Sep 9, 2023 · Level II
IPSC Alberta Sep 09, 2023 BTSA Kananaskis
Shooters
99
Divisions
6
Stages
7
Rounds
151
Field
13 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wilfredo de Vera | Revolver | C | Major | 755.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Dzurka | Standard | GM | Major | 747.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Ivan Runions | Classic | GM | Major | 747.18 | 1 |
| 1 | Rowgun Fausto | Production Optics | GM | Minor | 732.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Gord Nolan | Open | A | Major | 715.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Benjamin Heide | Production | M | Minor | 712.56 | 1 |
| 2 | Todd Ondrik | Open | GM | Major | 704.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Justin Thomson | Production Optics | M | Minor | 697.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Vladimir Abanilla | Production | M | Minor | 692.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Tim Dowse | Classic | GM | Major | 682.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Jean Paul JOB | Standard | GM | Major | 644.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Harun Pekdemir | Production | A | Minor | 685.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Konstantin Zaitsev | Classic | GM | Minor | 646.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Mel Jacinto | Production Optics | A | Minor | 627.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Rodolfo Abat | Open | B | Major | 615.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott Cuthbert | Standard | M | Major | 520.76 | 3 |
| 4 | Joshua Estoque | Production | B | Minor | 661.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Sam Yan | Production Optics | B | Minor | 614.17 | 4 |
| 4 | Jose Dela cruz | Open | B | Major | 604.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Ralph Sanford | Classic | M | Major | 591.07 | 4 |
| 4 | Will Soucie | Standard | A | Major | 520.74 | 4 |
| 5 | Walter Tacardon | Production | A | Minor | 638.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Marlo Dacanay | Open | B | Major | 594.02 | 5 |
| 5 | Doug Bartlett | Production Optics | B | Minor | 589.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Kelly Wisoley | Classic | A | Major | 563.01 | 5 |
| 5 | Nick Dabrensky | Standard | B | Major | 520.16 | 5 |
| 6 | Bryan Meyer | Production | B | Minor | 589.17 | 6 |
| 6 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics | B | Minor | 577.31 | 6 |
| 6 | Dave Andes | Open | B | Major | 575.03 | 6 |
| 6 | Ed Piper | Classic | A | Major | 540.64 | 6 |
| 6 | Rick Erickson | Standard | B | Major | 429.09 | 6 |
| 7 | Zachary Turgeon | Production | A | Minor | 580.20 | 7 |
| 7 | Melody Philistin | Production Optics | B | Minor | 555.05 | 7 |
| 7 | Orlan Pandino | Classic | B | Minor | 511.29 | 7 |
| 7 | Colleen Piper | Standard | B | Major | 423.94 | 7 |
| 7 | Cesar Gonzales | Open | C | Major | 380.87 | 7 |
| 8 | Brad Smith | Production | B | Minor | 558.78 | 8 |
| 8 | Laura Seitz | Production Optics | B | Minor | 552.75 | 8 |
| 8 | Stuart Derochie | Classic | B | Minor | 472.97 | 8 |
| 8 | Maxwell Morapeli | Standard | U | Minor | 341.35 | 8 |
| 9 | Amanda Fisher | Production | B | Minor | 556.85 | 9 |
| 9 | Rey Ramos | Production Optics | B | Minor | 512.53 | 9 |
| 9 | Rob Malmberg | Classic | B | Major | 430.47 | 9 |
| 9 | Brad Chivers | Standard | C | Minor | 311.62 | 9 |
| 10 | Andrew Leung | Production | A | Minor | 551.15 | 10 |
| 10 | James Pamatmat | Production Optics | U | Minor | 499.54 | 10 |
| 10 | Alfred Ian Belotindos | Classic | C | Minor | 349.38 | 10 |
| 10 | Kevin Tulloch | Standard | C | Minor | 310.99 | 10 |
