Nov 8, 2015 · Level I · Classifier match
BRC_20151108
Shooters
42
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
108
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter PresA59168 | Single Stack | B | Major | 503.57 | 1 |
| 1 | John ArenasA49558 | Open | M | Major | 490.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Dean LyleTY80855 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 479.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven LiermanTY78764 | Revolver | C | Minor | 475.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul HylandTY38481 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 474.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Sem ChimA86605 | Production | B | Minor | 456.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Spencer SteinA85442 | Limited | A | Major | 432.38 | 1 |
| 2 | Bob HughesTY10704 | Open | M | Major | 459.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Charlie RollinsTY11125 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 446.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce MeoA86598 | Limited | U | Major | 426.85 | 2 |
| 2 | William WeeksTY86616 | Production | U | Minor | 392.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Jerry BenningtonFY70481 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 283.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Lance FosterL3762 | Open | A | Major | 443.67 | 3 |
| 3 | Matt YoungFY79582 | Limited | U | Major | 415.39 | 3 |
| 3 | David AndersonFY63045 | Single Stack | B | Major | 388.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Patrick WollamA85935 | Production | C | Minor | 381.10 | 3 |
| 3 | Judd Parson | Carry Optics | U | Major | 141.26 | 3 |
| 4 | Steven LichonL3812 | Limited | B | Major | 414.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Jack PattonL3589 | Open | A | Major | 391.43 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul DiMarchiA3244 | Single Stack | B | Major | 371.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Dirk BradleyTY83699 | Production | B | Minor | 368.94 | 4 |
| 5 | Steve StetlerTY65590 | Limited | A | Major | 401.49 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris PetersonA88502 | Production | U | Minor | 368.23 | 5 |
| 5 | Lauren CannonA71925 | Open | B | Major | 356.06 | 5 |
| 5 | Steve JohsFY64073 | Single Stack | C | Major | 322.19 | 5 |
| 6 | Zach VuA83313 | Limited | U | Minor | 387.54 | 6 |
| 6 | Glenn SullivanA70801 | Production | C | Minor | 364.35 | 6 |
| 6 | Blair HansenA56905 | Open | B | Major | 307.60 | 6 |
| 6 | Kevin ClowersA63787 | Single Stack | C | Major | 257.85 | 6 |
| 7 | Keith MarkeyA87911 | Limited | C | Minor | 309.58 | 7 |
| 7 | Jon MannaA91017 | Production | C | Minor | 281.62 | 7 |
| 7 | Debbie PattonL3588 | Open | C | Major | 223.35 | 7 |
| 7 | Kurt Lentz | Single Stack | U | Major | 78.18 | 7 |
| 8 | Paul Clark Sr.FY20707 | Limited | C | Major | 308.61 | 8 |
| 8 | Christina MannaA91002 | Production | D | Minor | 246.84 | 8 |
| 9 | Jeff OakeyA70670 | Limited | B | Minor | 296.76 | 9 |
| 9 | Eric Butler | Production | U | Minor | 196.84 | 9 |
| 10 | Mike ColbertA63705 | Limited | C | Major | 242.99 | 10 |
| 10 | Andrew Wilcox | Production | U | Minor | 162.60 | 10 |
| 11 | David SmithFY62075 | Limited | C | Major | 158.70 | 11 |
| 11 | Jonah PresA90694 | Production | U | Minor | 111.75 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul HylandTY38481 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.51 | 6.67 | 6.03 | 7.28 | 82.00 | 474.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jerry BenningtonFY70481 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 1.55 | 3.06 | 3.29 | 28.00 | 283.45 | 59.8 |
| 3 | Judd Parson · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.99 | 1.55 | 0.04 | 3.72 | 30.00 | 141.26 | 29.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer SteinA85442 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.42 | 5.79 | 5.57 | 8.94 | 97.00 | 432.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce MeoA86598 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.52 | 3.78 | 7.81 | 4.76 | 78.00 | 426.85 | 98.7 |
| 3 | Matt YoungFY79582 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.53 | 5.52 | 4.85 | 7.80 | 69.00 | 415.39 | 96.1 |
| 4 | Steven LichonL3812 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.03 | 5.72 | 5.75 | 6.41 | 50.00 | 414.71 | 95.9 |
| 5 | Steve StetlerTY65590 · 5 overall | A | Major | 5.57 | 5.00 | 3.31 | 3.89 | 78.00 | 401.49 | 92.9 |
| 6 | Zach VuA83313 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.83 | 4.87 | 1.68 | 7.70 | 79.00 | 387.54 | 89.6 |
| 7 | Keith MarkeyA87911 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.39 | 3.28 | 3.98 | 5.73 | 65.00 | 309.58 | 71.6 |
| 8 | Paul Clark Sr.FY20707 · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.21 | 3.64 | 2.63 | 5.80 | 75.00 | 308.61 | 71.4 |
| 9 | Jeff OakeyA70670 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 4.20 | 3.90 | 2.44 | 3.47 | 47.00 | 296.76 | 68.6 |
| 10 | Mike ColbertA63705 · 10 overall | C | Major | 3.72 | 2.70 | 2.88 | 2.20 | 36.00 | 242.99 | 56.2 |
