Nov 22, 2020 · Level I
GCPC IPSC 22 Nov 2020
Shooters
29
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
77
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Hutchinson3932 | Classic | M | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Moon1340 | Open | M | Major | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Willoughby915 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ralph Van Doorn6001 | Production Optics Light | D | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ricky Qian | Standard | D | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 | Production | C | Minor | 332.69 | 1 |
| 2 | A1 Makelainen | Classic | A | Minor | 336.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | B | Minor | 315.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Cashman | Open | D | Minor | 304.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Nathan Maloney7642 | Production | B | Minor | 294.78 | 2 |
| 3 | Rudy West5756 | Open | A | Major | 298.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Dan Strydom7630 | Classic | B | Minor | 295.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Nathan Recker | Production | B | Minor | 259.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | B | Minor | 259.49 | 3 |
| 4 | Vin Shuey1642 | Open | B | Major | 287.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Jason Northey6508 | Classic | M | Minor | 258.58 | 4 |
| 4 | Jaime Farraher | Production | C | Minor | 233.45 | 4 |
| 4 | Peter Giarola715 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 166.93 | 4 |
| 5 | Kev Beames | Open | D | Major | 266.35 | 5 |
| 5 | Dianne Sanders6973 | Production | D | Minor | 209.95 | 5 |
| 5 | Ollie Recker | Production Optics | A | Minor | 64.82 | 5 |
| 6 | Josh Jeans | Production | U | Minor | 197.88 | 6 |
| 6 | Bonny Thompson736 | Open | C | Major | 184.96 | 6 |
| 6 | Elizabeth Lea | Production Optics | D | Minor | 53.44 | 6 |
| 7 | James Howitt | Production | D | Minor | 141.44 | 7 |
| 8 | Joe Barber6082 | Production | B | Minor | 117.39 | 8 |
| 9 | Allen Lim | Production | U | Minor | 112.11 | 9 |
| 10 | Nigel Kinane | Production | Minor | 104.56 | 10 | |
| 11 | Todd Clark | Production | D | Minor | 37.95 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Hutchinson3932 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.45 | 5.54 | 5.87 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | A1 Makelainen · 2 overall | A | Minor | 2.54 | 5.32 | 5.13 | 336.34 | 87.4 |
| 3 | Dan Strydom7630 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.19 | 5.38 | 3.70 | 295.96 | 76.9 |
| 4 | Jason Northey6508 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 0.99 | 4.36 | 4.87 | 258.58 | 67.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Moon1340 · 1 overall | M | Major | 3.74 | 6.12 | 6.28 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Cashman · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.12 | 5.34 | 5.44 | 304.64 | 79.1 |
| 3 | Rudy West5756 · 3 overall | A | Major | 2.52 | 5.14 | 4.89 | 298.76 | 77.6 |
| 4 | Vin Shuey1642 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.55 | 4.21 | 4.17 | 287.72 | 74.7 |
| 5 | Kev Beames · 5 overall | D | Major | 3.50 | 3.90 | 3.58 | 266.35 | 69.2 |
| 6 | Bonny Thompson736 · 6 overall | C | Major | 1.39 | 2.98 | 3.49 | 184.96 | 48.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.15 | 6.44 | 5.31 | 332.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nathan Maloney7642 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 0.82 | 5.90 | 4.87 | 294.78 | 88.6 |
| 3 | Nathan Recker · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.42 | 5.58 | 1.03 | 259.66 | 78.0 |
| 4 | Jaime Farraher · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.32 | 3.78 | 3.59 | 233.45 | 70.2 |
| 5 | Dianne Sanders6973 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.17 | 3.93 | 2.75 | 209.95 | 63.1 |
| 6 | Josh Jeans · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.40 | 4.43 | 3.06 | 197.88 | 59.5 |
| 7 | James Howitt · 7 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 3.33 | 2.50 | 141.44 | 42.5 |
| 8 | Joe Barber6082 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 4.88 | 0.00 | 117.39 | 35.3 |
| 9 | Allen Lim · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.21 | 1.42 | 112.11 | 33.7 |
| 10 | Nigel Kinane · 10 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 2.89 | 1.43 | 104.56 | 31.4 | |
| 11 | Todd Clark · 11 overall | D | Minor | 0.16 | 1.21 | 0.09 | 37.95 | 11.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Willoughby915 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.61 | 6.40 | 5.77 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Logan · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.00 | 5.06 | 4.88 | 315.74 | 82.0 |
| 3 | Pete Siesz · 3 overall | B | Minor | 1.86 | 4.88 | 3.99 | 259.49 | 67.4 |
| 4 | Peter Giarola715 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.61 | 4.18 | 2.17 | 166.93 | 43.4 |