| 11 | Melanie Schmarje | Production | B | Minor | 517.93 | 11 |
| 11 | clint Tinipac | Production Optics | B | Minor | 493.79 | 11 |
| 11 | Dean Eide | Classic | B | Minor | 348.91 | 11 |
| 11 | Leigh Dudley | Standard | U | Minor | 302.70 | 11 |
| 12 | Andrew Tsui | Production | A | Minor | 506.17 | 12 |
| 12 | Max Lavictoire | Production Optics | C | Minor | 479.87 | 12 |
| 12 | Romeo Pantaleon | Classic | C | Major | 324.57 | 12 |
| 12 | Young Sun Ryu DQ | Standard | C | Minor | 0.00 | 12 |
| 13 | Alex Opotchanov | Production | A | Minor | 505.93 | 13 |
| 13 | Gary Fliegel | Production Optics | C | Minor | 456.56 | 13 |
| 13 | Rommel Lopez | Classic | D | Minor | 283.87 | 13 |
| 14 | Adencio Balucas | Production | B | Minor | 500.69 | 14 |
| 14 | Scott Stanners | Production Optics | C | Minor | 452.01 | 14 |
| 15 | Max Sze | Production | C | Minor | 478.61 | 15 |
| 15 | Jeff McDonald | Production Optics | U | Minor | 444.86 | 15 |
| 16 | MingJie (Alan) Liu | Production | U | Minor | 474.49 | 16 |
| 16 | Onofre Costales | Production Optics | C | Minor | 439.16 | 16 |
| 17 | Akin Koksal | Production Optics | C | Minor | 429.99 | 17 |
| 17 | James Wang | Production | C | Minor | 423.71 | 17 |
| 18 | Brant Hurlburt | Production Optics | B | Minor | 422.27 | 18 |
| 18 | Kai Amrhein | Production | C | Minor | 404.53 | 18 |
| 19 | Garry Chan | Production Optics | C | Minor | 416.38 | 19 |
| 19 | Duncan Scott | Production | C | Minor | 397.21 | 19 |
| 20 | Cathy Anderson | Production Optics | C | Minor | 408.20 | 20 |
| 20 | jiayi liao | Production | D | Minor | 376.90 | 20 |
| 21 | Cameron Henderson | Production Optics | C | Minor | 387.51 | 21 |
| 21 | Leah Amrhein | Production | D | Minor | 343.30 | 21 |
| 22 | Gene Wong | Production Optics | C | Minor | 383.98 | 22 |
| 22 | Ata Koksal | Production | D | Minor | 313.53 | 22 |
| 23 | Frank Kilian | Production Optics | C | Minor | 383.82 | 23 |
| 23 | Christine Leung | Production | D | Minor | 283.60 | 23 |
| 24 | Frank Terner | Production Optics | C | Minor | 372.53 | 24 |
| 24 | Wendy Chua | Production | U | Minor | 249.86 | 24 |
| 25 | Glenn Esguerra | Production Optics | C | Minor | 362.35 | 25 |
| 25 | David Graham | Production | U | Minor | 215.86 | 25 |
| 26 | German Sarmiento | Production Optics | C | Minor | 360.20 | 26 |
| 26 | Ken Cooper | Production | U | Minor | 215.06 | 26 |
| 27 | Konstantin Andreev | Production Optics | D | Minor | 340.18 | 27 |
| 27 | Efe Koksal | Production | D | Minor | 214.98 | 27 |
| 28 | Chris Siever | Production Optics | C | Minor | 315.29 | 28 |
| 28 | Gordon Szol | Production | D | Minor | 158.94 | 28 |
| 29 | Gord Galloway | Production Optics | U | Minor | 315.10 | 29 |
| 29 | Rayna McDonald | Production | U | Minor | 125.45 | 29 |
| 30 | Chris Sykes | Production Optics | U | Minor | 300.98 | 30 |
| 30 | Svetlana Tolstova | Production | U | Minor | 98.07 | 30 |
| 31 | Roldan Aromin | Production Optics | D | Minor | 272.33 | 31 |
| 32 | Jose Ong | Production Optics | U | Minor | 223.94 | 32 |
| 32 | Joel Bumanis DQYES | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 31 |
| 34 | Devon Seitz DQ | Production Optics | B | Minor | 0.00 | 33 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Runions · 1 overall | GM | Major | 6.43 | 4.05 | 4.98 | 5.95 | 9.16 | 5.11 | 5.58 | 747.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim Dowse · 2 overall | GM | Major | 6.74 | 2.85 | 4.38 | 5.88 | 7.88 | 5.08 | 5.09 | 682.82 | 91.4 |
| 3 | Konstantin Zaitsev · 3 overall | GM | Minor | 5.60 | 3.27 | 3.63 | 4.87 | 8.29 | 4.16 | 5.59 | 646.85 | 86.6 |
| 4 | Ralph Sanford · 4 overall | M | Major | 5.61 | 3.12 | 3.35 | 4.18 | 7.39 | 3.99 | 4.61 | 591.07 | 79.1 |
