Dec 9, 2020 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Wed Dec 09, 2020
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
120
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Boyd | Production | A | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dudley Macleay | Revolver | C | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart Forster1388 | Open | GM | Major | 542.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Gregory Nowakowski | Standard | U | Minor | 485.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | A | Major | 528.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter Rowles | Production | D | Minor | 322.16 | 2 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1129 | Open | M | Major | 523.23 | 3 |
| 4 | Bill Brocx | Open | U | Minor | 482.12 | 4 |
| 5 | Fred Ferfolja | Open | U | Minor | 279.33 | 5 |
| 6 | John MonetaOGSANO.1175HANDGUNNO.N00589 | Open | D | Major | 40.94 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster1388 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 4.35 | 4.80 | 3.74 | 5.08 | 4.58 | 542.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Langley · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.14 | 4.87 | 2.71 | 3.08 | 4.41 | 528.25 | 97.4 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1129 · 3 overall | M | Major | 5.13 | 4.35 | 4.16 | 3.85 | 3.81 | 523.23 | 96.5 |
| 4 | Bill Brocx · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 4.22 | 3.84 | 3.27 | 4.10 | 482.12 | 88.9 |
| 5 | Fred Ferfolja · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.02 | 2.72 | 1.69 | 2.63 | 2.53 | 279.33 | 51.5 |
| 6 | John MonetaOGSANO.1175HANDGUNNO.N00589 · 6 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 40.94 | 7.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Boyd · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.31 | 2.90 | 2.96 | 2.52 | 3.13 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Rowles · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.80 | 1.50 | 1.24 | 0.67 | 2.21 | 322.16 | 53.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dudley Macleay · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.08 | 4.10 | 2.43 | 2.18 | 3.88 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gregory Nowakowski · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.73 | 4.40 | 0.00 | 1.89 | 3.65 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Langley | Open | 6.1363 | 23.63 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Gregory Nowakowski | Standard | 5.7314 | 23.38 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 5.1319 | 28.06 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.45 |
| 4 | Stuart Forster | Open | 4.3506 | 31.03 | 15 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.35 |
| 5 | Craig Boyd | Production | 4.3148 | 32.91 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Dudley Macleay | Revolver | 4.0751 | 31.41 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Bill Brocx | Open | 4.0234 | 29.08 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 98.35 |
| 8 | Peter Rowles | Production | 2.7972 | 47.19 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.24 |
| 9 | Fred Ferfolja | Open | 2.0190 | 41.11 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 49.35 |
2Stage 2 Range 7Comstock · 31 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.8721 | 28.53 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Stuart Forster | Open | 4.7990 | 30.84 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.67 |
| 3 | Gregory Nowakowski | Standard | 4.4035 | 32.02 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.3452 | 32.68 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.24 |
| 5 | Bill Brocx | Open | 4.2183 | 33.90 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.20 |
| 6 | Dudley Macleay | Revolver | 4.1009 | 32.92 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 7 | Craig Boyd | Production | 2.9037 | 36.85 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Fred Ferfolja | Open | 2.7156 | 50.45 | 25 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.39 |
| 9 | Peter Rowles | Production | 1.5028 | 69.87 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.22 |
3Stage 3 Range 9Comstock · 23 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.1619 | 26.19 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Bill Brocx | Open | 3.8387 | 25.79 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.07 |
| 3 | Stuart Forster | Open | 3.7435 | 25.11 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 103.44 |
| 4 | Craig Boyd | Production | 2.9612 | 36.81 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 2.7135 | 27.64 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.98 |
| 6 | Dudley Macleay | Revolver | 2.4323 | 36.18 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Fred Ferfolja | Open | 1.6862 | 50.41 | 11 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.59 |
| 8 | Peter Rowles | Production | 1.2391 | 49.23 | 12 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.12 |
| 9 | John Moneta | Open | 0.7508 | 113.22 | 9 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 20.74 |
4Stage 4 Range 10Comstock · 14 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Open | 5.0820 | 12.20 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 3.8488 | 14.81 | 5 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.01 |
| 3 | Bill Brocx | Open | 3.2662 | 14.39 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.99 |
| 4 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.0808 | 12.01 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 42.44 |
| 5 | Fred Ferfolja | Open | 2.6328 | 21.27 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.26 |
| 6 | Craig Boyd | Production | 2.5163 | 23.05 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Dudley Macleay | Revolver | 2.1782 | 20.20 | 5 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Gregory Nowakowski | Standard | 1.8856 | 16.44 | 5 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Peter Rowles | Production | 0.6716 | 32.76 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 18.68 |
5Stage 5 Range 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Open | 4.5822 | 22.26 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.4089 | 20.64 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.84 |
| 3 | Bill Brocx | Open | 4.1034 | 24.37 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.51 |
| 4 | Dudley Macleay | Revolver | 3.8791 | 26.81 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 3.8128 | 26.49 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.53 |
| 6 | Gregory Nowakowski | Standard | 3.6536 | 22.17 | 16 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Craig Boyd | Production | 3.1269 | 32.62 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Fred Ferfolja | Open | 2.5296 | 36.37 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.72 |
| 9 | Peter Rowles | Production | 2.2142 | 44.26 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.89 |
| 10 | John Moneta | Open | 0.8412 | 122.44 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.19 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 7 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 9 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 10 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Orange Grove Shooting Association
- Jul 29, 2026Ogsa Wed IPSC: Handgun Jul 29, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Jul 26, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Jul 25, 2026 39 shooters
- Jul 22, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Handgun Jul 22, 2026 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026OGSA IPSC: Auto Trophy Handgun Sat 18/Sun 19 July, 2026 58 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jul 15, 2026 28 shooters
Field
GM1M1A2B–D3U3