Feb 9, 2019 · Level I
IPSC Feb 09, 2019 Shotgun
Shooters
20
Divisions
3
Stages
2
Rounds
46
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Streicher1066 | Open | A | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wilhelm Heyl | Standard | U | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | fourie louis | Standard Manual | U | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Tobie Du Preez | Standard | U | Minor | 188.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Johannes Van Biljon1052 | Open | U | Major | 176.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce King | Standard Manual | U | Minor | 135.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Shane Plath | Standard | U | Minor | 186.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Leendert De Bruin | Standard Manual | U | Major | 114.75 | 3 |
| 4 | Jurie Van Rensburg3282 | Standard | A | Minor | 174.90 | 4 |
| 4 | Lorence Severi | Standard Manual | U | Minor | 112.54 | 4 |
| 5 | Hanno Van Rensburg3560 | Standard | A | Minor | 158.58 | 5 |
| 6 | Dian Heyl | Standard | U | Minor | 139.68 | 6 |
| 7 | Biagio Cicione | Standard | U | Minor | 138.22 | 7 |
| 8 | Dawie Kotze | Standard | U | Minor | 135.63 | 8 |
| 9 | Tristan Plath | Standard | U | Minor | 109.47 | 9 |
| 10 | Gavin Van der westhuizen | Standard | U | Minor | 107.20 | 10 |
| 11 | Dean Plath | Standard | U | Minor | 100.87 | 11 |
| 12 | Simon Bezuidenhout | Standard | U | Major | 99.30 | 12 |
| 13 | Antwane Kotze | Standard | U | Minor | 82.77 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Streicher1066 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.56 | 3.78 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johannes Van Biljon1052 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.77 | 3.29 | 176.36 | 76.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wilhelm Heyl · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 2.01 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tobie Du Preez · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.42 | 1.71 | 188.41 | 81.9 |
| 3 | Shane Plath · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.42 | 1.68 | 186.70 | 81.2 |
| 4 | Jurie Van Rensburg3282 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 2.20 | 1.62 | 174.90 | 76.0 |
| 5 | Hanno Van Rensburg3560 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 2.96 | 0.72 | 158.58 | 69.0 |
| 6 | Dian Heyl · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.20 | 0.95 | 139.68 | 60.7 |
| 7 | Biagio Cicione · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 0.88 | 138.22 | 60.1 |
| 8 | Dawie Kotze · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.55 | 1.38 | 135.63 | 59.0 |
| 9 | Tristan Plath · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.07 | 1.25 | 109.47 | 47.6 |
| 10 | Gavin Van der westhuizen · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.71 | 1.49 | 107.20 | 46.6 |
| 11 | Dean Plath · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 0.95 | 100.87 | 43.9 |
| 12 | Simon Bezuidenhout · 12 overall | U | Major | 1.31 | 0.87 | 99.30 | 43.2 |
| 13 | Antwane Kotze · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.64 | 1.08 | 82.77 | 36.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||
| – | Andries Mulder · 14 overall | U | Minor | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fourie louis · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.38 | 2.43 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce King · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 1.46 | 135.54 | 58.9 |
| 3 | Leendert De Bruin · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.61 | 1.28 | 114.75 | 49.9 |
| 4 | Lorence Severi · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 1.27 | 112.54 | 48.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Streicher | Open | 5.5556 | 22.50 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Johannes Van Biljon | Open | 3.7719 | 33.14 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.87 |
| 3 | fourie louis | Standard Manual | 3.3775 | 37.01 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Wilhelm Heyl | Standard | 3.0600 | 40.85 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Hanno Van Rensburg | Standard | 2.9551 | 42.30 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.72 |
| 6 | Tobie Du Preez | Standard | 2.4165 | 47.59 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 98.71 |
| 7 | Shane Plath | Standard | 2.4164 | 51.73 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.71 |
| 8 | Biagio Cicione | Standard | 2.2523 | 55.50 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.00 |
| 9 | Jurie Van Rensburg | Standard | 2.2046 | 56.70 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.06 |
| 10 | Dian Heyl | Standard | 2.2034 | 56.73 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.01 |
| 11 | Bruce King | Standard Manual | 1.9550 | 63.94 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.35 |
| 12 | Leendert De Bruin | Standard Manual | 1.6071 | 77.78 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.48 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Streicher | Open | 3.7811 | 27.77 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Johannes Van Biljon | Open | 3.2946 | 31.87 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.49 |
| 3 | fourie louis | Standard Manual | 2.4272 | 43.26 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Wilhelm Heyl | Standard | 2.0053 | 52.36 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Tobie Du Preez | Standard | 1.7132 | 61.29 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.70 |
| 6 | Shane Plath | Standard | 1.6805 | 62.48 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.99 |
| 7 | Jurie Van Rensburg | Standard | 1.6204 | 64.80 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.84 |
| 8 | Gavin Van der westhuizen | Standard | 1.4938 | 70.29 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.22 |
| 9 | Bruce King | Standard Manual | 1.4606 | 71.89 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.18 |
| 10 | Dawie Kotze | Standard | 1.3776 | 76.22 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.13 |
| 11 | Leendert De Bruin | Standard Manual | 1.2776 | 74.36 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 55.27 |
| 12 | Lorence Severi | Standard Manual | 1.2681 | 82.80 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.86 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from White River Shooting Club
- Jun 29, 2019White River Clubshoot Jun 29, 2019 19 shooters
- May 4, 2019WR IPSC May 04, 2019 15 shooters
- Apr 13, 2019WR IPSC Apr 13, 2019 22 shooters
- Mar 2, 2019WRSC Mar 02, 2019 SHOTGUN 13 shooters
- Mar 2, 2019WRSC Mar 02, 2019 Handgun 22 shooters
- Feb 9, 2019IPSC Feb 09, 2019 Handgun 30 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D0U17