor Koch | Open | 5.6807 | 19.54 | 22 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.89 |
| 9 | Dion Mosley III | Carry Optics | 5.4871 | 17.86 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 102.16 |
| 10 | George Kapernekas | Carry Optics | 5.2706 | 21.25 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 98.13 |
| 11 | Leighton Cash | Limited | 5.1653 | 14.52 | 9 · 14 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 113.39 |
| 12 | Edgar Velez | Carry Optics | 4.9436 | 23.06 | 15 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.04 |
2Lefty LooseyComstock · 28 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Open | 7.2427 | 15.74 | 16 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Sean Myhre | Carry Optics | 7.1657 | 15.63 | 14 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Sonny Chan | Open | 7.1330 | 14.44 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 137.88 |
| 4 | Leighton Cash | Limited | 6.7955 | 15.01 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | RW Swainson | Limited | 6.7603 | 19.23 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.27 |
| 6 | Jon Manna | Limited | 6.4440 | 21.26 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.76 |
| 7 | Keith Markey | Open | 6.2537 | 16.79 | 17 · 5 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.88 |
| 8 | Edgar Miller | Open | 5.9631 | 21.13 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.27 |
| 9 | Dion Mosley III | Carry Optics | 5.9442 | 19.01 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.13 |
| 10 | George Tezak | Carry Optics | 5.7170 | 21.34 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.70 |
| 11 | Peter Tozer | Carry Optics | 5.5829 | 24.36 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.08 |
| 12 | Ryan Cavenagh | Carry Optics | 5.2825 | 21.77 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.21 |
3CloseComstock · 8 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Open | 6.1056 | 6.06 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | RW Swainson | Limited | 5.8036 | 6.72 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Leighton Cash | Limited | 5.4140 | 6.28 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.31 |
| 4 | Sean Myhre | Carry Optics | 5.3221 | 7.14 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | George Kapernekas | Carry Optics | 5.2701 | 7.59 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.61 |
| 6 | Sonny Chan | Open | 5.2632 | 6.08 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.48 |
| 7 | Joseph Neville | Limited | 4.9020 | 8.16 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.79 |
| 8 | Dion Mosley III | Carry Optics | 4.8408 | 7.85 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.38 |
| 9 | Keith Markey | Open | 4.6541 | 7.95 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.49 |
| 10 | Peter Tozer | Carry Optics | 4.5977 | 8.70 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.56 |
| 11 | Jon Manna | Limited | 4.3011 | 8.37 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.64 |
| 12 | Trevor Koch | Open | 4.2889 | 8.86 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.10 |
4The Roscoe RattleVirginia · 18 rounds · 32 runs · classifier 13-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Open | 11.2583 | 7.55 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Sean Myhre | Carry Optics | 9.7680 | 8.19 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Jon Manna | Limited | 9.4771 | 9.18 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Sonny Chan | Open | 9.4444 | 7.20 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.50 |
| 5 | Jim Waugh | Carry Optics | 8.1003 | 10.37 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.63 |
| 6 | Leighton Cash | Limited | 7.8089 | 8.58 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 74.16 |
| 7 | Trevor Koch | Open | 7.7977 | 9.49 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.34 |
| 8 | Peter Tozer | Carry Optics | 7.1984 | 10.28 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.32 |
| 9 | Joseph Neville | Limited | 6.9549 | 10.64 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.05 |
| 10 | Ryan Cavenagh | Carry Optics | 6.1931 | 10.98 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.06 |
| 11 | Keith Markey | Open | 5.8455 | 9.58 | 8 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.73 |
| 12 | George Tezak | Carry Optics | 5.8015 | 13.10 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Righty Tighty | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Lefty Loosey | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Close | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | The Roscoe Rattle | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 13-04 |
Field
GM1M1A2B–D17U10