Oct 2, 2021 · Level NV · Classifier match
MVPSA USPSA Oct 2, 2021
Shooters
12
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
134
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas StavrosTY85911 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 670.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse Clausse | PCC | Minor | 670.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Arturo Abuga-aA67000 | Single Stack | B | Major | 670.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Riley CooperA103560 | Open | M | Major | 628.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Cade BaughA123504 | Production | U | Minor | 580.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Brennan Sherwood | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Steve PeacockL4137 | Open | C | Major | 557.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Dene MillerFY111341 | Production | D | Minor | 425.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Russell Beams | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 299.41 | 2 |
| 3 | Ayden Overson | Open | Minor | 522.62 | 3 | |
| 4 | Bob BeerA93448 | Open | C | Major | 454.48 | 4 |
| 5 | Dan QuallsA34845 | Open | B | Major | 345.19 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas StavrosTY85911 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.18 | 5.37 | 4.39 | 8.10 | 5.83 | 6.58 | 670.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Russell Beams · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 3.09 | 0.00 | 3.47 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 299.41 | 44.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brennan Sherwood · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 2.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riley CooperA103560 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.60 | 5.61 | 2.93 | 4.53 | 6.51 | 2.94 | 628.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve PeacockL4137 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.93 | 3.72 | 2.95 | 4.49 | 4.19 | 3.98 | 557.20 | 88.7 |
| 3 | Ayden Overson · 3 overall | Minor | 3.12 | 2.51 | 3.20 | 4.38 | 2.77 | 3.69 | 522.62 | 83.2 | |
| 4 | Bob BeerA93448 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.31 | 3.52 | 2.12 | 3.55 | 1.63 | 3.15 | 454.48 | 72.3 |
| 5 | Dan QuallsA34845 · 5 overall | B | Major | 2.20 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 3.48 | 1.92 | 3.37 | 345.19 | 54.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Clausse · 1 overall | Minor | 4.80 | 5.72 | 4.48 | 3.36 | 6.41 | 7.16 | 670.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cade BaughA123504 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 3.39 | 0.06 | 4.31 | 3.04 | 4.22 | 580.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dene MillerFY111341 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.24 | 1.55 | 0.26 | 2.70 | 2.19 | 2.26 | 425.09 | 73.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arturo Abuga-aA67000 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.17 | 4.91 | 1.67 | 5.28 | 2.80 | 4.81 | 670.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 Round And RoundComstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Clausse | PCC | 4.8000 | 22.50 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Riley Cooper | Open | 4.6047 | 21.50 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Nicholas Stavros | Carry Optics | 4.1834 | 22.47 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Bob Beer | Open | 3.3080 | 32.95 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.21 |
| 5 | Arturo Abuga-a | Single Stack | 3.1692 | 35.34 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Ayden Overson | Open | 3.1178 | 34.64 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.25 |
| 7 | Steve Peacock | Open | 2.9327 | 38.19 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.43 |
| 8 | Russell Beams | Carry Optics | 2.7322 | 40.26 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.37 |
| 9 | Cade Baugh | Production | 2.4930 | 39.31 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Dan Qualls | Open | 2.1994 | 53.65 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.32 |
| 11 | Brennan Sherwood | Limited 10 | 2.1228 | 48.05 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Dene Miller | Production | 1.2388 | 54.89 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 59.63 |
2Bay 2 Left And RightComstock · 22 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Clausse | PCC | 5.7179 | 15.74 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Riley Cooper | Open | 5.6110 | 16.04 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Nicholas Stavros | Carry Optics | 5.3691 | 17.88 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Arturo Abuga-a | Single Stack | 4.9060 | 21.81 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Steve Peacock | Open | 3.7166 | 25.83 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.86 |
| 6 | Bob Beer | Open | 3.5250 | 29.22 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.11 |
| 7 | Cade Baugh | Production | 3.3923 | 27.71 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Dan Qualls | Open | 3.1021 | 34.17 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.81 |
| 9 | Russell Beams | Carry Optics | 3.0948 | 31.02 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.41 |
| 10 | Ayden Overson | Open | 2.5084 | 26.71 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.18 |
| 11 | Brennan Sherwood | Limited 10 | 2.1320 | 29.08 | 12 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Dene Miller | Production | 1.5519 | 45.75 | 12 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.32 |
