Nov 2, 2019 · Level I
Creekwood Practical Match 39
Shooters
19
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
169
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Flores | Carry | Minor | 845.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Randy Reynolds | Optics | Minor | 845.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dennis Chi | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 820.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Joshua Reed | Open | Minor | 796.83 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jim O'Flaherty | Production | Minor | 773.54 | 1 | |
| 2 | Brian Kolenda | Open | Minor | 769.24 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kent Conatser | Carry Optics | Minor | 725.79 | 2 | |
| 2 | Maverick Mears | Production | Minor | 693.61 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jack Rivers | Optics | Minor | 640.38 | 2 | |
| 3 | Sam Pruett | Open | Major | 616.06 | 3 | |
| 3 | Gibert Magpantay | Production | U | Minor | 438.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Anthony Turner | Optics | Minor | 251.83 | 3 | |
| 4 | Edwin Buchwalter | Open | Minor | 575.62 | 4 | |
| 4 | Traz Shepherd-silva | Production | Minor | 353.38 | 4 | |
| 4 | Grady Bell | Optics | Minor | 214.47 | 4 | |
| 5 | Kelton Casey | Open | Major | 413.39 | 5 | |
| 5 | Mckinnon Hokanson | Production | U | Minor | 221.70 | 5 |
| 6 | Richard Guzman | Open | U | Major | 353.29 | 6 |
| 7 | Amsey Remchuk | Open | U | Major | 290.67 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Flores · 1 overall | Minor | 1.04 | 1.30 | 2.04 | 2.71 | 1.70 | 1.31 | 845.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Chi · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 2.27 | 2.30 | 3.44 | 3.17 | 2.33 | 820.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kent Conatser · 2 overall | Minor | 2.33 | 1.93 | 2.35 | 3.22 | 2.09 | 2.72 | 725.79 | 88.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Reed · 1 overall | Minor | 2.53 | 2.66 | 2.90 | 2.47 | 4.13 | 4.76 | 796.83 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Brian Kolenda · 2 overall | Minor | 2.51 | 1.82 | 3.18 | 3.80 | 4.12 | 4.42 | 769.24 | 96.5 | |
| 3 | Sam Pruett · 3 overall | Major | 2.78 | 1.53 | 2.18 | 2.90 | 3.55 | 2.30 | 616.06 | 77.3 | |
| 4 | Edwin Buchwalter · 4 overall | Minor | 2.13 | 1.98 | 2.25 | 2.96 | 2.74 | 2.27 | 575.62 | 72.2 | |
| 5 | Kelton Casey · 5 overall | Major | 1.66 | 1.20 | 1.46 | 3.03 | 1.94 | 1.66 | 413.39 | 51.9 | |
| 6 | Richard Guzman · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.06 | 1.44 | 0.71 | 2.85 | 0.77 | 1.43 | 353.29 | 44.3 |
| 7 | Amsey Remchuk · 7 overall | U | Major | 0.29 | 1.36 | 1.89 | 1.92 | 0.91 | 1.11 | 290.67 | 36.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Reynolds · 1 overall | Minor | 2.27 | 2.27 | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.98 | 2.20 | 845.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jack Rivers · 2 overall | Minor | 1.97 | 1.81 | 1.42 | 2.11 | 2.35 | 1.79 | 640.38 | 75.8 | |
| 3 | Anthony Turner · 3 overall | Minor | 0.32 | 0.92 | 0.67 | 2.49 | 0.14 | 1.08 | 251.83 | 29.8 | |
| 4 | Grady Bell · 4 overall | Minor | 0.28 | 0.92 | 1.10 | 1.87 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 214.47 | 25.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim O'Flaherty · 1 overall | Minor | 1.44 | 1.56 | 1.51 | 3.07 | 1.86 | 1.45 | 773.54 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Maverick Mears · 2 overall | Minor | 2.12 | 1.41 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 0.73 | 1.45 | 693.61 | 89.7 | |
| 3 | Gibert Magpantay · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.80 | 1.57 | 1.84 | 0.36 | 1.54 | 438.08 | 56.6 |
| 4 | Traz Shepherd-silva · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.22 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 1.17 | 353.38 | 45.7 | |
| 5 | Mckinnon Hokanson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.74 | 1.03 | 0.73 | 221.70 | 28.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Chi | Carry Optics | 2.9183 | 51.40 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Sam Pruett | Open | 2.7834 | 53.89 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Joshua Reed | Open | 2.5261 | 45.92 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 136.13 |
| 4 | Brian Kolenda | Open | 2.5094 | 55.79 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.23 |
| 5 | Kent Conatser | Carry Optics | 2.3317 | 64.33 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.85 |
| 6 | Randy Reynolds | Optics | 2.2679 | 52.03 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Edwin Buchwalter | Open | 2.1270 | 61.12 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 114.63 |
| 8 | Maverick Mears | Production | 2.1167 | 69.92 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Richard Guzman | Open | 2.0620 | 57.71 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 111.12 |
| 10 | Jack Rivers | Optics | 1.9730 | 60.82 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.50 |
| 11 | Kelton Casey | Open | 1.6588 | 89.22 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.39 |
| 12 | Jim O'Flaherty | Production | 1.4357 | 80.10 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 101.74 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Reed | Open | 2.6578 | 60.20 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dennis Chi | Carry Optics | 2.2711 | 70.45 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Randy Reynolds | Optics | 2.2650 | 70.64 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Edwin Buchwalter | Open | 1.9812 | 80.76 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.27 |
| 5 | Kent Conatser | Carry Optics | 1.9272 | 83.02 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.77 |
| 6 | Brian Kolenda | Open | 1.8178 | 88.02 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.43 |
| 7 | Jack Rivers | Optics | 1.8143 | 88.19 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.16 |