| 5 | Kelly Wisoley · 5 overall | A | Major | 5.81 | 3.31 | 2.55 | 4.21 | 6.89 | 3.45 | 4.27 | 563.01 | 75.3 |
| 6 | Ed Piper · 6 overall | A | Major | 4.95 | 2.15 | 3.61 | 3.88 | 6.89 | 3.86 | 4.50 | 540.64 | 72.4 |
| 7 | Orlan Pandino · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.74 | 3.44 | 2.35 | 4.38 | 6.60 | 3.94 | 3.96 | 511.29 | 68.4 |
| 8 | Stuart Derochie · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.05 | 2.98 | 3.54 | 2.83 | 3.67 | 2.92 | 4.12 | 472.97 | 63.3 |
| 9 | Rob Malmberg · 9 overall | B | Major | 2.82 | 2.53 | 1.61 | 2.17 | 5.44 | 3.49 | 4.69 | 430.47 | 57.6 |
| 10 | Alfred Ian Belotindos · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.48 | 1.04 | 2.34 | 3.16 | 6.50 | 0.67 | 3.89 | 349.38 | 46.8 |
| 11 | Dean Eide · 11 overall | B | Minor | 2.68 | 2.01 | 2.28 | 2.83 | 4.64 | 2.63 | 2.51 | 348.91 | 46.7 |
| 12 | Romeo Pantaleon · 12 overall | C | Major | 2.44 | 1.50 | 2.28 | 1.94 | 4.95 | 2.97 | 2.36 | 324.57 | 43.4 |
| 13 | Rommel Lopez · 13 overall | D | Minor | 2.78 | 1.77 | 1.40 | 2.07 | 4.27 | 1.01 | 2.25 | 283.87 | 38.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gord Nolan · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.34 | 4.16 | 4.05 | 5.79 | 10.16 | 4.71 | 5.77 | 715.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Todd Ondrik · 2 overall | GM | Major | 7.10 | 2.67 | 4.35 | 6.07 | 10.11 | 4.51 | 5.95 | 704.12 | 98.4 |
| 3 | Rodolfo Abat · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.02 | 3.61 | 3.27 | 5.75 | 6.54 | 4.00 | 5.11 | 615.78 | 86.0 |
| 4 | Jose Dela cruz · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.28 | 3.11 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 8.07 | 4.02 | 4.54 | 604.38 | 84.4 |
| 5 | Marlo Dacanay · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.17 | 2.32 | 2.96 | 4.80 | 6.62 | 5.24 | 5.32 | 594.02 | 83.0 |
| 6 | Dave Andes · 6 overall | B | Major | 5.45 | 3.38 | 3.66 | 3.83 | 7.01 | 4.24 | 4.40 | 575.03 | 80.3 |
| 7 | Cesar Gonzales · 7 overall | C | Major | 3.04 | 2.62 | 2.79 | 1.90 | 5.13 | 3.67 | 2.31 | 380.87 | 53.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin Heide · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.73 | 3.46 | 3.83 | 3.71 | 8.74 | 4.75 | 5.46 | 712.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vladimir Abanilla · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.89 | 3.51 | 3.69 | 4.33 | 7.55 | 4.08 | 5.25 | 692.65 | 97.2 |
| 3 | Harun Pekdemir · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.04 | 3.40 | 3.97 | 5.38 | 6.66 | 4.64 | 5.22 | 685.69 | 96.2 |
| 4 | Joshua Estoque · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.27 | 2.38 | 2.79 | 4.57 | 9.20 | 4.61 | 4.87 | 661.87 | 92.9 |
| 5 | Walter Tacardon · 5 overall | A | Minor | 4.56 | 3.15 | 3.71 | 4.62 | 8.00 | 4.43 | 4.46 | 638.27 | 89.6 |
| 6 | Bryan Meyer · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.46 | 2.76 | 1.79 | 4.05 | 7.33 | 3.95 | 4.70 | 589.17 | 82.7 |
| 7 | Zachary Turgeon · 7 overall | A | Minor | 4.04 | 3.32 | 3.25 | 3.83 | 7.02 | 3.85 | 4.08 | 580.20 | 81.4 |
| 8 | Brad Smith · 8 overall | B | Minor | 5.51 | 2.35 | 3.11 | 3.81 | 6.67 | 3.22 | 3.71 | 558.78 | 78.4 |
| 9 | Amanda Fisher · 9 overall | B | Minor | 5.52 | 2.93 | 3.18 | 4.89 | 7.52 | 2.50 | 2.67 | 556.85 | 78.2 |
| 10 | Andrew Leung · 10 overall | A | Minor | 5.63 | 2.49 | 1.90 | 3.73 | 8.43 | 4.10 | 3.13 | 551.15 | 77.3 |
| 11 | Melanie Schmarje · 11 overall | B | Minor | 4.52 | 2.20 | 2.22 | 3.87 | 7.13 | 3.58 | 3.68 | 517.93 | 72.7 |
| 12 | Andrew Tsui · 12 overall | A | Minor | 4.53 | 2.26 | 3.01 | 3.50 | 8.21 | 2.57 | 2.92 | 506.17 | 71.0 |
| 13 | Alex Opotchanov · 13 overall | A | Minor | 4.52 | 3.18 | 0.08 | 4.08 | 6.56 | 4.07 | 3.80 | 505.93 | 71.0 |
