Aug 1, 2023 · Level I
SCAPSA MN 05 SUMMER WEEK 8, 2023
Shooters
35
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
104
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max LeograndisFY89753 | PCC | U | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Luke FaustA112568 | Production | M | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Logan TolandA111099 | Open | A | Minor | 511.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Kerry HodgesA51907 | Single Stack | B | Major | 504.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony CaspersTY44506 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 502.72 | 1 |
| 1 | DARRISONN THINA119660 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 502.38 | 1 |
| 1 | David SweeterA101862 | Limited | U | Major | 478.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Karl SandA81550 | Single Stack | A | Major | 494.08 | 2 |
| 2 | A.J. QuinnA89445 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 484.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert EdwardsL3370 | Limited | U | Major | 471.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben MooreA105972 | Open | A | Major | 450.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt HarrisTY68183 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 434.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert MarkingA131202 | PCC | A | Minor | 403.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff Johnson | Production | U | Minor | 10.13 | 2 |
| 3 | Adam TheneA140852 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 479.62 | 3 |
| 3 | andrew schuelkeTY128188 | Limited | C | Minor | 458.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeff GrimmL4508 | Single Stack | C | Major | 457.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Jared LangeTY147057 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 428.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon McCartyL4436 | Open | B | Major | 417.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Logan TolandA111099 | PCC | A | Minor | 265.08 | 3 |
| 4 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 409.19 | 4 |
| 4 | Seth DammannA144290 | Open | U | Minor | 402.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Jon StahlFY108185 | Single Stack | Major | 313.80 | 4 | |
| 4 | Scott Willer | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 271.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Gary CarlsonFY89178 | PCC | U | Minor | 206.53 | 4 |
| 4 | Jennie Albert | Limited | U | Major | 104.12 | 4 |
| 5 | Daniel ChumleyA151258 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 392.52 | 5 |
| 5 | Nathaniel John CastroTY126228 | Open | C | Minor | 288.52 | 5 |
| 5 | steve hixA128569 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 208.94 | 5 |
| 6 | Chris BudionTY100255 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 388.20 | 6 |
| 7 | Mike van MeeterenTY58815 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 345.10 | 7 |
| 8 | George BridenstineTY54534 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 275.96 | 8 |
| 9 | Tony SykoraFY115414 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 274.57 | 9 |
| 10 | Rodney Hayes | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 198.02 | 10 |
| 11 | Henry WielandA111652 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 173.38 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARRISONN THINA119660 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.71 | 4.98 | 5.60 | 5.30 | 502.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | A.J. QuinnA89445 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.80 | 5.57 | 4.87 | 4.49 | 484.67 | 96.5 |
| 3 | Adam TheneA140852 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.37 | 5.00 | 5.57 | 4.62 | 479.62 | 95.5 |
| 4 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.74 | 4.02 | 5.01 | 3.83 | 409.19 | 81.5 |
| 5 | Daniel ChumleyA151258 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.46 | 4.60 | 4.30 | 3.38 | 392.52 | 78.1 |
| 6 | Chris BudionTY100255 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.69 | 4.05 | 4.72 | 3.21 | 388.20 | 77.3 |
| 7 | Mike van MeeterenTY58815 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.30 | 2.79 | 4.68 | 3.20 | 345.10 | 68.7 |
| 8 | George BridenstineTY54534 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 2.82 | 3.08 | 2.72 | 275.96 | 54.9 |
| 9 | Tony SykoraFY115414 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.47 | 1.88 | 3.63 | 2.08 | 274.57 | 54.6 |
| 10 | Rodney Hayes · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.07 | 1.32 | 2.84 | 2.37 | 198.02 | 39.4 |
| 11 | Henry WielandA111652 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 2.63 | 1.28 | 2.97 | 0.69 | 173.38 | 34.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David SweeterA101862 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.24 | 3.19 | 4.38 | 3.28 | 478.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert EdwardsL3370 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.68 | 3.91 | 4.01 | 2.24 | 471.10 | 98.6 |
| 3 | andrew schuelkeTY128188 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.37 | 2.75 | 4.25 | 3.18 | 458.31 | 95.9 |
| 4 | Jennie Albert · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.51 | 1.20 | 1.39 | 0.00 | 104.12 | 21.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony CaspersTY44506 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.51 | 4.70 | 5.16 | 4.87 | 502.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt HarrisTY68183 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.81 | 4.97 | 4.01 | 3.59 | 434.62 | 86.5 |
| 3 | Jared LangeTY147057 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.57 | 5.31 | 4.28 | 2.90 | 428.77 | 85.3 |
| 4 | Scott Willer · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 3.03 | 271.85 | 54.1 |
| 5 | steve hixA128569 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.38 | 1.68 | 1.78 | 2.63 | 208.94 | 41.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Logan TolandA111099 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.80 | 6.38 | 5.76 | 5.59 | 511.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben MooreA105972 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.09 | 5.16 | 5.43 | 4.16 | 450.25 | 88.1 |
| 3 | Jon McCartyL4436 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.84 | 4.31 | 5.90 | 4.22 | 417.17 | 81.6 |
| 4 | Seth DammannA144290 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 4.20 | 4.85 | 5.36 | 402.06 | 78.7 |