3Bay 3 Classifier Of Course It DidVirginia · 24 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 18-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Clausse | PCC | 4.4756 | 22.79 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Nicholas Stavros | Carry Optics | 4.3940 | 20.71 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Ayden Overson | Open | 3.2033 | 28.72 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Steve Peacock | Open | 2.9455 | 33.95 | 12 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.34 |
| 5 | Riley Cooper | Open | 2.9283 | 20.49 | 12 · 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 109.70 |
| 6 | Bob Beer | Open | 2.1200 | 36.32 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 79.42 |
| 7 | Arturo Abuga-a | Single Stack | 1.6719 | 25.72 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Dene Miller | Production | 0.2562 | 39.03 | 4 · 7 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Cade Baugh | Production | 0.0642 | 31.14 | 8 · 6 · 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 30.07 |
4Bay 4 SaharaComstock · 28 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas Stavros | Carry Optics | 8.1013 | 15.80 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Arturo Abuga-a | Single Stack | 5.2832 | 23.66 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Riley Cooper | Open | 4.5259 | 25.63 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Steve Peacock | Open | 4.4912 | 28.50 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.93 |
| 5 | Ayden Overson | Open | 4.3790 | 27.86 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.46 |
| 6 | Cade Baugh | Production | 4.3089 | 30.17 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Bob Beer | Open | 3.5532 | 37.15 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.91 |
| 8 | Dan Qualls | Open | 3.4844 | 38.17 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.78 |
| 9 | Russell Beams | Carry Optics | 3.4668 | 33.46 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.91 |
| 10 | Jesse Clausse | PCC | 3.3571 | 39.32 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Dene Miller | Production | 2.6974 | 45.97 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.64 |
5Bay 5 Classifier Six ChickensVirginia · 12 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 03-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riley Cooper | Open | 6.5097 | 7.22 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Clausse | PCC | 6.4073 | 8.74 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Nicholas Stavros | Carry Optics | 5.8343 | 8.57 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Steve Peacock | Open | 4.1930 | 12.64 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.65 |
| 5 | Cade Baugh | Production | 3.0435 | 13.80 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Russell Beams | Carry Optics | 3.0021 | 13.99 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.87 |
| 7 | Arturo Abuga-a | Single Stack | 2.7997 | 11.43 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Ayden Overson | Open | 2.7682 | 14.45 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.51 |
| 9 | Dene Miller | Production | 2.1949 | 18.68 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.27 |
| 10 | Dan Qualls | Open | 1.9208 | 16.66 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 17.70 |
| 11 | Bob Beer | Open | 1.6336 | 17.14 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 15.06 |
6Bays 6 & 7 Crossing BoundariesComstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Clausse | PCC | 7.1649 | 16.19 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Nicholas Stavros | Carry Optics | 6.5823 | 15.80 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Arturo Abuga-a | Single Stack | 4.8102 | 22.66 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Cade Baugh | Production | 4.2171 | 25.61 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Steve Peacock | Open | 3.9821 | 24.61 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Ayden Overson | Open | 3.6910 | 26.28 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.23 |
| 7 | Russell Beams | Carry Optics | 3.6668 | 31.09 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.85 |
| 8 | Dan Qualls | Open | 3.3705 | 35.01 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.57 |
| 9 | Bob Beer | Open | 3.1451 | 31.16 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.78 |
| 10 | Riley Cooper | Open | 2.9430 | 15.97 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 88.69 |
| 11 | Dene Miller | Production | 2.2572 | 38.10 | 11 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.23 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Round And Round | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Bay 2 Left And Right | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Bay 3 Classifier Of Course It Did | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-01 |
| 4 | Bay 4 Sahara | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Bay 5 Classifier Six Chickens | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 03-02 |
| 6 | Bays 6 & 7 Crossing Boundaries | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Magic Valley Practical Shooting Assn.
- Jul 16, 2022MVPSA July 16th 2022 13 shooters
- Mar 5, 2022MVPSA USPSA March 5th, 2022 11 shooters
- Dec 4, 2021MVPSA USPSA December 4th, 2021 6 shooters
- Nov 6, 2021MVPSA USPSA Match November 6th 2021 22 shooters
- Sep 18, 2021MVPSA USPSA September 18th, 2021 8 shooters
- Jul 17, 2021MVPSA USPSA July 17th 11 shooters
Field
GM0M2A0B–D5U3