Sep 14, 2025 · Level I
W08 SSAA KALGOORLIE-BOULDER SSAA Sep 14, 2025
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
81
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Robbins | Classic | A | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Moller Byron | Production | U | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hamish Edwards500609 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Baz Wolfenstan7988 | Standard | A | Major | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Candice Ha708690 | Open | C | Minor | 391.17 | 1 |
| 2 | Mal Reid317711 | Open | B | Major | 370.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Ernest Shamuyarira498203 | Standard | C | Major | 331.28 | 2 |
| 3 | Arlen Turbett745909 | Standard | C | Minor | 287.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Rob Hansen746117 | Open | D | Major | 191.42 | 3 |
| 4 | Clint Kingswood | Standard | C | Minor | 241.23 | 4 |
| 5 | Ron Marwick | Standard | U | Minor | 207.90 | 5 |
| 6 | Jack Zagar52469 | Standard | C | Minor | 185.58 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Robbins · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.69 | 5.22 | 4.54 | 3.23 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Candice Ha708690 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.27 | 3.19 | 3.26 | 3.33 | 391.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mal Reid317711 · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.12 | 3.67 | 3.41 | 2.56 | 370.69 | 94.8 |
| 3 | Rob Hansen746117 · 3 overall | D | Major | 0.60 | 1.81 | 2.61 | 1.73 | 191.42 | 48.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moller Byron · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.32 | 5.41 | 6.48 | 7.17 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamish Edwards500609 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 2.08 | 4.47 | 3.78 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baz Wolfenstan7988 · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.55 | 4.26 | 4.90 | 5.07 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ernest Shamuyarira498203 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.27 | 3.67 | 3.48 | 3.91 | 331.28 | 81.8 |
| 3 | Arlen Turbett745909 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.16 | 2.64 | 3.79 | 2.83 | 287.39 | 71.0 |
| 4 | Clint Kingswood · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.56 | 3.49 | 2.16 | 2.65 | 241.23 | 59.6 |
| 5 | Ron Marwick · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.73 | 2.64 | 1.30 | 2.02 | 207.90 | 51.3 |
| 6 | Jack Zagar52469 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 1.44 | 2.75 | 1.00 | 1.83 | 185.58 | 45.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moller Byron | Production | 4.3150 | 27.81 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Hamish Edwards | Production Optics | 2.8327 | 48.01 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Dave Robbins | Classic | 2.6858 | 43.19 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Baz Wolfenstan | Standard | 2.5506 | 39.99 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Ernest Shamuyarira | Standard | 2.2679 | 56.88 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.48 |
| 6 | Candice Ha | Open | 2.2677 | 54.68 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Arlen Turbett | Standard | 2.1620 | 58.28 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.67 |
| 8 | Mal Reid | Open | 2.1210 | 54.22 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.94 |
| 9 | Ron Marwick | Standard | 1.7263 | 71.83 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.75 |
| 10 | Clint Kingswood | Standard | 1.5558 | 48.85 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 85.40 |
| 11 | Jack Zagar | Standard | 1.4405 | 94.41 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.07 |
| 12 | Rob Hansen | Open | 0.6012 | 83.17 | 12 · 12 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 3 | 37.12 |
2Stage 5aComstock · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moller Byron | Production | 5.4097 | 12.57 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Dave Robbins | Classic | 5.2239 | 13.40 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Baz Wolfenstan | Standard | 4.2645 | 16.18 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mal Reid | Open | 3.6697 | 19.62 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Ernest Shamuyarira | Standard | 3.6688 | 19.08 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.83 |
| 6 | Clint Kingswood | Standard | 3.4872 | 19.50 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.42 |
| 7 | Candice Ha | Open | 3.1949 | 21.91 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.65 |
| 8 | Jack Zagar | Standard | 2.7481 | 26.20 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.55 |
| 9 | Arlen Turbett | Standard | 2.6377 | 17.06 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.48 |
| 10 | Ron Marwick | Standard | 2.6361 | 23.52 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.45 |
| 11 | Hamish Edwards | Production Optics | 2.0833 | 23.04 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Rob Hansen | Open | 1.8123 | 34.21 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.51 |
3Stage 5bComstock · 15 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moller Byron | Production | 6.4831 | 11.26 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Baz Wolfenstan | Standard | 4.9013 | 14.69 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Dave Robbins | Classic | 4.5362 | 14.77 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Hamish Edwards | Production Optics | 4.4676 | 16.34 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Arlen Turbett | Standard | 3.7867 | 18.75 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.94 |
| 6 | Ernest Shamuyarira | Standard | 3.4813 | 19.82 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.27 |
| 7 | Mal Reid | Open | 3.4135 | 20.80 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Candice Ha | Open | 3.2552 | 23.04 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.52 |
| 9 | Rob Hansen | Open | 2.6141 | 27.16 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.44 |
| 10 | Clint Kingswood | Standard | 2.1591 | 25.01 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.04 |
| 11 | Ron Marwick | Standard | 1.3043 | 36.80 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 19.96 |
| 12 | Jack Zagar | Standard | 1.0013 | 47.94 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 15.32 |
4Stage 6Comstock · 22 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moller Byron | Production | 7.1719 | 14.78 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Baz Wolfenstan | Standard | 5.0736 | 19.71 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Ernest Shamuyarira | Standard | 3.9066 | 24.83 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.70 |
| 4 | Hamish Edwards | Production Optics | 3.7832 | 27.49 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Candice Ha | Open | 3.3272 | 32.46 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Dave Robbins | Classic | 3.2346 | 25.66 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Arlen Turbett | Standard | 2.8271 | 30.42 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 61.29 |
| 8 | Clint Kingswood | Standard | 2.6466 | 38.54 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.38 |
| 9 | Mal Reid | Open | 2.5635 | 40.57 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.75 |
| 10 | Ron Marwick | Standard | 2.0170 | 50.57 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.73 |
| 11 | Jack Zagar | Standard | 1.8283 | 50.32 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 39.64 |
| 12 | Rob Hansen | Open | 1.7349 | 59.37 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.36 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 5a | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 5b | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 4 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D7U3