Sep 1, 2022 · Level I
Hogtown USPSA September 1 mini match
Shooters
16
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
75
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony MazzaA77602 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mitchel JubayA92494 | Limited | C | Major | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Celaine SoA143873 | Open | Minor | 375.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | steven moralesA108606 | PCC | C | Minor | 375.00 | 1 |
| 2 | STEVEN HARRISTY26183 | Limited | A | Minor | 344.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Jesse JonesA140222 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 303.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Jake PrevostA142467 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 291.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Janelle WeathersA92823 | Limited | C | Minor | 205.69 | 3 |
| 4 | Kenneth TidwellA138945 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 246.27 | 4 |
| 4 | Lázaro Roig | Limited | U | Minor | 199.36 | 4 |
| 5 | Will Knight | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 167.05 | 5 |
| 5 | Jody Mills | Limited | Minor | 127.43 | 5 | |
| 6 | Jimmy Ho | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 159.16 | 6 |
| 7 | Colleen Fuhs | Carry Optics | Minor | 119.20 | 7 | |
| 8 | Skye Fullington | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 73.67 | 8 |
| 9 | Terri Pryor | Carry Optics | Minor | 60.85 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony MazzaA77602 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.47 | 9.45 | 8.78 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jesse JonesA140222 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.71 | 7.15 | 7.04 | 303.95 | 81.0 |
| 3 | Jake PrevostA142467 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.07 | 7.01 | 5.71 | 291.35 | 77.7 |
| 4 | Kenneth TidwellA138945 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.94 | 6.65 | 6.51 | 246.27 | 65.7 |
| 5 | Will Knight · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.87 | 5.65 | 3.72 | 167.05 | 44.5 |
| 6 | Jimmy Ho · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.90 | 3.71 | 2.98 | 159.16 | 42.4 |
| 7 | Colleen Fuhs · 7 overall | Minor | 2.23 | 2.73 | 2.19 | 119.20 | 31.8 | |
| 8 | Skye Fullington · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.18 | 1.63 | 1.72 | 73.67 | 19.6 |
| 9 | Terri Pryor · 9 overall | Minor | 0.04 | 2.71 | 1.90 | 60.85 | 16.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitchel JubayA92494 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.28 | 6.94 | 6.70 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | STEVEN HARRISTY26183 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.20 | 6.75 | 5.41 | 344.27 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Janelle WeathersA92823 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.23 | 5.30 | 2.65 | 205.69 | 54.9 |
| 4 | Lázaro Roig · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 4.74 | 3.24 | 199.36 | 53.2 |
| 5 | Jody Mills · 5 overall | Minor | 1.59 | 2.13 | 2.25 | 127.43 | 34.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celaine SoA143873 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.13 | 4.55 | 4.07 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | steven moralesA108606 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.52 | 6.67 | 5.39 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Mazza | Carry Optics | 5.4655 | 16.65 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Jake Prevost | Carry Optics | 5.0660 | 23.49 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.13 |
| 3 | Jesse Jones | Carry Optics | 4.7111 | 22.50 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.37 |
| 4 | Mitchel Jubay | Limited | 4.2825 | 26.62 | 16 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 135.00 |
| 5 | STEVEN HARRIS | Limited | 4.1965 | 32.17 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.29 |
| 6 | Celaine So | Open | 3.1330 | 43.09 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Kenneth Tidwell | Carry Optics | 2.9360 | 34.40 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 72.52 |
| 8 | Jimmy Ho | Carry Optics | 2.9045 | 36.84 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 71.74 |
| 9 | Colleen Fuhs | Carry Optics | 2.2290 | 56.08 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.06 |
| 10 | Janelle Weathers | Limited | 2.2277 | 48.48 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.23 |
| 11 | Lázaro Roig | Limited | 1.9417 | 53.56 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.21 |
| 12 | Will Knight | Carry Optics | 1.8701 | 30.48 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 7 | 46.19 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Mazza | Carry Optics | 9.4474 | 11.22 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Jones | Carry Optics | 7.1533 | 13.70 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.29 |
| 3 | Jake Prevost | Carry Optics | 7.0126 | 14.26 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.65 |
| 4 | Mitchel Jubay | Limited | 6.9360 | 14.85 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | STEVEN HARRIS | Limited | 6.7473 | 15.71 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.01 |
| 6 | steven morales | PCC | 6.6667 | 16.50 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Kenneth Tidwell | Carry Optics | 6.6454 | 15.65 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.38 |
| 8 | Will Knight | Carry Optics | 5.6456 | 19.13 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.73 |
| 9 | Janelle Weathers | Limited | 5.3042 | 19.23 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.12 |
| 10 | Lázaro Roig | Limited | 4.7442 | 21.50 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.24 |
| 11 | Celaine So | Open | 4.5497 | 21.54 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Jimmy Ho | Carry Optics | 3.7128 | 28.55 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.23 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Mazza | Carry Optics | 8.7757 | 14.13 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Jones | Carry Optics | 7.0407 | 18.18 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.30 |
| 3 | Mitchel Jubay | Limited | 6.6999 | 18.06 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Kenneth Tidwell | Carry Optics | 6.5058 | 19.06 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.37 |
| 5 | Jake Prevost | Carry Optics | 5.7086 | 19.97 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.57 |
| 6 | STEVEN HARRIS | Limited | 5.4100 | 23.29 | 25 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.97 |
| 7 | steven morales | PCC | 5.3866 | 23.02 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Celaine So | Open | 4.0667 | 30.00 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Will Knight | Carry Optics | 3.7211 | 27.68 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 55.12 |
| 10 | Lázaro Roig | Limited | 3.2423 | 35.16 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.91 |
| 11 | Jimmy Ho | Carry Optics | 2.9828 | 40.23 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.19 |
| 12 | Janelle Weathers | Limited | 2.6463 | 26.83 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 51.35 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
Field
GM0M1A1B–D7U3