| 11 | David SmithFY62075 · 11 overall | C | Major | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.36 | 1.35 | 46.00 | 158.70 | 36.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | James Casanova DQTY54966 · 12 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean LyleTY80855 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.50 | 1.88 | 3.92 | 6.32 | 59.00 | 479.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John ArenasA49558 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.51 | 6.51 | 5.53 | 9.00 | 98.00 | 490.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob HughesTY10704 · 2 overall | M | Major | 5.61 | 6.02 | 7.03 | 7.73 | 111.00 | 459.60 | 93.7 |
| 3 | Lance FosterL3762 · 3 overall | A | Major | 5.73 | 6.47 | 8.45 | 3.19 | 101.00 | 443.67 | 90.5 |
| 4 | Jack PattonL3589 · 4 overall | A | Major | 5.03 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 98.00 | 391.43 | 79.8 |
| 5 | Lauren CannonA71925 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.95 | 4.35 | 6.44 | 7.88 | 57.00 | 356.06 | 72.6 |
| 6 | Blair HansenA56905 · 6 overall | B | Major | 2.98 | 4.00 | 5.42 | 5.57 | 82.00 | 307.60 | 62.7 |
| 7 | Debbie PattonL3588 · 7 overall | C | Major | 4.03 | 2.27 | 3.54 | 1.67 | 51.00 | 223.35 | 45.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sem ChimA86605 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.17 | 4.35 | 4.54 | 7.96 | 43.00 | 456.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William WeeksTY86616 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 3.45 | 4.11 | 6.34 | 56.00 | 392.68 | 86.0 |
| 3 | Patrick WollamA85935 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.18 | 3.75 | 3.41 | 4.55 | 66.00 | 381.10 | 83.5 |
| 4 | Dirk BradleyTY83699 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.84 | 2.78 | 4.95 | 1.71 | 52.00 | 368.94 | 80.8 |
| 5 | Chris PetersonA88502 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 3.83 | 3.93 | 4.51 | 50.00 | 368.23 | 80.7 |
| 6 | Glenn SullivanA70801 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.62 | 2.64 | 3.00 | 5.20 | 65.00 | 364.35 | 79.8 |
| 7 | Jon MannaA91017 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 1.98 | 2.71 | 2.11 | 5.17 | 58.00 | 281.62 | 61.7 |
| 8 | Christina MannaA91002 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 2.73 | 1.58 | 2.12 | 3.12 | 41.00 | 246.84 | 54.1 |
| 9 | Eric Butler · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 1.93 | 1.69 | 2.84 | 32.00 | 196.84 | 43.1 |
| 10 | Andrew Wilcox · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 0.82 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 43.00 | 162.60 | 35.6 |
| 11 | Jonah PresA90694 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 1.12 | 0.93 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 111.75 | 24.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven LiermanTY78764 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.00 | 2.64 | 2.29 | 4.61 | 55.00 | 475.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter PresA59168 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.82 | 3.88 | 4.18 | 6.35 | 86.00 | 503.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charlie RollinsTY11125 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.50 | 3.67 | 4.31 | 4.76 | 59.00 | 446.97 | 88.8 |
| 3 | David AndersonFY63045 · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.21 | 3.35 | 3.95 | 6.30 | 79.00 | 388.50 | 77.2 |
| 4 | Paul DiMarchiA3244 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.51 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 4.57 | 56.00 | 371.29 | 73.7 |
| 5 | Steve JohsFY64073 · 5 overall | C | Major | 2.85 | 2.46 | 2.76 | 4.89 | 54.00 | 322.19 | 64.0 |
| 6 | Kevin ClowersA63787 · 6 overall | C | Major | 2.77 | 2.35 | 1.87 | 3.76 | 23.00 | 257.85 | 51.2 |
| 7 | Kurt Lentz · 7 overall | U | Major | 1.05 | 0.33 | 0.12 | 1.58 | 16.00 | 78.18 | 15.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Turkey TrotComstock · 32 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Arenas | Open | 7.5089 | 19.71 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Lance Foster | Open | 5.7282 | 26.71 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.06 |
| 3 | Bob Hughes | Open | 5.6082 | 26.39 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.50 |
| 4 | Steve Stetler | Limited | 5.5720 | 23.69 | 18 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Bruce Meo | Limited | 5.5227 | 20.28 | 14 · 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 158.58 |
| 6 | Steven Lichon | Limited | 5.0263 | 30.44 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.33 |
| 7 | Jack Patton | Open | 5.0263 | 24.67 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 107.10 |
| 8 | Lauren Cannon | Open | 4.9485 | 24.25 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 105.44 |
| 9 | Zach Vu | Limited | 4.8329 | 24.83 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 138.78 |
| 10 | Peter Pres | Single Stack | 4.8188 | 26.77 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Matt Young | Limited | 4.5289 | 27.38 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.05 |
| 12 | Charlie Rollins | Single Stack | 4.5036 | 29.31 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 149.53 |
2Turkey Pumpkin PatchComstock · 24 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Hyland | Carry Optics | 6.6706 | 17.09 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | John Arenas | Open | 6.5095 | 17.82 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Lance Foster | Open | 6.4748 | 18.07 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.36 |