| 8 | Jim O'Flaherty | Production | 1.5570 | 102.76 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Sam Pruett | Open | 1.5342 | 94.51 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.36 |
| 10 | Richard Guzman | Open | 1.4390 | 111.19 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.63 |
| 11 | Maverick Mears | Production | 1.4112 | 113.38 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.02 |
| 12 | Amsey Remchuk | Open | 1.3645 | 117.26 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.14 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Kolenda | Open | 3.1842 | 41.14 | 26 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Joshua Reed | Open | 2.9028 | 48.23 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.74 |
| 3 | Randy Reynolds | Optics | 2.6346 | 53.14 | 27 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Kent Conatser | Carry Optics | 2.3480 | 60.05 | 28 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Dennis Chi | Carry Optics | 2.3006 | 60.42 | 27 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.97 |
| 6 | Edwin Buchwalter | Open | 2.2472 | 62.30 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.86 |
| 7 | Sam Pruett | Open | 2.1825 | 65.98 | 28 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.81 |
| 8 | Daniel Flores | Carry | 2.0426 | 70.50 | 28 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Amsey Remchuk | Open | 1.8876 | 74.17 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.92 |
| 10 | Maverick Mears | Production | 1.6786 | 81.02 | 27 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Gibert Magpantay | Production | 1.5662 | 88.11 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.96 |
| 12 | Jim O'Flaherty | Production | 1.5143 | 75.28 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.32 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Kolenda | Open | 3.7999 | 15.79 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dennis Chi | Carry Optics | 3.4384 | 17.45 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Kent Conatser | Carry Optics | 3.2189 | 18.64 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.17 |
| 4 | Randy Reynolds | Optics | 3.0976 | 19.37 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jim O'Flaherty | Production | 3.0706 | 19.54 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Kelton Casey | Open | 3.0349 | 19.77 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.92 |
| 7 | Edwin Buchwalter | Open | 2.9644 | 20.24 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.81 |
| 8 | Sam Pruett | Open | 2.8958 | 20.72 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.72 |
| 9 | Richard Guzman | Open | 2.8490 | 21.06 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.99 |
| 10 | Mckinnon Hokanson | Production | 2.7422 | 21.88 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.58 |
| 11 | Daniel Flores | Carry | 2.7100 | 22.14 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Anthony Turner | Optics | 2.4896 | 24.10 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.22 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 36 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Reed | Open | 4.1252 | 40.24 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Brian Kolenda | Open | 4.1207 | 40.77 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 179.80 |
| 3 | Sam Pruett | Open | 3.5510 | 50.69 | 36 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.95 |
| 4 | Dennis Chi | Carry Optics | 3.1679 | 51.77 | 28 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 5 | Randy Reynolds | Optics | 2.9766 | 59.80 | 35 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 6 | Edwin Buchwalter | Open | 2.7430 | 53.59 | 27 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.69 |
| 7 | Jack Rivers | Optics | 2.3484 | 72.39 | 31 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.01 |
| 8 | Kent Conatser | Carry Optics | 2.0944 | 79.26 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.00 |
| 9 | Kelton Casey | Open | 1.9436 | 74.09 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 84.81 |
| 10 | Jim O'Flaherty | Production | 1.8566 | 73.79 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 11 | Daniel Flores | Carry | 1.6983 | 94.80 | 33 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 12 | Mckinnon Hokanson | Production | 1.0269 | 126.59 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 99.56 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 29 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Reed | Open | 4.7555 | 29.65 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Brian Kolenda | Open | 4.4201 | 30.09 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.77 |
| 3 | Kent Conatser | Carry Optics | 2.7231 | 50.31 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Dennis Chi | Carry Optics | 2.3252 | 60.64 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.81 |
| 5 | Sam Pruett | Open | 2.3028 | 49.94 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.21 |
| 6 | Edwin Buchwalter | Open | 2.2750 | 49.23 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 69.37 |
| 7 | Randy Reynolds | Optics | 2.2005 | 57.26 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Jack Rivers | Optics | 1.7882 | 71.58 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.83 |
| 9 | Kelton Casey | Open | 1.6551 | 70.69 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.47 |
| 10 | Gibert Magpantay | Production | 1.5395 | 71.45 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 11 | Jim O'Flaherty | Production | 1.4491 | 71.77 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 136.49 |
| 12 | Maverick Mears | Production | 1.4459 | 72.62 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 136.18 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
More from Creekwood Practical
- Mar 21, 2021Creekwood Practical 03 11 shooters
- Jan 31, 2021Creekwood Practical 02 14 shooters
- Nov 22, 2020Creekwood Practical - 21 26 shooters
- Nov 1, 2020Creekwood Practical - 20 30 shooters
- Sep 6, 2020Creekwood Practical - 19 12 shooters
- Aug 8, 2020Creekwood Practical - 18 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U5