Jan 4, 2025 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Sat Jan 04, 2025
Shooters
16
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
77
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jackson Brown | Production | U | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Arvin Mangmang | Standard | U | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Lipscombe7895 | Standard Optics | M | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Vinnie Ching8903 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 380.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Marty Dagnall | Open | U | Major | 345.94 | 1 |
| 2 | Carl Murray | Open | B | Major | 324.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Lloyde Corrie7774 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 300.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Geno Gonzales9202 | Standard Optics | D | Minor | 288.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Shawn Reiss9162 | Standard | D | Minor | 177.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Richard Horne | Open | U | Minor | 313.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Don Guan6425 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 262.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Damien Russell | Standard | U | Minor | 162.59 | 3 |
| 4 | Murray STI Taylor | Open | U | Minor | 310.83 | 4 |
| 4 | Luke Gleeson | Standard | U | Minor | 139.19 | 4 |
| 5 | Richard Burgess | Open | U | Minor | 108.06 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris Moore | Standard | U | Minor | 56.92 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marty Dagnall · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.49 | 3.41 | 4.04 | 5.83 | 345.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carl Murray · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.58 | 3.11 | 4.43 | 4.02 | 324.65 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Richard Horne · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.40 | 2.39 | 3.95 | 3.91 | 313.82 | 90.7 |
| 4 | Murray STI Taylor · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 2.91 | 4.43 | 3.84 | 310.83 | 89.8 |
| 5 | Richard Burgess · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.68 | 0.40 | 1.68 | 2.02 | 108.06 | 31.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jackson Brown · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.89 | 0.51 | 0.10 | 0.75 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching8903 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.28 | 4.84 | 5.65 | 5.74 | 380.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lloyde Corrie7774 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.96 | 2.30 | 4.38 | 5.19 | 300.60 | 79.0 |
| 3 | Don Guan6425 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.15 | 3.22 | 3.50 | 4.31 | 262.96 | 69.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arvin Mangmang · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 2.65 | 3.70 | 4.14 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shawn Reiss9162 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.70 | 2.30 | 2.54 | 177.54 | 46.1 |
| 3 | Damien Russell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.77 | 0.54 | 1.77 | 1.44 | 162.59 | 42.2 |
| 4 | Luke Gleeson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.79 | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.76 | 139.19 | 36.1 |
| 5 | Chris Moore · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 1.28 | 56.92 | 14.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Lipscombe7895 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.17 | 5.13 | 5.43 | 5.87 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Geno Gonzales9202 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 6.80 | 3.37 | 4.01 | 4.95 | 288.40 | 74.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 3Comstock · 11 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Lipscombe | Standard Optics | 9.1696 | 5.78 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 7.9563 | 6.41 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 7.2808 | 6.73 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.33 |
| 4 | Geno Gonzales | Standard Optics | 6.8000 | 7.50 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.79 |
| 5 | Richard Horne | Open | 6.3969 | 7.66 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 6 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 6.1520 | 8.29 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.53 |
| 7 | Carl Murray | Open | 3.5774 | 12.02 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.76 |
| 8 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.4903 | 12.32 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.01 |
| 9 | Murray STI Taylor | Open | 2.8612 | 6.99 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 24.60 |
| 10 | Arvin Mangmang | Standard | 2.5811 | 13.56 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 11 | Damien Russell | Standard | 1.7702 | 28.81 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.72 |
| 12 | Jackson Brown | Production | 0.8870 | 30.44 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 55.00 |
2Stage 2 Range 4Comstock · 15 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Lipscombe | Standard Optics | 5.1262 | 13.07 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 4.8398 | 14.67 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.4134 | 15.82 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Geno Gonzales | Standard Optics | 3.3745 | 21.04 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.37 |
| 5 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 3.2225 | 19.55 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.94 |
| 6 | Carl Murray | Open | 3.1128 | 20.56 | 10 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.40 |
| 7 | Murray STI Taylor | Open | 2.9070 | 18.92 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 63.87 |
| 8 | Arvin Mangmang | Standard | 2.6472 | 25.31 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Richard Horne | Open | 2.3946 | 27.98 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.61 |
| 10 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 2.3041 | 17.36 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 35.71 |
| 11 | Luke Gleeson | Standard | 1.1076 | 46.95 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.38 |
| 12 | Shawn Reiss | Standard | 0.7039 | 25.57 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 19.94 |
3Stage 3 Range 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.6529 | 25.12 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Lipscombe | Standard Optics | 5.4272 | 27.27 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Carl Murray | Open | 4.4331 | 35.19 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Murray STI Taylor | Open | 4.4273 | 31.17 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.79 |
| 5 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 4.3819 | 28.07 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 124.03 |
| 6 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 4.0433 | 35.12 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 145.93 |
| 7 | Geno Gonzales | Standard Optics | 4.0113 | 35.40 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.26 |
| 8 | Richard Horne | Open | 3.9474 | 34.96 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.47 |
| 9 | Arvin Mangmang | Standard | 3.7014 | 32.15 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 3.5035 | 33.11 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 99.16 |
| 11 | Shawn Reiss | Standard | 2.2963 | 45.29 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 99.26 |
| 12 | Damien Russell | Standard | 1.7672 | 86.01 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.39 |
4Stage 4 Range 7Comstock · 19 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Lipscombe | Standard Optics | 5.8744 | 14.81 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 5.8349 | 16.11 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.7432 | 14.80 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 5.1909 | 16.76 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.86 |
| 5 | Geno Gonzales | Standard Optics | 4.9460 | 17.59 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.99 |
| 6 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 4.3122 | 18.32 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.33 |
| 7 | Arvin Mangmang | Standard | 4.1397 | 20.05 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Carl Murray | Open | 4.0230 | 19.14 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.50 |
| 9 | Richard Horne | Open | 3.9144 | 19.16 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.73 |
| 10 | Murray STI Taylor | Open | 3.8424 | 20.56 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.56 |
| 11 | Shawn Reiss | Standard | 2.5417 | 25.18 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.33 |
| 12 | Richard Burgess | Open | 2.0210 | 36.12 | 11 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.91 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 3 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 4 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 7 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D4U9