| 14 | Adencio Balucas · 14 overall | B | Minor | 2.93 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 4.37 | 4.24 | 4.73 | 4.10 | 500.69 | 70.3 |
| 15 | Max Sze · 15 overall | C | Minor | 2.24 | 1.82 | 0.98 | 3.33 | 8.82 | 4.79 | 4.70 | 478.61 | 67.2 |
| 16 | MingJie (Alan) Liu · 16 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 2.68 | 2.63 | 4.55 | 2.38 | 3.07 | 4.12 | 474.49 | 66.6 |
| 17 | James Wang · 17 overall | C | Minor | 3.51 | 1.61 | 1.95 | 3.25 | 5.44 | 3.09 | 3.28 | 423.71 | 59.5 |
| 18 | Kai Amrhein · 18 overall | C | Minor | 3.61 | 1.72 | 1.88 | 3.07 | 4.95 | 2.73 | 2.91 | 404.53 | 56.8 |
| 19 | Duncan Scott · 19 overall | C | Minor | 3.16 | 2.10 | 2.01 | 2.89 | 4.97 | 1.58 | 3.25 | 397.21 | 55.7 |
| 20 | jiayi liao · 20 overall | D | Minor | 2.98 | 2.08 | 1.54 | 3.34 | 5.71 | 3.09 | 1.84 | 376.90 | 52.9 |
| 21 | Leah Amrhein · 21 overall | D | Minor | 2.77 | 1.52 | 1.35 | 3.19 | 5.82 | 2.54 | 1.97 | 343.30 | 48.2 |
| 22 | Ata Koksal · 22 overall | D | Minor | 2.25 | 1.81 | 1.91 | 2.05 | 2.92 | 2.36 | 2.15 | 313.53 | 44.0 |
| 23 | Christine Leung · 23 overall | D | Minor | 3.33 | 1.49 | 0.13 | 1.05 | 4.54 | 1.56 | 2.28 | 283.60 | 39.8 |
| 24 | Wendy Chua · 24 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 1.33 | 0.63 | 1.49 | 2.91 | 2.36 | 1.61 | 249.86 | 35.1 |
| 25 | David Graham · 25 overall | U | Minor | 0.95 | 1.62 | 0.72 | 2.26 | 2.10 | 1.84 | 1.61 | 215.86 | 30.3 |
| 26 | Ken Cooper · 26 overall | U | Minor | 1.51 | 1.32 | 0.00 | 2.33 | 3.11 | 1.84 | 1.64 | 215.06 | 30.2 |
| 27 | Efe Koksal · 27 overall | D | Minor | 2.19 | 1.09 | 1.01 | 0.22 | 1.66 | 1.45 | 1.97 | 214.98 | 30.2 |
| 28 | Gordon Szol · 28 overall | D | Minor | 1.85 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 2.44 | 1.43 | 0.80 | 158.94 | 22.3 |
| 29 | Rayna McDonald · 29 overall | U | Minor | 1.27 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 1.65 | 3.82 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 125.45 | 17.6 |
| 30 | Svetlana Tolstova · 30 overall | U | Minor | 1.07 | 0.20 | 0.92 | 0.00 | 1.46 | 0.42 | 0.73 | 98.07 | 13.8 |
| 31 | Joel Bumanis DQYES · 32 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||||
| – | Chris Szadziuk · 31 overall | B | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rowgun Fausto · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.60 | 3.97 | 4.79 | 5.53 | 10.26 | 5.11 | 7.03 | 732.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin Thomson · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.17 | 4.26 | 5.19 | 6.05 | 9.70 | 4.19 | 5.82 | 697.43 | 95.2 |
| 3 | Mel Jacinto · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.00 | 3.01 | 4.29 | 6.01 | 9.52 | 4.91 | 4.64 | 627.50 | 85.6 |
| 4 | Sam Yan · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.11 | 3.47 | 4.59 | 4.37 | 9.66 | 5.26 | 5.49 | 614.17 | 83.8 |
| 5 | Doug Bartlett · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.76 | 3.38 | 3.28 | 5.62 | 9.28 | 4.92 | 3.86 | 589.53 | 80.4 |
| 6 | Jason Anderson · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.00 | 3.28 | 3.01 | 4.43 | 8.98 | 4.51 | 5.26 | 577.31 | 78.8 |
| 7 | Melody Philistin · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.52 | 3.88 | 3.45 | 3.86 | 7.67 | 4.17 | 4.67 | 555.05 | 75.7 |
| 8 | Laura Seitz · 8 overall | B | Minor | 6.27 | 3.01 | 2.97 | 4.78 | 8.93 | 4.17 | 4.36 | 552.75 | 75.4 |
| 9 | Rey Ramos · 9 overall | B | Minor | 5.35 | 2.71 | 3.14 | 4.21 | 7.75 | 3.91 | 4.53 | 512.53 | 69.9 |
| 10 | James Pamatmat · 10 overall | U | Minor | 5.13 | 3.17 | 3.40 | 3.35 | 6.40 | 3.90 | 4.34 | 499.54 | 68.2 |
