Jul 17, 2021 · Level I
BTSA USPSA 2021-5 July 17
Shooters
18
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
94
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve HesterBA20362 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 462.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew TsuiBA201177 | Production | U | Minor | 460.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Benjamin Heide | Limited 10 | U | Major | 459.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Gord Nolan | Open | B | Major | 450.84 | 1 |
| 2 | mitchell mcquigginBA201071 | Production | U | Minor | 419.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin Decker | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 403.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Reese Nolan | Open | U | Major | 402.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick EricksonBA20258 | Limited 10 | B | Major | 307.06 | 2 |
| 3 | Duane SniezekBA20709 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 402.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Sandra JohnsonBA20408 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 249.25 | 3 |
| 4 | Frank TernerTYF92329 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 323.59 | 4 |
| 5 | Adam PattersonBA201173 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 315.93 | 5 |
| 6 | Steven JohnBA20406 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 282.75 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve ZymelaBA20840 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 236.93 | 7 |
| 8 | Frank KilianBA20526 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 227.49 | 8 |
| 9 | Renzo PaoliBA201094 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 225.66 | 9 |
| 10 | Jim GavinBA201190 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 206.44 | 10 |
| 11 | Julie PattersonBA201174 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 133.19 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve HesterBA20362 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.04 | 7.49 | 5.99 | 7.98 | 5.58 | 462.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Decker · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.57 | 5.82 | 5.73 | 6.41 | 6.21 | 403.85 | 87.3 |
| 3 | Duane SniezekBA20709 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.90 | 6.51 | 4.94 | 7.12 | 6.12 | 402.06 | 87.0 |
| 4 | Frank TernerTYF92329 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.63 | 5.93 | 3.14 | 5.22 | 4.93 | 323.59 | 70.0 |
| 5 | Adam PattersonBA201173 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 6.22 | 4.14 | 2.96 | 4.91 | 315.93 | 68.3 |
| 6 | Steven JohnBA20406 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 1.28 | 4.88 | 3.63 | 4.89 | 4.17 | 282.75 | 61.1 |
| 7 | Steve ZymelaBA20840 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.93 | 3.85 | 2.71 | 3.51 | 3.76 | 236.93 | 51.2 |
| 8 | Frank KilianBA20526 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 2.77 | 3.53 | 3.70 | 2.80 | 2.54 | 227.49 | 49.2 |
| 9 | Renzo PaoliBA201094 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.94 | 2.91 | 2.14 | 4.85 | 4.01 | 225.66 | 48.8 |
| 10 | Jim GavinBA201190 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.17 | 3.83 | 2.62 | 3.95 | 1.54 | 206.44 | 44.6 |
| 11 | Julie PattersonBA201174 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.19 | 2.30 | 1.69 | 2.27 | 1.65 | 133.19 | 28.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin Heide · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.40 | 6.35 | 4.62 | 6.48 | 3.71 | 459.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick EricksonBA20258 · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.84 | 3.98 | 2.56 | 3.53 | 4.32 | 307.06 | 66.8 |
| 3 | Sandra JohnsonBA20408 · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.38 | 3.71 | 1.78 | 3.40 | 2.91 | 249.25 | 54.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gord Nolan · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.70 | 8.02 | 5.50 | 8.67 | 6.13 | 450.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Reese Nolan · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.11 | 6.58 | 6.01 | 7.58 | 6.92 | 402.94 | 89.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew TsuiBA201177 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.40 | 5.80 | 2.86 | 5.03 | 3.80 | 460.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | mitchell mcquigginBA201071 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 5.96 | 1.92 | 4.88 | 4.10 | 419.36 | 91.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Support Hand Is Fun TooComstock · 8 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Hester | Carry Optics | 5.0394 | 6.35 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Gord Nolan | Open | 4.6972 | 8.09 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Tsui | Production | 4.4041 | 7.72 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Benjamin Heide | Limited 10 | 4.3968 | 8.87 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | mitchell mcquiggin | Production | 3.6446 | 8.78 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.10 |
| 6 | Frank Terner | Carry Optics | 3.6290 | 9.92 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.80 |
| 7 | Kevin Decker | Carry Optics | 3.5669 | 7.85 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.31 |
| 8 | Renzo Paoli | Carry Optics | 2.9366 | 12.94 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.31 |
| 9 | Steve Zymela | Carry Optics | 2.9276 | 12.98 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.24 |
| 10 | Duane Sniezek | Carry Optics | 2.9030 | 13.09 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.04 |
| 11 | Rick Erickson | Limited 10 | 2.8432 | 12.31 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.87 |
| 12 | Frank Kilian | Carry Optics | 2.7737 | 13.70 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.02 |