| 4 | Bob Hughes | Open | 6.0181 | 19.94 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.94 |
| 5 | Jack Patton | Open | 5.9968 | 19.01 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.55 |
| 6 | Spencer Stein | Limited | 5.7919 | 19.51 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Steven Lichon | Limited | 5.7158 | 19.07 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.42 |
| 8 | Matt Young | Limited | 5.5176 | 20.48 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.32 |
| 9 | Steve Stetler | Limited | 4.9955 | 22.42 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.50 |
| 10 | Zach Vu | Limited | 4.8691 | 21.77 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.88 |
| 11 | Sem Chim | Production | 4.3497 | 23.45 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Lauren Cannon | Open | 4.3478 | 24.84 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.15 |
3Peeking TurkeysComstock · 16 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance Foster | Open | 8.4459 | 8.88 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jack Patton | Open | 8.0000 | 9.50 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.78 |
| 3 | Bruce Meo | Limited | 7.8091 | 9.22 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Bob Hughes | Open | 7.0342 | 10.52 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.63 |
| 5 | Lauren Cannon | Open | 6.4381 | 11.96 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.98 |
| 6 | Paul Hyland | Carry Optics | 6.0336 | 10.11 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Steven Lichon | Limited | 5.7518 | 12.17 | 12 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.92 |
| 8 | Spencer Stein | Limited | 5.5731 | 9.51 | 9 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.09 |
| 9 | John Arenas | Open | 5.5291 | 10.49 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.37 |
| 10 | Blair Hansen | Open | 5.4235 | 13.46 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.37 |
| 11 | Dirk Bradley | Production | 4.9497 | 12.93 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Matt Young | Limited | 4.8490 | 10.93 | 9 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.68 |
4Raw DealVirginia · 12 rounds · 39 runs · classifier 99-33
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Arenas | Open | 9.0032 | 6.22 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Spencer Stein | Limited | 8.9416 | 5.48 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Sem Chim | Production | 7.9602 | 6.03 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Lauren Cannon | Open | 7.8752 | 6.73 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.48 |
| 5 | Matt Young | Limited | 7.8014 | 7.05 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.35 |
| 6 | Bob Hughes | Open | 7.7320 | 7.76 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.53 |
| 7 | Zach Vu | Limited | 7.7037 | 6.75 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.69 |
| 8 | Paul Hyland | Carry Optics | 7.2822 | 7.69 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Steven Lichon | Limited | 6.4136 | 7.64 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.04 |
| 10 | Peter Pres | Single Stack | 6.3492 | 8.19 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | William Weeks | Production | 6.3380 | 8.52 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.77 |
| 12 | Dean Lyle | Limited 10 | 6.3218 | 8.70 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
5Rafter RoostFixed · 24 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Hughes | Open | 111.0000 | 0.00 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.00 |
| 2 | Lance Foster | Open | 101.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.00 |
| 3 | John Arenas | Open | 98.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.00 |
| 4 | Jack Patton | Open | 98.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.00 |
| 5 | Spencer Stein | Limited | 97.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.00 |
| 6 | Peter Pres | Single Stack | 86.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.00 |
| 7 | Paul Hyland | Carry Optics | 82.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.00 |
| 8 | Blair Hansen | Open | 82.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.00 |
| 9 | Zach Vu | Limited | 79.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.00 |
| 10 | David Anderson | Single Stack | 79.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 79.00 |
| 11 | Bruce Meo | Limited | 78.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.00 |
| 12 | Steve Stetler | Limited | 78.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turkey Trot | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Turkey Pumpkin Patch | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Peeking Turkeys | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Raw Deal | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-33 |
| 5 | Rafter Roost | Fixed | 24 | 120 |
More from Boulder Rifle Club
- Feb 13, 2022BRC_20220213 55 shooters
- Jan 9, 2022BRC_20220109 27 shooters
- Nov 14, 2021BRC_20211114 30 shooters
- Apr 11, 2021BRC_20210411 33 shooters
- Feb 10, 2019BRC_20190210 37 shooters
- Jan 13, 2019BRC_20190113 48 shooters
Field
GM0M3A4B–D23U12