| 11 | clint Tinipac · 11 overall | B | Minor | 4.91 | 2.89 | 2.99 | 5.01 | 7.22 | 4.75 | 3.31 | 493.79 | 67.4 |
| 12 | Max Lavictoire · 12 overall | C | Minor | 5.17 | 2.18 | 2.47 | 4.49 | 8.02 | 3.79 | 4.27 | 479.87 | 65.5 |
| 13 | Gary Fliegel · 13 overall | C | Minor | 3.96 | 2.94 | 3.38 | 3.92 | 6.43 | 2.62 | 4.41 | 456.56 | 62.3 |
| 14 | Scott Stanners · 14 overall | C | Minor | 4.69 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 3.15 | 6.24 | 3.77 | 4.70 | 452.01 | 61.7 |
| 15 | Jeff McDonald · 15 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 2.68 | 2.59 | 3.69 | 5.23 | 4.19 | 4.27 | 444.86 | 60.7 |
| 16 | Onofre Costales · 16 overall | C | Minor | 4.40 | 2.83 | 2.58 | 4.76 | 5.73 | 2.90 | 3.71 | 439.16 | 59.9 |
| 17 | Akin Koksal · 17 overall | C | Minor | 4.22 | 2.32 | 2.82 | 3.12 | 5.20 | 2.90 | 4.78 | 429.99 | 58.7 |
| 18 | Brant Hurlburt · 18 overall | B | Minor | 4.20 | 2.46 | 2.09 | 4.03 | 6.51 | 3.68 | 3.46 | 422.27 | 57.6 |
| 19 | Garry Chan · 19 overall | C | Minor | 2.98 | 2.76 | 2.95 | 3.85 | 5.15 | 3.42 | 4.08 | 416.38 | 56.8 |
| 20 | Cathy Anderson · 20 overall | C | Minor | 4.99 | 2.27 | 1.98 | 3.28 | 4.90 | 3.13 | 3.74 | 408.20 | 55.7 |
| 21 | Cameron Henderson · 21 overall | C | Minor | 4.24 | 2.49 | 2.21 | 3.25 | 5.25 | 2.27 | 3.54 | 387.51 | 52.9 |
| 22 | Gene Wong · 22 overall | C | Minor | 3.17 | 2.20 | 2.27 | 4.01 | 5.46 | 3.44 | 3.46 | 383.98 | 52.4 |
| 23 | Frank Kilian · 23 overall | C | Minor | 2.27 | 2.54 | 2.61 | 4.14 | 6.39 | 3.90 | 2.89 | 383.82 | 52.4 |
| 24 | Frank Terner · 24 overall | C | Minor | 4.37 | 2.64 | 1.29 | 2.23 | 6.03 | 2.55 | 3.29 | 372.53 | 50.8 |
| 25 | Glenn Esguerra · 25 overall | C | Minor | 1.18 | 2.27 | 2.60 | 2.88 | 6.16 | 3.95 | 3.90 | 362.35 | 49.4 |
| 26 | German Sarmiento · 26 overall | C | Minor | 2.18 | 2.77 | 3.30 | 1.58 | 4.53 | 2.25 | 4.06 | 360.20 | 49.1 |
| 27 | Konstantin Andreev · 27 overall | D | Minor | 3.09 | 2.95 | 1.77 | 0.00 | 6.25 | 2.85 | 2.99 | 340.18 | 46.4 |
| 28 | Chris Siever · 28 overall | C | Minor | 3.46 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.67 | 4.33 | 1.96 | 3.07 | 315.29 | 43.0 |
| 29 | Gord Galloway · 29 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 2.26 | 1.44 | 3.27 | 4.47 | 2.77 | 2.72 | 315.10 | 43.0 |
| 30 | Chris Sykes · 30 overall | U | Minor | 3.92 | 1.52 | 1.87 | 2.90 | 5.50 | 1.11 | 2.24 | 300.98 | 41.1 |
| 31 | Roldan Aromin · 31 overall | D | Minor | 2.49 | 1.59 | 1.33 | 2.84 | 5.27 | 3.10 | 1.45 | 272.33 | 37.2 |
| 32 | Jose Ong · 32 overall | U | Minor | 0.89 | 1.70 | 1.02 | 1.34 | 4.73 | 1.74 | 2.69 | 223.94 | 30.6 |
| 33 | Devon Seitz DQ · 34 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||||
| – | Joel Bancroft · 33 overall | GM | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wilfredo de Vera · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.36 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 0.60 | 3.51 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 755.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Dzurka · 1 overall | GM | Major | 7.82 | 4.47 | 6.09 | 7.24 | 10.28 | 5.94 | 7.68 | 747.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jean Paul JOB · 2 overall | GM | Major | 6.05 | 4.58 | 5.13 | 4.94 | 10.79 | 6.00 | 5.77 | 644.95 | 86.3 |
| 3 | Scott Cuthbert · 3 overall | M | Major | 4.96 | 3.59 | 3.45 | 5.16 | 8.09 | 4.54 | 5.21 | 520.76 | 69.7 |
| 4 | Will Soucie · 4 overall | A | Major | 5.72 | 2.65 | 3.54 | 5.57 | 8.48 | 4.76 | 5.01 | 520.74 | 69.7 |
| 5 | Nick Dabrensky · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.38 | 3.92 | 3.02 | 5.01 | 8.64 | 3.46 | 4.24 | 520.16 | 69.6 |
| 6 | Rick Erickson · 6 overall | B | Major | 4.56 | 2.84 | 1.97 | 3.69 | 7.37 | 3.59 | 4.64 | 429.09 | 57.4 |
