Jul 30, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
SCAPSA MN05 USPSA FALL LEAGUE 1
Shooters
39
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
110
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LeRoy Trandem | Limited 10 | U | Major | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alan JohnsonA106134 | Production | D | Minor | 531.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben MooreA105972 | Open | B | Major | 521.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 | Single Stack | B | Major | 502.77 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron EhaltA115493 | PCC | GM | Minor | 500.26 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Van MeeterenTY58815 | Limited | C | Major | 495.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Guy AsmusTY106794 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 493.20 | 1 |
| 2 | Shawn WidmeierA110885 | Single Stack | C | Major | 500.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Dux PambuenaA101573 | PCC | U | Minor | 492.20 | 2 |
| 2 | David SweeterA101862 | Limited | C | Major | 489.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Tim GasperlinFY65706 | Carry Optics | Minor | 486.29 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jeff PinkertonL4355 | Open | C | Major | 451.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Travis Neuman | Production | Minor | 450.77 | 2 | |
| 3 | Robert EdwardsL3370 | Limited | B | Major | 474.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Aaron EhaltA115493 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 449.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Ward TilburyL1442 | Single Stack | B | Major | 419.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Dan BesteTY106379 | Open | B | Minor | 416.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark MerrillTY89044 | PCC | B | Minor | 411.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Tara HeathA101419 | Production | D | Minor | 382.99 | 3 |
| 4 | Russel Klever | Limited | Minor | 467.23 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jon McCartyL4436 | Open | B | Major | 415.79 | 4 |
| 4 | George BridenstineTY54534 | Carry Optics | Minor | 400.15 | 4 | |
| 4 | Bill McCartyL2789 | PCC | B | Minor | 301.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Stacey Bridenstine | Production | Minor | 265.95 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jerry PikusTY85195 | Limited | X | Major | 436.47 | 5 |
| 5 | Louie WinskowskiA109338 | Open | C | Major | 365.13 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark MerrillTY89044 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 281.17 | 5 |
| 5 | Phillip MakelaA120946 | PCC | U | Minor | 264.46 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike Klever | Limited | Minor | 339.84 | 6 | |
| 6 | Brian SmithTY76454 | PCC | D | Minor | 245.62 | 6 |
| 6 | Mitch AshburnA119206 | Open | U | Major | 0.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Brandyn Quast | Limited | Minor | 283.28 | 7 | |
| 8 | Rob WoitasA100801 | Limited | D | Major | 281.06 | 8 |
| 9 | Mark Bloomdahl | Limited | Minor | 261.31 | 9 | |
| 10 | Katlyn WoitasA118391 | Limited | D | Minor | 247.42 | 10 |
| 11 | William MattsonL3312 | Limited | D | Major | 237.02 | 11 |
| 12 | John HenningTY118514 | Limited | D | Minor | 214.28 | 12 |
| 13 | Brian MullisA110155 | Limited | D | Minor | 190.72 | 13 |
| 14 | Tom Lucken | Limited | Minor | 166.00 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guy AsmusTY106794 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.89 | 3.94 | 6.16 | 5.33 | 493.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim GasperlinFY65706 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.82 | 4.11 | 7.22 | 3.39 | 486.29 | 98.6 | |
| 3 | Aaron EhaltA115493 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 5.08 | 1.83 | 8.75 | 4.55 | 449.66 | 91.2 |
| 4 | George BridenstineTY54534 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.68 | 3.14 | 5.47 | 4.55 | 400.15 | 81.1 | |
| 5 | Mark MerrillTY89044 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 2.98 | 0.00 | 3.49 | 281.17 | 57.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Van MeeterenTY58815 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.62 | 3.39 | 6.99 | 4.60 | 495.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David SweeterA101862 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.85 | 2.42 | 8.48 | 4.80 | 489.90 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Robert EdwardsL3370 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.19 | 3.61 | 8.04 | 2.22 | 474.15 | 95.6 |
| 4 | Russel Klever · 4 overall | Minor | 4.63 | 2.22 | 7.71 | 5.29 | 467.23 | 94.2 | |