2Stage 2 Get In The DoorwayComstock · 28 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gord Nolan | Open | 8.0243 | 16.45 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Steve Hester | Carry Optics | 7.4928 | 17.35 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Reese Nolan | Open | 6.5805 | 17.02 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.81 |
| 4 | Duane Sniezek | Carry Optics | 6.5130 | 19.96 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.69 |
| 5 | Benjamin Heide | Limited 10 | 6.3492 | 20.79 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Adam Patterson | Carry Optics | 6.2166 | 20.59 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.15 |
| 7 | mitchell mcquiggin | Production | 5.9551 | 21.83 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Frank Terner | Carry Optics | 5.9345 | 22.58 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.88 |
| 9 | Kevin Decker | Carry Optics | 5.8184 | 18.39 | 21 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.71 |
| 10 | Andrew Tsui | Production | 5.7984 | 22.42 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.32 |
| 11 | Steven John | Carry Optics | 4.8799 | 25.82 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.18 |
| 12 | Rick Erickson | Limited 10 | 3.9837 | 29.37 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.84 |
3Stage 3 Military TrainingComstock · 25 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reese Nolan | Open | 6.0109 | 20.13 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Steve Hester | Carry Optics | 5.9927 | 19.19 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Decker | Carry Optics | 5.7311 | 18.67 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.54 |
| 4 | Gord Nolan | Open | 5.5028 | 19.99 | 16 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.43 |
| 5 | Duane Sniezek | Carry Optics | 4.9407 | 25.30 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.06 |
| 6 | Benjamin Heide | Limited 10 | 4.6247 | 24.65 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Adam Patterson | Carry Optics | 4.1431 | 28.24 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.42 |
| 8 | Frank Kilian | Carry Optics | 3.7049 | 29.96 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.28 |
| 9 | Steven John | Carry Optics | 3.6336 | 32.75 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.79 |
| 10 | Frank Terner | Carry Optics | 3.1369 | 34.11 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.43 |
| 11 | Andrew Tsui | Production | 2.8611 | 36.00 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Steve Zymela | Carry Optics | 2.7135 | 42.38 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.60 |
4Stage 4 Shooters OptionComstock · 18 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gord Nolan | Open | 8.6729 | 9.57 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Steve Hester | Carry Optics | 7.9755 | 9.78 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Reese Nolan | Open | 7.5824 | 9.10 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.68 |
| 4 | Duane Sniezek | Carry Optics | 7.1203 | 12.64 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.35 |
| 5 | Benjamin Heide | Limited 10 | 6.4808 | 13.27 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Kevin Decker | Carry Optics | 6.4050 | 9.68 | 7 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.28 |
| 7 | Frank Terner | Carry Optics | 5.2248 | 16.46 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.96 |
| 8 | Andrew Tsui | Production | 5.0298 | 15.11 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Steven John | Carry Optics | 4.8921 | 13.90 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.21 |
| 10 | mitchell mcquiggin | Production | 4.8811 | 15.98 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.34 |
| 11 | Renzo Paoli | Carry Optics | 4.8544 | 16.48 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.78 |
| 12 | Jim Gavin | Carry Optics | 3.9455 | 21.29 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.52 |
5Stage 5 Inset Cool Name HereComstock · 15 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reese Nolan | Open | 6.9215 | 9.68 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Decker | Carry Optics | 6.2069 | 10.15 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Gord Nolan | Open | 6.1284 | 10.28 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.41 |
| 4 | Duane Sniezek | Carry Optics | 6.1175 | 12.26 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.92 |
| 5 | Steve Hester | Carry Optics | 5.5787 | 12.01 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.41 |
| 6 | Frank Terner | Carry Optics | 4.9251 | 14.01 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.51 |
| 7 | Adam Patterson | Carry Optics | 4.9110 | 14.05 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.34 |
| 8 | Rick Erickson | Limited 10 | 4.3247 | 15.03 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Steven John | Carry Optics | 4.1726 | 14.14 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.42 |
| 10 | mitchell mcquiggin | Production | 4.1017 | 12.19 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | Renzo Paoli | Carry Optics | 4.0051 | 15.73 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.39 |
| 12 | Andrew Tsui | Production | 3.8025 | 14.99 | 9 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.53 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Support Hand Is Fun Too | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Get In The Doorway | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Military Training | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Shooters Option | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Inset Cool Name Here | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Buffalo Target Shooters Association
- May 29, 2025BTSA USPSA Night May 29 2025 9 shooters
- Oct 15, 2024BTSA USPSA Match Seven October 15 2024 10 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024BTSA Spooky Buffalo Blast 2024 USPSA Match 21 shooters
- Jul 3, 2022BTSA USPSA 2022-2 July 3 14 shooters
- Jul 2, 2022BTSA USPSA 2022-1 July 2 19 shooters
- Jul 17, 2021BTSA USPSA 2021-5 July 17 part two 18 shooters
Field
GM1M0A0B–D7U10