| 7 | Colleen Piper · 7 overall | B | Major | 4.45 | 3.19 | 2.97 | 3.86 | 7.75 | 3.09 | 3.46 | 423.94 | 56.7 |
| 8 | Maxwell Morapeli · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.82 | 2.74 | 2.63 | 2.80 | 6.00 | 2.34 | 3.47 | 341.35 | 45.7 |
| 9 | Brad Chivers · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.38 | 2.30 | 2.13 | 2.17 | 5.30 | 2.22 | 2.98 | 311.62 | 41.7 |
| 10 | Kevin Tulloch · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.65 | 2.67 | 1.75 | 3.28 | 5.15 | 2.76 | 2.80 | 310.99 | 41.6 |
| 11 | Leigh Dudley · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.52 | 2.96 | 3.08 | 3.53 | 302.70 | 40.5 |
| 12 | Young Sun Ryu DQ · 12 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Blazing BulletsComstock · 32 rounds · 94 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Dzurka | Standard | 7.8173 | 19.70 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Rowgun Fausto | Production Optics | 7.5988 | 19.74 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Justin Thomson | Production Optics | 7.1736 | 20.91 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.05 |
| 4 | Todd Ondrik | Open | 7.1009 | 22.11 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Mel Jacinto | Production Optics | 7.0024 | 20.85 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.44 |
| 6 | Doug Bartlett | Production Optics | 6.7598 | 22.19 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.33 |
| 7 | Tim Dowse | Classic | 6.7362 | 23.01 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Ivan Runions | Classic | 6.4286 | 23.80 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.69 |
| 9 | Nick Dabrensky | Standard | 6.3830 | 24.44 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.64 |
| 10 | Gord Nolan | Open | 6.3434 | 24.75 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.93 |
| 11 | Jose Dela cruz | Open | 6.2763 | 23.74 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.42 |
| 12 | Laura Seitz | Production Optics | 6.2729 | 24.55 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.08 |
2Stage 2 Bring More AmmoComstock · 22 rounds · 94 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Paul JOB | Standard | 4.5767 | 21.85 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | John Dzurka | Standard | 4.4750 | 22.57 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.56 |
| 3 | Justin Thomson | Production Optics | 4.2570 | 24.90 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Gord Nolan | Open | 4.1615 | 24.27 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Ivan Runions | Classic | 4.0462 | 25.95 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Rowgun Fausto | Production Optics | 3.9672 | 21.93 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.51 |
| 7 | Nick Dabrensky | Standard | 3.9194 | 26.79 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.20 |
| 8 | Melody Philistin | Production Optics | 3.8842 | 27.29 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.37 |
| 9 | Rodolfo Abat | Open | 3.6149 | 28.77 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.55 |
| 10 | Scott Cuthbert | Standard | 3.5887 | 28.98 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.25 |
| 11 | Vladimir Abanilla | Production | 3.5088 | 27.36 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Sam Yan | Production Optics | 3.4669 | 22.21 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.58 |
3Stage 3 One Armed BanditComstock · 19 rounds · 91 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Dzurka | Standard | 6.0858 | 14.46 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Justin Thomson | Production Optics | 5.1861 | 16.39 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Jean Paul JOB | Standard | 5.1268 | 17.75 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.03 |
