Nov 18, 2022 · Level I
OBR&PC USPSA Nov 18, 2022
Shooters
22
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
90
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam McInnisL4593 | Open | B | Major | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew GolembieskiL5299 | Production | U | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zuoming ZhengL5295 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 418.24 | 1 |
| 2 | Mario RodriguesTY126319 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 388.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Mathew TartzaA114902 | Production | U | Minor | 217.80 | 2 |
| 3 | Richard AscherA113668 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 384.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Peter Bartalis | Production | U | Minor | 172.17 | 3 |
| 4 | Randy GolembieskiTY107721 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 383.33 | 4 |
| 4 | Brad CooperA55392 | Production | U | Minor | 150.55 | 4 |
| 5 | Johnny SalvadorTY137865 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 357.89 | 5 |
| 6 | Matthew BlahaTY103692 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 354.87 | 6 |
| 7 | Matthew Schwartz | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 338.27 | 7 |
| 8 | John CastigliaL5381 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 313.01 | 8 |
| 9 | Danny TecoA142995 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 305.92 | 9 |
| 10 | Michael CosentinoA93637 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 303.41 | 10 |
| 11 | James HeitzTY75282 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 282.66 | 11 |
| 12 | Guy JohnsonTY94349 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 240.41 | 12 |
| 13 | Edward BradleyTY71971 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 226.97 | 13 |
| 14 | Matt LuA145812 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 146.61 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zuoming ZhengL5295 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.37 | 3.89 | 4.95 | 9.04 | 418.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mario RodriguesTY126319 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.20 | 4.59 | 4.85 | 5.03 | 388.09 | 92.8 |
| 3 | Richard AscherA113668 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.56 | 5.18 | 4.23 | 6.28 | 384.62 | 92.0 |
| 4 | Randy GolembieskiTY107721 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.24 | 5.20 | 4.62 | 5.88 | 383.33 | 91.7 |
| 5 | Johnny SalvadorTY137865 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.18 | 4.28 | 4.74 | 5.27 | 357.89 | 85.6 |
| 6 | Matthew BlahaTY103692 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 3.98 | 5.27 | 4.97 | 2.60 | 354.87 | 84.8 |
| 7 | Matthew Schwartz · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 4.72 | 4.57 | 5.31 | 338.27 | 80.9 |
| 8 | John CastigliaL5381 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.22 | 3.58 | 3.28 | 5.83 | 313.01 | 74.8 |
| 9 | Danny TecoA142995 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.47 | 3.38 | 2.81 | 6.15 | 305.92 | 73.2 |
| 10 | Michael CosentinoA93637 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 4.28 | 2.83 | 3.61 | 5.65 | 303.41 | 72.5 |
| 11 | James HeitzTY75282 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 1.96 | 3.80 | 4.24 | 5.02 | 282.66 | 67.6 |
| 12 | Guy JohnsonTY94349 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 2.15 | 2.82 | 2.99 | 5.64 | 240.41 | 57.5 |
| 13 | Edward BradleyTY71971 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 3.13 | 3.29 | 2.24 | 2.81 | 226.97 | 54.3 |
| 14 | Matt LuA145812 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 146.61 | 35.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Kevin CalichioA96732 · 15 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam McInnisL4593 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.42 | 5.20 | 4.71 | 1.41 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Michael Folch · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew GolembieskiL5299 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.53 | 4.07 | 2.44 | 4.46 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mathew TartzaA114902 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 1.28 | 1.88 | 2.06 | 217.80 | 48.4 |
| 3 | Peter Bartalis · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 2.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 172.17 | 38.3 |
| 4 | Brad CooperA55392 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.46 | 1.21 | 0.38 | 2.30 | 150.55 | 33.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Danilo BriosoA137256 · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zuoming Zheng | Carry Optics | 5.3705 | 20.11 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mario Rodrigues | Carry Optics | 5.2014 | 19.61 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.22 |
| 3 | Richard Ascher | Carry Optics | 4.5634 | 22.79 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.97 |
| 4 | Danny Teco | Carry Optics | 4.4683 | 22.38 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.84 |
| 5 | Michael Cosentino | Carry Optics | 4.2767 | 23.85 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.56 |
