Mar 6, 2019 · Level NV · Classifier match
HSA USPSA March 2019
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
58
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ryan pobleteA91710 | Limited | A | Major | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kenneth OrtbachFY63095 | Production | B | Minor | 280.97 | 1 |
| 1 | David Figler | Open | U | Major | 278.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin CookTY104862 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 264.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh Lentz | Revolver | GM | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Vincent RafaianiA117524 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 251.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Joe VelazquezTY97411 | Production | U | Minor | 243.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael HessA41482 | Limited | C | Major | 197.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom MillerFY71660 | Revolver | C | Minor | 115.25 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris Sapienza | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 248.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Ben BoyerA112593 | Production | U | Minor | 201.57 | 3 |
| 3 | david sagoA99976 | Limited | Minor | 163.16 | 3 | |
| 4 | Tom PiperA105600 | Production | U | Minor | 165.82 | 4 |
| 4 | James MeolaTY96935 | Limited | C | Major | 152.82 | 4 |
| 4 | john markTY112148 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 146.42 | 4 |
| 5 | Dan LondonA93194 | Production | U | Minor | 147.80 | 5 |
| 5 | Floyd Miller | Limited | U | Major | 100.31 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin CookTY104862 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.15 | 26.00 | 3.99 | 3.74 | 264.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vincent RafaianiA117524 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 33.00 | 3.64 | 4.58 | 251.81 | 95.1 |
| 3 | Chris Sapienza · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 32.00 | 1.78 | 3.33 | 248.97 | 94.0 |
| 4 | john markTY112148 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 11.00 | 3.13 | 2.38 | 146.42 | 55.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ryan pobleteA91710 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.30 | 35.00 | 4.05 | 5.77 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael HessA41482 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.72 | 17.00 | 2.49 | 4.07 | 197.74 | 69.4 |
| 3 | david sagoA99976 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.19 | 35.00 | 1.96 | 3.14 | 163.16 | 57.2 | |
| 4 | James MeolaTY96935 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.92 | 37.00 | 2.19 | 0.00 | 152.82 | 53.6 |
| 5 | Floyd Miller · 5 overall | U | Major | 1.93 | 15.00 | 1.21 | 2.62 | 100.31 | 35.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Figler · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.04 | 28.00 | 3.55 | 4.12 | 278.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenneth OrtbachFY63095 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.14 | 40.00 | 2.96 | 3.78 | 280.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe VelazquezTY97411 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 28.00 | 3.27 | 4.21 | 243.13 | 86.5 |
| 3 | Ben BoyerA112593 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 21.00 | 0.88 | 4.15 | 201.57 | 71.7 |
| 4 | Tom PiperA105600 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.37 | 0.00 | 2.54 | 2.64 | 165.82 | 59.0 |
| 5 | Dan LondonA93194 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.33 | 36.00 | 3.24 | 0.68 | 147.80 | 52.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Lentz · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.11 | 0.00 | 5.60 | 4.51 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom MillerFY71660 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.51 | 24.00 | 0.00 | 1.92 | 115.25 | 46.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Alley On The LeftComstock · 32 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ryan poblete | Limited | 6.2955 | 23.35 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Josh Lentz | Revolver | 6.1129 | 25.52 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Kenneth Ortbach | Production | 5.1370 | 29.20 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Michael Hess | Limited | 4.7212 | 31.56 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.99 |
| 5 | Chris Sapienza | Carry Optics | 4.1550 | 35.62 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Kevin Cook | Carry Optics | 4.1517 | 36.13 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.87 |
| 7 | David Figler | Open | 4.0350 | 35.44 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Joe Velazquez | Production | 4.0176 | 29.62 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.13 |
| 9 | James Meola | Limited | 3.9185 | 38.79 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.59 |
| 10 | Ben Boyer | Production | 3.6391 | 33.25 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 113.35 |
| 11 | Vincent Rafaiani | Carry Optics | 3.4149 | 31.04 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 131.50 |
| 12 | Tom Piper | Production | 3.3714 | 35.89 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 105.01 |
2CrowdedFixed · 8 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenneth Ortbach | Production | 40.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | James Meola | Limited | 37.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.00 |
| 3 | Dan London | Production | 36.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.00 |
| 4 | ryan poblete | Limited | 35.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | david sago | Limited | 35.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Vincent Rafaiani | Carry Optics | 33.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.00 |
| 7 | Chris Sapienza | Carry Optics | 32.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.00 |
| 8 | David Figler | Open | 28.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.00 |
| 9 | Joe Velazquez | Production | 28.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.00 |
| 10 | Kevin Cook | Carry Optics | 26.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.00 |
| 11 | Tom Miller | Revolver | 24.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.00 |
| 12 | Ben Boyer | Production | 21.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 21.00 |
3It's Not Brain SurgeryComstock · 6 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 09-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Lentz | Revolver | 5.5970 | 5.36 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | ryan poblete | Limited | 4.0519 | 6.17 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Cook | Carry Optics | 3.9943 | 7.01 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Vincent Rafaiani | Carry Optics | 3.6364 | 6.60 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.31 |
| 5 | David Figler | Open | 3.5471 | 7.33 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Joe Velazquez | Production | 3.2746 | 7.94 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Dan London | Production | 3.2432 | 7.40 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.71 |
| 8 | john mark | Carry Optics | 3.1325 | 8.30 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.53 |
| 9 | Kenneth Ortbach | Production | 2.9650 | 7.42 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.16 |
| 10 | Tom Piper | Production | 2.5370 | 9.46 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.24 |
| 11 | Michael Hess | Limited | 2.4885 | 10.85 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.42 |
| 12 | James Meola | Limited | 2.1922 | 11.86 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.23 |
4Six ChickensVirginia · 12 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 03-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ryan poblete | Limited | 5.7692 | 9.88 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Vincent Rafaiani | Carry Optics | 4.5837 | 13.09 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Josh Lentz | Revolver | 4.5061 | 11.54 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Joe Velazquez | Production | 4.2105 | 13.30 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Ben Boyer | Production | 4.1547 | 13.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.20 |
| 6 | David Figler | Open | 4.1245 | 13.82 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Michael Hess | Limited | 4.0698 | 13.76 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.33 |
| 8 | Kenneth Ortbach | Production | 3.7760 | 15.36 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.81 |
| 9 | Kevin Cook | Carry Optics | 3.7396 | 14.44 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.95 |
| 10 | Chris Sapienza | Carry Optics | 3.3312 | 15.61 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.60 |
| 11 | david sago | Limited | 3.1420 | 16.55 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.68 |
| 12 | Tom Piper | Production | 2.6362 | 17.07 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.57 |