| 4 | Ivan Runions | Classic | 4.9754 | 18.29 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Rowgun Fausto | Production Optics | 4.7901 | 18.58 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.75 |
| 6 | Sam Yan | Production Optics | 4.5915 | 14.81 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.11 |
| 7 | Tim Dowse | Classic | 4.3753 | 20.57 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.54 |
| 8 | Todd Ondrik | Open | 4.3540 | 21.13 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | Mel Jacinto | Production Optics | 4.2912 | 20.74 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.61 |
| 10 | Gord Nolan | Open | 4.0541 | 22.20 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.46 |
| 11 | Harun Pekdemir | Production | 3.9673 | 17.14 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 12 | Benjamin Heide | Production | 3.8278 | 18.81 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.66 |
4Stage 4 Horse Named TriggerComstock · 12 rounds · 92 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Dzurka | Standard | 7.2393 | 8.15 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Todd Ondrik | Open | 6.0669 | 9.56 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Justin Thomson | Production Optics | 6.0480 | 9.59 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Mel Jacinto | Production Optics | 6.0150 | 9.31 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.67 |
| 5 | Ivan Runions | Classic | 5.9476 | 9.92 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Tim Dowse | Classic | 5.8824 | 9.86 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.34 |
| 7 | Gord Nolan | Open | 5.7915 | 10.36 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.28 |
| 8 | Rodolfo Abat | Open | 5.7531 | 9.56 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.90 |
| 9 | Doug Bartlett | Production Optics | 5.6169 | 9.97 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.72 |
| 10 | Will Soucie | Standard | 5.5731 | 9.51 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.19 |
| 11 | Rowgun Fausto | Production Optics | 5.5344 | 10.48 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.90 |
| 12 | Harun Pekdemir | Production | 5.3785 | 10.04 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
5Stage 5 The Whole Nine YardsComstock · 18 rounds · 94 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Paul JOB | Standard | 10.7940 | 8.06 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | John Dzurka | Standard | 10.2815 | 8.17 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.73 |
| 3 | Rowgun Fausto | Production Optics | 10.2628 | 7.99 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Gord Nolan | Open | 10.1636 | 8.56 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Todd Ondrik | Open | 10.1149 | 8.70 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.57 |
| 6 | Justin Thomson | Production Optics | 9.6998 | 8.66 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.06 |
| 7 | Sam Yan | Production Optics | 9.6569 | 7.87 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.69 |
| 8 | Mel Jacinto | Production Optics | 9.5238 | 8.82 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.52 |
| 9 | Doug Bartlett | Production Optics | 9.2772 | 9.27 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.36 |
| 10 | Joshua Estoque | Production | 9.2004 | 9.13 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Ivan Runions | Classic | 9.1595 | 9.28 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics | 8.9840 | 9.35 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.78 |
