Mar 17, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
BMRPA IPSC73 USPSA Mar 17, 2018
Shooters
27
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
90
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott WeinandA105234 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Del Ray BerganTY71088 | Open | B | Major | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason ManningA67611 | PCC | C | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark MetzFY58710 | Revolver | C | Major | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Delmer DykA65418 | Single Stack | U | Major | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John TafoyaA92168 | Production | B | Minor | 438.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike MansillaA42337 | Limited | A | Major | 425.25 | 1 |
| 2 | Travis FrieszA101132 | Limited | C | Major | 420.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry ManningA5341 | PCC | B | Minor | 330.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Josh Stewart | Open | U | Minor | 281.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Dave Hintz | Production | U | Minor | 249.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt Goodwin | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 244.84 | 2 |
| 3 | Frank Holdburg | Limited | U | Major | 371.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Chad Stewart | Open | U | Minor | 217.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Doug Schwartz DQ | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Drew ToppA108844 | Limited | U | Major | 370.19 | 4 |
| 4 | Brian Fisher | Open | U | Minor | 80.57 | 4 |
| 5 | Josh White | Limited | U | Major | 272.19 | 5 |
| 6 | Andrew SudbrinkA102530 | Limited | C | Major | 268.40 | 6 |
| 7 | Rob OlsonA105233 | Limited | U | Minor | 233.85 | 7 |
| 8 | Matthew Morris | Limited | U | Minor | 223.36 | 8 |
| 9 | Ike DolinarL3841 | Limited | C | Major | 223.08 | 9 |
| 10 | Brian WannerA103481 | Limited | D | Minor | 187.18 | 10 |
| 11 | Bradley Smith | Limited | U | Minor | 174.32 | 11 |
| 12 | Jolene WannerA105643 | Limited | U | Minor | 153.22 | 12 |
| 13 | Jon Haack | Limited | U | Minor | 8.65 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott WeinandA105234 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.28 | 6.07 | 5.93 | 7.56 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt Goodwin · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 3.79 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 244.84 | 54.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike MansillaA42337 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.98 | 7.13 | 5.65 | 9.90 | 425.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis FrieszA101132 · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.35 | 6.31 | 6.87 | 7.80 | 420.04 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Frank Holdburg · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.40 | 6.00 | 6.38 | 5.68 | 371.88 | 87.5 |
| 4 | Drew ToppA108844 · 4 overall | U | Major | 5.81 | 4.50 | 6.47 | 8.86 | 370.19 | 87.0 |
| 5 | Josh White · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.13 | 4.47 | 5.55 | 5.18 | 272.19 | 64.0 |
| 6 | Andrew SudbrinkA102530 · 6 overall | C | Major | 4.49 | 3.24 | 4.67 | 5.46 | 268.40 | 63.1 |
| 7 | Rob OlsonA105233 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.09 | 3.75 | 4.23 | 4.38 | 233.85 | 55.0 |
| 8 | Matthew Morris · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 3.00 | 3.83 | 3.55 | 223.36 | 52.5 |
| 9 | Ike DolinarL3841 · 9 overall | C | Major | 3.44 | 3.96 | 3.17 | 2.83 | 223.08 | 52.5 |
| 10 | Brian WannerA103481 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 3.11 | 2.81 | 3.98 | 0.42 | 187.18 | 44.0 |
| 11 | Bradley Smith · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 4.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 174.32 | 41.0 |
| 12 | Jolene WannerA105643 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 2.13 | 3.14 | 1.77 | 153.22 | 36.0 |
| 13 | Jon Haack · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0.51 | 8.65 | 2.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Del Ray BerganTY71088 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.39 | 4.78 | 5.21 | 7.17 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh Stewart · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 4.77 | 1.27 | 3.55 | 281.68 | 62.6 |
| 3 | Chad Stewart · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.57 | 3.36 | 3.89 | 0.13 | 217.24 | 48.3 |
| 4 | Brian Fisher · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.99 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 80.57 | 17.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason ManningA67611 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.16 | 4.25 | 4.96 | 7.62 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry ManningA5341 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.40 | 4.04 | 1.65 | 4.52 | 330.34 | 73.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John TafoyaA92168 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.48 | 5.87 | 5.84 | 3.44 | 438.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave Hintz · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.02 | 3.18 | 3.42 | 4.28 | 249.47 | 56.9 |
| 3 | Doug Schwartz DQ · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark MetzFY58710 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.08 | 2.05 | 3.62 | 4.90 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Paul Pansegrau DQ · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Delmer DykA65418 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.17 | 2.33 | 2.24 | 3.74 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Doors Open!Comstock · 30 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Friesz | Limited | 6.3507 | 21.73 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Mike Mansilla | Limited | 5.9793 | 21.24 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.23 |