| 5 | Ollie Recker · 5 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 2.55 | 0.14 | 64.82 | 16.8 |
| 6 | Elizabeth Lea · 6 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 1.67 | 0.58 | 53.44 | 13.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ralph Van Doorn6001 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.96 | 3.80 | 2.78 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricky Qian · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.78 | 4.11 | 2.05 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Moon | Open | 3.7408 | 25.93 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 3.6149 | 25.45 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Vin Shuey | Open | 3.5456 | 26.23 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.78 |
| 4 | Kev Beames | Open | 3.5019 | 23.13 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.61 |
| 5 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 3.4531 | 28.38 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 3.0038 | 26.30 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.09 |
| 7 | A1 Makelainen | Classic | 2.5409 | 28.73 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.58 |
| 8 | Rudy West | Open | 2.5193 | 29.77 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 67.35 |
| 9 | Nathan Recker | Production | 2.4196 | 33.89 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Dan Strydom | Classic | 2.1881 | 26.05 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 63.37 |
| 11 | Steve Cashman | Open | 2.1235 | 30.61 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.77 |
| 12 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | 1.8561 | 30.71 | 10 · 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.34 |
2Range 3Comstock · 31 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot | Production | 6.4378 | 20.97 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 6.3976 | 23.29 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Greg Moon | Open | 6.1216 | 24.83 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Nathan Maloney | Production | 5.8961 | 25.61 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.96 |
| 5 | Nathan Recker | Production | 5.5846 | 24.89 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.46 |
| 6 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 5.5362 | 22.94 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 7 | Dan Strydom | Classic | 5.3783 | 26.96 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.58 |
| 8 | Steve Cashman | Open | 5.3387 | 27.16 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.18 |
| 9 | A1 Makelainen | Classic | 5.3203 | 27.63 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.96 |
| 10 | Rudy West | Open | 5.1411 | 29.76 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.17 |
| 11 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.0574 | 27.88 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.53 |
| 12 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | 4.8825 | 27.65 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.29 |
3Range 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Moon | Open | 6.2783 | 19.91 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 5.8657 | 21.14 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 5.7663 | 19.77 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Steve Cashman | Open | 5.4428 | 23.15 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.70 |
| 5 | Ashton De Groot | Production | 5.3102 | 19.02 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | A1 Makelainen | Classic | 5.1350 | 18.89 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.81 |
| 7 | Rudy West | Open | 4.8893 | 23.93 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 101.24 |
| 8 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 4.8843 | 23.34 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.12 |
| 9 | Jason Northey | Classic | 4.8693 | 22.18 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.92 |
| 10 | Nathan Maloney | Production | 4.8653 | 23.02 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 119.11 |
| 11 | Vin Shuey | Open | 4.1712 | 27.57 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.37 |
| 12 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | 3.9855 | 27.60 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.85 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Range 3 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 3 | Range 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Gpsc
- Feb 26, 2026HIPC IPSC: 26 Feb 2026 15 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022GCPC IPSC: 19 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 13, 2022GCPC IPSC 13 Nov 2022 29 shooters
- Nov 12, 2022IPSC 12 November 33 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022GCPC 6 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022GCPC IPSC 5 nov 2022 30 shooters
Field
GM0M3A3B–D19U3