6Stage 6 Wheel Of MisfortuneComstock · 16 rounds · 94 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Paul JOB | Standard | 6.0033 | 12.16 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | John Dzurka | Standard | 5.9361 | 13.14 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.10 |
| 3 | Sam Yan | Production Optics | 5.2555 | 13.70 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Marlo Dacanay | Open | 5.2387 | 15.08 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Ivan Runions | Classic | 5.1090 | 14.68 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Rowgun Fausto | Production Optics | 5.1053 | 12.34 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.71 |
| 7 | Tim Dowse | Classic | 5.0802 | 14.96 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.55 |
| 8 | Doug Bartlett | Production Optics | 4.9159 | 15.46 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.83 |
| 9 | Mel Jacinto | Production Optics | 4.9065 | 12.84 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.69 |
| 10 | Max Sze | Production | 4.7919 | 15.86 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Will Soucie | Standard | 4.7619 | 15.96 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.46 |
| 12 | clint Tinipac | Production Optics | 4.7527 | 15.57 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.35 |
7Stage 7 The O.K. CorralComstock · 32 rounds · 93 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Dzurka | Standard | 7.6809 | 20.31 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Rowgun Fausto | Production Optics | 7.0309 | 21.05 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Todd Ondrik | Open | 5.9492 | 26.39 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Justin Thomson | Production Optics | 5.8230 | 25.76 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.51 |
| 5 | Gord Nolan | Open | 5.7728 | 26.85 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.26 |
| 6 | Jean Paul JOB | Standard | 5.7677 | 24.62 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.14 |
| 7 | Konstantin Zaitsev | Classic | 5.5939 | 27.53 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Ivan Runions | Classic | 5.5758 | 27.44 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.48 |
| 9 | Sam Yan | Production Optics | 5.4897 | 22.77 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.93 |
| 10 | Benjamin Heide | Production | 5.4649 | 26.35 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Marlo Dacanay | Open | 5.3228 | 29.12 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.15 |
| 12 | Jason Anderson | Production Optics | 5.2593 | 27.38 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.68 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Blazing Bullets | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bring More Ammo | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 One Armed Bandit | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Horse Named Trigger | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 The Whole Nine Yards | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Wheel Of Misfortune | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 The O.K. Corral | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Rocky Rod And Gun Club
- Sep 10, 2023IPSC Alberta Sep 10, 2023 BTSA Kananaskis 75 shooters
- Aug 26, 2023IPSC Alberta Aug 26, 2023 KGAC Canmore 85 shooters
- Aug 24, 2023IPSC Alberta Aug 27, 2023 KGAC Canmore 65 shooters
- Aug 20, 2023IPSC Alberta Aug 20, 2023 Rocky Mountain House 98 shooters
- Aug 19, 2023IPSC Alberta Aug 19, 2023 Rocky Mountain House 99 shooters
- Jun 25, 2023IPSC Alberta Jun 25, 2023 ROCKY 103 shooters
Field
GM8M5A11B–D61U14