| 5 | Jerry PikusTY85195 · 5 overall | X | Major | 4.34 | 3.58 | 7.62 | 0.00 | 436.47 | 88.0 |
| 6 | Mike Klever · 6 overall | Minor | 3.69 | 2.06 | 4.55 | 3.04 | 339.84 | 68.5 | |
| 7 | Brandyn Quast · 7 overall | Minor | 3.05 | 2.41 | 4.29 | 0.00 | 283.28 | 57.1 | |
| 8 | Rob WoitasA100801 · 8 overall | D | Major | 3.48 | 2.09 | 1.31 | 3.36 | 281.06 | 56.7 |
| 9 | Mark Bloomdahl · 9 overall | Minor | 1.85 | 1.89 | 4.41 | 2.56 | 261.31 | 52.7 | |
| 10 | Katlyn WoitasA118391 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 1.53 | 2.07 | 4.37 | 1.86 | 247.42 | 49.9 |
| 11 | William MattsonL3312 · 11 overall | D | Major | 2.14 | 2.03 | 2.49 | 2.14 | 237.02 | 47.8 |
| 12 | John HenningTY118514 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 2.40 | 1.66 | 2.68 | 0.95 | 214.28 | 43.2 |
| 13 | Brian MullisA110155 · 13 overall | D | Minor | 2.11 | 0.58 | 4.53 | 1.03 | 190.72 | 38.5 |
| 14 | Tom Lucken · 14 overall | Minor | 1.70 | 1.22 | 3.17 | 0.00 | 166.00 | 33.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LeRoy Trandem · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.78 | 2.62 | 3.81 | 3.10 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben MooreA105972 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.54 | 4.91 | 10.30 | 7.03 | 521.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff PinkertonL4355 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.59 | 5.27 | 6.47 | 6.67 | 451.21 | 86.5 |
| 3 | Dan BesteTY106379 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.12 | 2.25 | 9.57 | 4.41 | 416.02 | 79.7 |
| 4 | Jon McCartyL4436 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.91 | 5.43 | 5.77 | 5.40 | 415.79 | 79.7 |
| 5 | Louie WinskowskiA109338 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.26 | 3.79 | 6.32 | 5.77 | 365.13 | 70.0 |
| 6 | Mitch AshburnA119206 · 6 overall | U | Major | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron EhaltA115493 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.85 | 4.41 | 10.86 | 3.82 | 500.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dux PambuenaA101573 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.10 | 4.87 | 9.26 | 6.76 | 492.20 | 98.4 |
| 3 | Mark MerrillTY89044 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.15 | 4.02 | 7.37 | 6.14 | 411.63 | 82.3 |
| 4 | Bill McCartyL2789 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.82 | 3.11 | 5.49 | 5.61 | 301.87 | 60.3 |
| 5 | Phillip MakelaA120946 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 2.64 | 4.68 | 4.37 | 264.46 | 52.9 |
| 6 | Brian SmithTY76454 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.24 | 2.17 | 5.67 | 2.53 | 245.62 | 49.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan JohnsonA106134 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.31 | 3.07 | 5.63 | 3.52 | 531.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis Neuman · 2 overall | Minor | 3.48 | 3.30 | 4.24 | 0.79 | 450.77 | 84.9 | |
| 3 | Tara HeathA101419 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.40 | 2.48 | 4.16 | 1.83 | 382.99 | 72.1 |
| 4 | Stacey Bridenstine · 4 overall | Minor | 2.25 | 1.00 | 3.46 | 0.96 | 265.95 | 50.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.69 | 3.59 | 6.62 | 3.12 | 502.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shawn WidmeierA110885 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.09 | 4.10 | 5.33 | 4.74 | 500.26 | 99.5 |
| 3 | Ward TilburyL1442 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.24 | 2.51 | 5.20 | 3.49 | 419.53 | 83.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1WHAT DO You WANT FROM MEComstock · 32 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Ehalt | PCC | 7.8534 | 19.10 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dan Beste | Open | 7.1157 | 21.08 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Ben Moore | Open | 6.5380 | 22.79 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.01 |
| 4 | Dux Pambuena | PCC | 6.0991 | 23.61 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.26 |
| 5 | Jeff Pinkerton | Open | 5.5903 | 27.19 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.70 |
| 6 | Mark Merrill | PCC | 5.1505 | 27.57 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.93 |
| 7 | Aaron Ehalt | Carry Optics | 5.0807 | 29.13 | 28 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Jon McCarty | Open | 4.9052 | 26.91 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.30 |
| 9 | Guy Asmus | Carry Optics | 4.8938 | 31.06 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.11 |
| 10 | David Sweeter | Limited | 4.8518 | 30.71 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 4.8201 | 30.29 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.79 |
