Aug 5, 2023 · Level I
KTSC - August 2023 Handgun Club Shoot IPSC
Shooters
6
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
75
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand van der Walt1263 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 3750000.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jose Pereira | Standard | U | Minor | 3750000.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Clive Schwan6637 | Production | U | Minor | 3527707.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Rico Schwan6638 | Production | U | Minor | 2346378.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Ivan Chapman | Production Optics | Minor | 1036520.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Anant Hennings | Production | U | Minor | 2070415.00 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Schwan6637 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.01 | 2.02 | 3.39 | 2.48 | 3527707.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rico Schwan6638 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.40 | 2.80 | 3.11 | 1.44 | 2346378.00 | 66.5 |
| 3 | Anant Hennings · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 1.55 | 1.37 | 0.85 | 2070415.00 | 58.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand van der Walt1263 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.32 | 6.37 | 6.45 | 3.90 | 3750000.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ivan Chapman · 2 overall | Minor | 2.01 | 0.37 | 1.85 | 0.20 | 1036520.00 | 27.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jose Pereira · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 4.60 | 4.63 | 3.86 | 3750000.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand van der Walt | Production Optics | 4.3165 | 27.80 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jose Pereira | Standard | 3.3445 | 38.87 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Clive Schwan | Production | 2.0138 | 58.10 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Ivan Chapman | Production Optics | 2.0125 | 65.59 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.27 |
| 5 | Anant Hennings | Production | 1.4831 | 55.29 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 103.11 |
| 6 | Rico Schwan | Production | 0.3960 | 53.03 | 16 · 3 · 2 · 7 · 0 · 0 | 27.53 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand van der Walt | Production Optics | 6.3660 | 11.31 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jose Pereira | Standard | 4.6007 | 11.52 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Rico Schwan | Production | 2.8020 | 26.41 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Clive Schwan | Production | 2.0234 | 31.63 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.77 |
| 5 | Anant Hennings | Production | 1.5491 | 23.24 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.23 |
| 6 | Ivan Chapman | Production Optics | 0.3678 | 21.75 | 5 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 4.62 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand van der Walt | Production Optics | 6.4516 | 14.88 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jose Pereira | Standard | 4.6256 | 18.16 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Clive Schwan | Production | 3.3853 | 26.29 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Rico Schwan | Production | 3.1098 | 26.69 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.05 |
| 5 | Ivan Chapman | Production Optics | 1.8459 | 30.88 | 11 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 31.47 |
| 6 | Anant Hennings | Production | 1.3652 | 32.23 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 44.36 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 9 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand van der Walt | Production Optics | 3.8976 | 8.98 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Jose Pereira | Standard | 3.8606 | 10.62 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Clive Schwan | Production | 2.4841 | 17.31 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Rico Schwan | Production | 1.4386 | 28.50 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.06 |
| 5 | Anant Hennings | Production | 0.8473 | 41.31 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.35 |
| 6 | Ivan Chapman | Production Optics | 0.1980 | 55.56 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 2.29 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U4