| 3 | Drew Topp | Limited | 5.8056 | 22.22 | 13 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.12 |
| 4 | John Tafoya | Production | 5.4752 | 25.57 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Frank Holdburg | Limited | 5.4044 | 26.46 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.65 |
| 6 | Del Ray Bergan | Open | 5.3928 | 21.51 | 12 · 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Sudbrink | Limited | 4.4854 | 32.55 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.94 |
| 8 | Scott Weinand | Carry Optics | 4.2808 | 29.20 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Jason Manning | PCC | 4.1628 | 32.19 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Matthew Morris | Limited | 3.7515 | 33.32 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.61 |
| 11 | Bradley Smith | Limited | 3.5841 | 33.76 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.65 |
| 12 | Ike Dolinar | Limited | 3.4388 | 32.86 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 81.22 |
2Mags Out!Comstock · 30 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Mansilla | Limited | 7.1318 | 19.35 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Travis Friesz | Limited | 6.3129 | 21.86 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.78 |
| 3 | Scott Weinand | Carry Optics | 6.0736 | 23.38 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Frank Holdburg | Limited | 5.9992 | 24.17 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.18 |
| 5 | John Tafoya | Production | 5.8651 | 23.87 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Del Ray Bergan | Open | 4.7807 | 22.80 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Josh Stewart | Open | 4.7689 | 27.26 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.63 |
| 8 | Drew Topp | Limited | 4.4960 | 20.24 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 94.56 |
| 9 | Josh White | Limited | 4.4722 | 30.41 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.06 |
| 10 | Bradley Smith | Limited | 4.2632 | 32.37 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.67 |
| 11 | Jason Manning | PCC | 4.2545 | 27.50 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Larry Manning | PCC | 4.0370 | 27.00 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.33 |
3Classic Juncture!Comstock · 18 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Friesz | Limited | 6.8666 | 12.67 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Drew Topp | Limited | 6.4720 | 12.67 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.83 |
| 3 | Frank Holdburg | Limited | 6.3813 | 12.85 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.64 |
| 4 | Scott Weinand | Carry Optics | 5.9269 | 14.51 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | John Tafoya | Production | 5.8363 | 14.05 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Mike Mansilla | Limited | 5.6478 | 12.04 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.03 |
| 7 | Josh White | Limited | 5.5518 | 14.77 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.77 |
| 8 | Del Ray Bergan | Open | 5.2066 | 12.10 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Jason Manning | PCC | 4.9576 | 15.33 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Andrew Sudbrink | Limited | 4.6714 | 18.41 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.23 |
| 11 | Rob Olson | Limited | 4.2283 | 18.92 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.42 |
| 12 | Brian Wanner | Limited | 3.9832 | 19.08 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.21 |
4El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 22 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Mansilla | Limited | 9.9010 | 6.06 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Drew Topp | Limited | 8.8567 | 6.21 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.67 |
| 3 | Travis Friesz | Limited | 7.7994 | 7.18 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.26 |
| 4 | Jason Manning | PCC | 7.6246 | 6.82 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Scott Weinand | Carry Optics | 7.5581 | 6.88 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Del Ray Bergan | Open | 7.1719 | 7.39 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Frank Holdburg | Limited | 5.6787 | 7.22 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.41 |
| 8 | Andrew Sudbrink | Limited | 5.4591 | 8.06 | 4 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.08 |
| 9 | Josh White | Limited | 5.1819 | 9.07 | 3 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.40 |
| 10 | Mark Metz | Revolver | 4.9011 | 11.63 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Larry Manning | PCC | 4.5177 | 8.19 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.55 |
| 12 | Rob Olson | Limited | 4.3831 | 12.32 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.56 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doors Open! | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Mags Out! | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Classic Juncture! | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
More from Bismarck Mandan Rifle & Pistol Association Assn.
- Jul 21, 2023BMRPA (Bismarck) GP27 USPSA July 21, 2023 14 shooters
- May 6, 2023BMRPA (Bismarck) GP27 USPSA May 06, 2023 13 shooters
- Jan 28, 2023BMRPA GP27 USPSA Jan 28, 2023 22 shooters
- Dec 17, 2022BMRPA GP27 USPSA Dec 17, 2022 16 shooters
- Aug 27, 2022BMRPA GP27 USPSA Aug 27, 2022 18 shooters
- Jul 30, 2022BMRPA GP27 USPSA Jul 30, 2022 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D9U17