| 12 | Karl Sand | Single Stack | 4.6929 | 31.75 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2WHO CARES Comstock · 32 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon McCarty | Open | 5.4308 | 27.62 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Pinkerton | Open | 5.2703 | 29.41 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.27 |
| 3 | Ben Moore | Open | 4.9120 | 27.28 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.72 |
| 4 | Dux Pambuena | PCC | 4.8692 | 27.52 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Aaron Ehalt | PCC | 4.4141 | 32.17 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.05 |
| 6 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 4.1064 | 30.44 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Shawn Widmeier | Single Stack | 4.0981 | 33.43 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Mark Merrill | PCC | 4.0241 | 31.56 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.23 |
| 9 | Guy Asmus | Carry Optics | 3.9404 | 37.56 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.53 |
| 10 | Louie Winskowski | Open | 3.7850 | 39.63 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.51 |
| 11 | Robert Edwards | Limited | 3.6141 | 34.31 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Karl Sand | Single Stack | 3.5908 | 33.14 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.19 |
3DON'T FORGET THREE Comstock · 30 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Ehalt | PCC | 10.8556 | 10.87 | 17 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Ben Moore | Open | 10.2952 | 13.21 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Dan Beste | Open | 9.5669 | 15.47 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.39 |
| 4 | Dux Pambuena | PCC | 9.2593 | 15.12 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.94 |
| 5 | Aaron Ehalt | Carry Optics | 8.7542 | 14.85 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | David Sweeter | Limited | 8.4787 | 16.63 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Robert Edwards | Limited | 8.0382 | 17.79 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.21 |
| 8 | Russel Klever | Limited | 7.7090 | 18.42 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.38 |
| 9 | Jerry Pikus | Limited | 7.6175 | 18.51 | 25 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.76 |
| 10 | Mark Merrill | PCC | 7.3684 | 19.00 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.81 |
| 11 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 7.2191 | 19.67 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.70 |
| 12 | Mike Van Meeteren | Limited | 6.9923 | 20.88 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.70 |
4No Need To Believe In Either SideComstock · 16 rounds · 35 runs · classifier 18-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Moore | Open | 7.0291 | 10.67 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Dux Pambuena | PCC | 6.7597 | 9.32 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Pinkerton | Open | 6.6726 | 11.24 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.94 |
| 4 | Mark Merrill | PCC | 6.1389 | 12.38 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.65 |
| 5 | Louie Winskowski | Open | 5.7728 | 10.74 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.70 |
| 6 | Bill McCarty | PCC | 5.6140 | 14.25 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.44 |
| 7 | Jon McCarty | Open | 5.3982 | 11.30 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.44 |
| 8 | Guy Asmus | Carry Optics | 5.3333 | 13.50 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Russel Klever | Limited | 5.2870 | 13.24 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | David Sweeter | Limited | 4.8000 | 15.00 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.63 |
| 11 | Shawn Widmeier | Single Stack | 4.7445 | 13.70 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Mike Van Meeteren | Limited | 4.5970 | 16.75 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.56 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WHAT DO You WANT FROM ME | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | WHO CARES | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | DON'T FORGET THREE | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | No Need To Believe In Either Side | Comstock | 16 | 80 | 18-05 |
More from SCAPSA
- Jul 30, 2024SCAPSA & AT3TACTICAL SUMMER WEEK 8 35 shooters
- Jul 23, 2024SCAPSA & AT3TACTICAL SUMMER MATCH 7 37 shooters
- Jul 16, 20242024 SCAPSA SUMMER WEEK 5 41 shooters
- Jun 25, 20242024 SCAPSA SUMMER WEEK 4 38 shooters
- Aug 29, 2023SCAPSA MN05 FALL WEEK 4, 2023 38 shooters
- Aug 22, 2023SCAPSA MN05 FALL WEEK 3, 2023 35 shooters
Field
GM1M1A0B–D22U5