| 6 | Randy Golembieski | Carry Optics | 4.2403 | 22.64 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.75 |
| 7 | John Castiglia | Carry Optics | 4.2178 | 26.08 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.24 |
| 8 | Johnny Salvador | Carry Optics | 4.1789 | 23.93 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.37 |
| 9 | Matthew Blaha | Carry Optics | 3.9819 | 24.36 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.97 |
| 10 | Matthew Golembieski | Production | 3.5323 | 32.84 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Adam McInnis | Open | 3.4219 | 19.58 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Edward Bradley | Carry Optics | 3.1284 | 27.49 | 11 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.90 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Blaha | Carry Optics | 5.2655 | 22.41 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Randy Golembieski | Carry Optics | 5.2037 | 20.37 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.59 |
| 3 | Adam McInnis | Open | 5.1985 | 21.16 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Richard Ascher | Carry Optics | 5.1808 | 20.46 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.07 |
| 5 | Matthew Schwartz | Carry Optics | 4.7170 | 23.32 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.50 |
| 6 | Mario Rodrigues | Carry Optics | 4.5935 | 18.94 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.69 |
| 7 | Johnny Salvador | Carry Optics | 4.2831 | 21.48 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.61 |
| 8 | Matthew Golembieski | Production | 4.0702 | 25.06 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Zuoming Zheng | Carry Optics | 3.8886 | 19.03 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 88.62 |
| 10 | James Heitz | Carry Optics | 3.7987 | 20.27 | 11 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.57 |
| 11 | John Castiglia | Carry Optics | 3.5783 | 31.30 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.55 |
| 12 | Danny Teco | Carry Optics | 3.3829 | 26.90 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.10 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Blaha | Carry Optics | 4.9706 | 22.13 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Zuoming Zheng | Carry Optics | 4.9547 | 20.99 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 119.62 |
| 3 | Mario Rodrigues | Carry Optics | 4.8497 | 20.62 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.08 |
| 4 | Johnny Salvador | Carry Optics | 4.7389 | 22.79 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.41 |
| 5 | Adam McInnis | Open | 4.7065 | 19.76 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Randy Golembieski | Carry Optics | 4.6189 | 21.65 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.51 |
| 7 | Matthew Schwartz | Carry Optics | 4.5662 | 24.09 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.24 |
| 8 | James Heitz | Carry Optics | 4.2373 | 20.06 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.30 |
| 9 | Richard Ascher | Carry Optics | 4.2278 | 23.18 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.07 |
| 10 | Michael Cosentino | Carry Optics | 3.6082 | 23.28 | 10 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.11 |
| 11 | John Castiglia | Carry Optics | 3.2819 | 25.90 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.23 |
| 12 | Guy Johnson | Carry Optics | 2.9851 | 34.17 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.07 |
4Stage 4Virginia · 18 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zuoming Zheng | Carry Optics | 9.0431 | 9.51 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Richard Ascher | Carry Optics | 6.2812 | 10.03 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.51 |
| 3 | Danny Teco | Carry Optics | 6.1458 | 9.60 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.17 |
| 4 | Randy Golembieski | Carry Optics | 5.8763 | 9.70 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.48 |
| 5 | John Castiglia | Carry Optics | 5.8267 | 13.73 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.99 |
| 6 | Michael Cosentino | Carry Optics | 5.6526 | 9.73 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.26 |
| 7 | Guy Johnson | Carry Optics | 5.6356 | 15.26 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.09 |
| 8 | Matthew Schwartz | Carry Optics | 5.3073 | 10.74 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 52.82 |
| 9 | Johnny Salvador | Carry Optics | 5.2747 | 13.65 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 52.50 |
| 10 | Mario Rodrigues | Carry Optics | 5.0346 | 10.13 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.11 |
| 11 | James Heitz | Carry Optics | 5.0197 | 10.16 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.96 |
| 12 | Matthew Golembieski | Production | 4.4551 | 14.59 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Virginia | 18 | 90 |
More from Old Bridge Rifle & Pistol Club
- Aug 16, 2025OB Gophers 8/16 6 shooters
- Dec 20, 2024Old Bridge Rifle & Pistol Club - CLASSIFIER MATCH 12-20-24 24 shooters
- Nov 21, 2024OBR&PC USPSA Nov 21, 2024 107 shooters
- Oct 27, 2024OBR&PC USPSA Oct 27, 2024 103 shooters
- Sep 22, 2024OBR&PC USPSA Sep 22, 2024 103 shooters
- Aug 31, 2024Gopher 8/31/24 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D11U8