| 5 | Nathaniel John CastroTY126228 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.52 | 3.04 | 3.66 | 3.12 | 288.52 | 56.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max LeograndisFY89753 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.97 | 8.90 | 7.81 | 7.40 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert MarkingA131202 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.98 | 7.11 | 7.33 | 4.40 | 403.11 | 77.5 |
| 3 | Logan TolandA111099 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.06 | 4.85 | 4.91 | 3.44 | 265.08 | 51.0 |
| 4 | Gary CarlsonFY89178 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.76 | 2.05 | 3.96 | 3.06 | 206.53 | 39.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke FaustA112568 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.08 | 6.11 | 6.42 | 3.93 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff Johnson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.13 | 1.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerry HodgesA51907 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.22 | 4.18 | 4.88 | 3.47 | 504.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Karl SandA81550 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.09 | 4.55 | 4.42 | 3.27 | 494.08 | 97.9 |
| 3 | Jeff GrimmL4508 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.34 | 4.02 | 4.34 | 2.57 | 457.14 | 90.6 |
| 4 | Jon StahlFY108185 · 4 overall | Major | 2.53 | 2.23 | 3.26 | 2.41 | 313.80 | 62.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1DotsComstock · 24 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 7.9720 | 14.30 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ben Moore | Open | 6.0916 | 18.55 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Luke Faust | Production | 6.0762 | 19.42 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Robert Marking | PCC | 5.9797 | 18.73 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.01 |
| 5 | Logan Toland | Open | 5.7971 | 18.63 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.20 |
| 6 | A.J. Quinn | Carry Optics | 5.7957 | 20.36 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | DARRISONN THIN | Carry Optics | 5.7127 | 18.38 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.28 |
| 8 | Tony Caspers | Limited Optics | 5.5126 | 20.68 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Adam Thene | Carry Optics | 5.3691 | 22.35 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.17 |
| 10 | Jon McCarty | Open | 4.8371 | 20.26 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.29 |
| 11 | Matt Harris | Limited Optics | 4.8073 | 24.13 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.65 |
| 12 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 4.7366 | 24.49 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.07 |
2CirclesComstock · 30 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 8.9037 | 15.05 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Robert Marking | PCC | 7.1076 | 20.26 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.74 |
| 3 | Logan Toland | Open | 6.3790 | 21.32 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Luke Faust | Production | 6.1128 | 23.23 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | A.J. Quinn | Carry Optics | 5.5710 | 25.13 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Jared Lange | Limited Optics | 5.3069 | 25.25 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Ben Moore | Open | 5.1610 | 24.22 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.36 |
| 8 | Adam Thene | Carry Optics | 4.9982 | 28.01 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.58 |
| 9 | DARRISONN THIN | Carry Optics | 4.9805 | 23.09 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 134.10 |
| 10 | Matt Harris | Limited Optics | 4.9699 | 26.56 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.47 |
| 11 | Logan Toland | PCC | 4.8453 | 24.56 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.63 |
| 12 | Tony Caspers | Limited Optics | 4.6955 | 29.39 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.72 |
3StripesComstock · 26 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 7.8096 | 16.39 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Robert Marking | PCC | 7.3256 | 17.20 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.94 |
| 3 | Luke Faust | Production | 6.4249 | 19.30 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Jon McCarty | Open | 5.8997 | 20.34 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Logan Toland | Open | 5.7634 | 19.78 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.00 |
| 6 | DARRISONN THIN | Carry Optics | 5.6040 | 21.77 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Adam Thene | Carry Optics | 5.5713 | 21.18 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.24 |
| 8 | Ben Moore | Open | 5.4271 | 19.90 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.59 |
| 9 | Tony Caspers | Limited Optics | 5.1551 | 22.89 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 5.0089 | 22.36 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.19 |
| 11 | Logan Toland | PCC | 4.9063 | 22.42 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.67 |
| 12 | Kerry Hodges | Single Stack | 4.8790 | 26.03 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
4SpotsComstock · 24 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Leograndis | PCC | 7.3976 | 15.14 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Logan Toland | Open | 5.5928 | 17.88 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Seth Dammann | Open | 5.3608 | 19.40 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.02 |
| 4 | DARRISONN THIN | Carry Optics | 5.2961 | 20.77 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Tony Caspers | Limited Optics | 4.8735 | 21.34 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Adam Thene | Carry Optics | 4.6180 | 23.82 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.64 |
| 7 | A.J. Quinn | Carry Optics | 4.4877 | 23.62 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.68 |
| 8 | Robert Marking | PCC | 4.4025 | 20.67 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.42 |
| 9 | Jon McCarty | Open | 4.2247 | 22.96 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.65 |
| 10 | Ben Moore | Open | 4.1624 | 19.70 | 10 · 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.31 |
| 11 | Luke Faust | Production | 3.9260 | 22.16 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 3.8270 | 26.13 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dots | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Circles | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stripes | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Spots | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M2A5B–D14U13