Jul 27, 2024 · Level I
Canning PS Jul 27, 2024
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
58
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chloe NgCC0621 | Classic | D | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Vinnie ChingCC0620 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Graham NicholsonCC0234 | Standard Optics | U | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin Liono | Production | U | Minor | 257.18 | 1 |
| 1 | Zelimir SardelicCC0277 | Subminor | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Hany Eskandar | Production | U | Minor | 223.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne Caldwell | Production Optics | U | Minor | 185.92 | 2 |
| 3 | Dan MartisCC0401 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 148.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Kun Shang | Production | U | Minor | 114.45 | 3 |
| 4 | Siyu Ma | Production | U | Minor | 73.87 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chloe NgCC0621 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.25 | 2.77 | 4.09 | 3.22 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Liono · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 4.14 | 4.98 | 2.39 | 257.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hany Eskandar · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.36 | 1.16 | 3.26 | 3.17 | 223.01 | 86.7 |
| 3 | Kun Shang · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.72 | 0.69 | 2.42 | 1.46 | 114.45 | 44.5 |
| 4 | Siyu Ma · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.80 | 0.48 | 1.46 | 0.73 | 73.87 | 28.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie ChingCC0620 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.73 | 4.98 | 7.10 | 3.85 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne Caldwell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 3.31 | 3.54 | 2.98 | 185.92 | 64.1 |
| 3 | Dan MartisCC0401 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.73 | 2.52 | 1.65 | 3.28 | 148.01 | 51.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham NicholsonCC0234 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 1.18 | 5.13 | 4.11 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zelimir SardelicCC0277 · 1 overall | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1R5R Comstock · 11 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 3.7271 | 14.22 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Graham Nicholson | Standard Optics | 3.3355 | 15.29 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Wayne Caldwell | Production Optics | 2.4642 | 22.32 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.36 |
| 4 | Hany Eskandar | Production | 2.3575 | 23.33 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Chloe Ng | Classic | 2.2527 | 22.64 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 6 | Kevin Liono | Production | 1.9000 | 20.00 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.33 |
| 7 | Dan Martis | Production Optics | 1.7250 | 19.71 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.46 |
| 8 | Siyu Ma | Production | 0.7964 | 35.16 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.58 |
| 9 | Kun Shang | Production | 0.7215 | 52.67 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.83 |
2R5LComstock · 9 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 4.9757 | 8.24 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Liono | Production | 4.1433 | 8.93 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Wayne Caldwell | Production Optics | 3.3144 | 10.56 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.98 |
| 4 | Chloe Ng | Classic | 2.7660 | 14.10 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Dan Martis | Production Optics | 2.5180 | 13.90 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.77 |
| 6 | Graham Nicholson | Standard Optics | 1.1831 | 16.06 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Hany Eskandar | Production | 1.1603 | 13.79 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 12.60 |
| 8 | Kun Shang | Production | 0.6939 | 27.38 | 2 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 7.54 |
| 9 | Siyu Ma | Production | 0.4770 | 23.06 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 5.18 |
3R4R Comstock · 20 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 7.0988 | 12.96 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Graham Nicholson | Standard Optics | 5.1339 | 17.92 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Liono | Production | 4.9771 | 19.69 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Chloe Ng | Classic | 4.0887 | 22.99 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Wayne Caldwell | Production Optics | 3.5445 | 26.52 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.93 |
| 6 | Hany Eskandar | Production | 3.2555 | 28.26 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.41 |
| 7 | Kun Shang | Production | 2.4230 | 37.97 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.68 |
| 8 | Dan Martis | Production Optics | 1.6493 | 46.08 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.23 |
| 9 | Siyu Ma | Production | 1.4550 | 30.24 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 29.23 |
4R4L Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham Nicholson | Standard Optics | 4.1096 | 20.44 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 3.8534 | 15.83 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Dan Martis | Production Optics | 3.2773 | 24.41 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.54 |
| 4 | Chloe Ng | Classic | 3.2169 | 25.49 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Hany Eskandar | Production | 3.1686 | 26.51 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Wayne Caldwell | Production Optics | 2.9820 | 29.51 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.65 |
| 7 | Kevin Liono | Production | 2.3888 | 27.21 | 14 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.85 |
| 8 | Kun Shang | Production | 1.4574 | 59.01 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.39 |
| 9 | Siyu Ma | Production | 0.7348 | 31.30 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 20.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R5R | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | R5L | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | R4R | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | R4L | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Canning PS
- Oct 10, 2026Canning PS IPSC 10 October 26 9 shooters
- Sep 26, 2026Canning PS Shotgun sept 26 13 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026Canning PS IPSC 22 august 2026 11 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026Canning PS IPSC 8 august 2026 7 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026Canning PS IPSC 25 July 2026 11 shooters
- Jul 10, 2026Canning PS Shotgun July 11 2026 16 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U8