Jan 9, 2022 · Level I
Lafayette Practical Shooters - SUN - Jan 9
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
56
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin MontgomeryA108820 | Limited | A | Major | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Paul GarciaL4169 | Open | A | Major | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Glenn RobichauxA121987 | PCC | A | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joshua FontenotA115417 | Production | C | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chad GuillotteL4908 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 259.20 | 1 |
| 2 | Stephen WilliamsTY76050 | Limited | B | Major | 214.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Caitlin GaubA120002 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 205.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Chad Guillotte 2L4908 | PCC | A | Minor | 55.94 | 2 |
| 3 | Greg SchexnailderA117298 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 201.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike RussellL4430 | Limited | C | Major | 193.53 | 3 |
| 4 | Hartie SpenceTY137399 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 182.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Skip RichardsonTY99446 | Limited | B | Major | 103.54 | 4 |
| 5 | Tanner SpenceA137707 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 174.93 | 5 |
| 6 | Dutch BertholfA120913 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 131.45 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad GuillotteL4908 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.78 | 5.83 | 5.32 | 259.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Caitlin GaubA120002 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.81 | 3.48 | 4.18 | 205.78 | 79.4 |
| 3 | Greg SchexnailderA117298 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.25 | 2.72 | 4.38 | 201.91 | 77.9 |
| 4 | Hartie SpenceTY137399 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.43 | 4.28 | 3.95 | 182.75 | 70.5 |
| 5 | Tanner SpenceA137707 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.15 | 3.85 | 4.16 | 174.93 | 67.5 |
| 6 | Dutch BertholfA120913 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.98 | 1.98 | 3.88 | 131.45 | 50.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin MontgomeryA108820 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.64 | 5.15 | 6.19 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen WilliamsTY76050 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.40 | 4.28 | 3.72 | 214.26 | 76.5 |
| 3 | Mike RussellL4430 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.27 | 3.81 | 3.94 | 193.53 | 69.1 |
| 4 | Skip RichardsonTY99446 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.18 | 0.00 | 3.52 | 103.54 | 37.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Paul GarciaL4169 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.31 | 5.74 | 6.93 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn RobichauxA121987 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.01 | 5.94 | 6.65 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chad Guillotte 2L4908 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.67 | – | – | 55.94 | 20.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua FontenotA115417 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.29 | 2.93 | 3.79 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
119-03Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Paul Garcia | Open | 5.3140 | 8.28 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Glenn Robichaux | PCC | 5.0068 | 7.39 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Chad Guillotte 2 | PCC | 4.6676 | 7.07 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.94 |
| 4 | Colin Montgomery | Limited | 4.6450 | 11.41 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Williams | Limited | 4.4010 | 12.27 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.85 |
| 6 | Greg Schexnailder | Carry Optics | 4.2522 | 13.64 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Caitlin Gaub | Carry Optics | 3.8052 | 13.14 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.69 |
| 8 | Joshua Fontenot | Production | 3.2854 | 14.61 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Mike Russell | Limited | 3.2733 | 12.22 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.28 |
| 10 | Skip Richardson | Limited | 3.1785 | 12.27 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.06 |
| 11 | Chad Guillotte | Carry Optics | 2.7778 | 10.08 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 39.20 |
| 12 | Hartie Spence | Carry Optics | 1.4343 | 12.55 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 20.24 |
2Tight SqueezeComstock · 22 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Robichaux | PCC | 5.9406 | 16.16 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Chad Guillotte | Carry Optics | 5.8317 | 15.09 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | John Paul Garcia | Open | 5.7398 | 15.68 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Colin Montgomery | Limited | 5.1498 | 19.03 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Hartie Spence | Carry Optics | 4.2832 | 22.88 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.79 |
| 6 | Stephen Williams | Limited | 4.2759 | 21.75 | 9 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.33 |
| 7 | Tanner Spence | Carry Optics | 3.8514 | 22.07 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.65 |
| 8 | Mike Russell | Limited | 3.8061 | 22.07 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.30 |
| 9 | Caitlin Gaub | Carry Optics | 3.4771 | 22.72 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.59 |
| 10 | Joshua Fontenot | Production | 2.9275 | 23.57 | 8 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Greg Schexnailder | Carry Optics | 2.7248 | 22.02 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 51.40 |
| 12 | Dutch Bertholf | Carry Optics | 1.9793 | 32.84 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 37.33 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Paul Garcia | Open | 6.9252 | 14.44 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Glenn Robichaux | PCC | 6.6515 | 13.23 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Colin Montgomery | Limited | 6.1887 | 16.32 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Chad Guillotte | Carry Optics | 5.3207 | 13.72 | 10 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Greg Schexnailder | Carry Optics | 4.3783 | 17.13 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.52 |
| 6 | Caitlin Gaub | Carry Optics | 4.1841 | 21.51 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.50 |
| 7 | Tanner Spence | Carry Optics | 4.1623 | 18.98 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.05 |
| 8 | Hartie Spence | Carry Optics | 3.9527 | 22.01 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.72 |
| 9 | Mike Russell | Limited | 3.9352 | 25.92 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.95 |
| 10 | Dutch Bertholf | Carry Optics | 3.8828 | 27.30 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.27 |
| 11 | Joshua Fontenot | Production | 3.7931 | 23.20 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Stephen Williams | Limited | 3.7177 | 18.56 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.08 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19-03 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Tight Squeeze | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M0A5B–D7U2