Mar 24, 2023 · Level I
IPSC Malta Mar 25, 2023
Shooters
11
Divisions
3
Stages
8
Rounds
196
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | U | Major | 980.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nigel Caruana | Production | U | Minor | 926.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | U | Minor | 914.87 | 1 |
| 2 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | U | Minor | 826.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Camilleri | Production | U | Minor | 808.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | U | Minor | 750.13 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | U | Minor | 824.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Emil Filla | Production | U | Minor | 649.15 | 3 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | U | Minor | 766.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Ian Shaw | Production | U | Minor | 280.30 | 4 |
| 5 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | U | Minor | 183.16 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nigel Caruana · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.49 | 4.99 | 2.73 | 3.56 | 4.26 | 2.97 | 2.25 | 3.15 | 926.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Camilleri · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.15 | 5.01 | 3.22 | 3.06 | 2.44 | 2.71 | 2.42 | 1.59 | 808.55 | 87.3 |
| 3 | Emil Filla · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 1.78 | 2.58 | 3.99 | 2.87 | 3.32 | 0.76 | 1.07 | 649.15 | 70.1 |
| 4 | Ian Shaw · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.67 | 1.94 | 1.23 | 1.12 | 1.03 | 0.79 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 280.30 | 30.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.28 | 6.29 | 5.02 | 5.02 | 4.52 | 5.05 | 4.32 | 3.80 | 914.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cedric Camilleri · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.65 | 6.44 | 4.26 | 4.95 | 5.40 | 4.49 | 4.71 | – | 826.19 | 90.3 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.19 | 4.66 | 4.47 | 4.49 | 4.71 | 5.04 | 4.15 | 4.04 | 824.02 | 90.1 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.26 | 5.17 | 3.86 | 5.01 | 4.01 | 3.86 | 4.04 | 2.73 | 766.34 | 83.8 |
| 5 | Louis Farrugia · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.86 | 2.57 | 1.98 | 2.72 | – | – | – | – | 183.16 | 20.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.09 | 6.55 | 5.16 | 4.33 | 4.68 | 5.33 | 4.14 | 3.70 | 980.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.13 | 4.86 | 3.80 | 4.09 | 4.32 | 3.32 | 2.85 | 3.15 | 750.13 | 76.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 6.6484 | 18.20 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.2779 | 21.41 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.23 |
| 3 | Steve Vella | Standard | 5.0903 | 18.27 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Nigel Caruana | Production | 4.4896 | 26.06 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.2648 | 22.51 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.18 |
| 6 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 4.1522 | 23.12 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.61 |
| 7 | Emil Filla | Production | 3.5963 | 27.25 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.13 |
| 8 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 3.1923 | 27.88 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 60.02 |
| 9 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.1278 | 22.38 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 76.81 |
| 10 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.6724 | 46.64 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.56 |
| 11 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | 0.8623 | 46.39 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 16.21 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | 6.5466 | 18.33 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 6.4427 | 18.16 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 6.2916 | 19.55 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.07 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 5.1691 | 20.70 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.29 |
| 5 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 5.0051 | 19.78 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Nigel Caruana | Production | 4.9853 | 23.87 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.51 |
| 7 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.8561 | 22.24 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.72 |
| 8 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 4.6560 | 23.84 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.34 |
| 9 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | 2.5722 | 34.99 | 21 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 49.90 |
| 10 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.9377 | 48.51 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.39 |
| 11 | Emil Filla | Production | 1.7793 | 33.16 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 44.44 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 25 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | 5.1569 | 23.27 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.0164 | 21.33 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 4.4737 | 26.60 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.48 |
| 4 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 4.2645 | 20.87 | 23 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 106.26 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.8630 | 25.11 | 12 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.26 |
| 6 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.8015 | 24.99 | 11 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.15 |
| 7 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 3.2232 | 24.82 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Nigel Caruana | Production | 2.7339 | 25.97 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 106.03 |
| 9 | Emil Filla | Production | 2.5845 | 30.18 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.23 |
| 10 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | 1.9754 | 43.03 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.22 |
| 11 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.2285 | 56.98 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 47.64 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.0161 | 21.73 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 5.0070 | 21.37 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.77 |
| 3 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 4.9475 | 22.84 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.29 |
| 4 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 4.4948 | 24.25 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.01 |
| 5 | Steve Vella | Standard | 4.3350 | 20.30 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.0917 | 24.44 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.98 |
| 7 | Emil Filla | Production | 3.9915 | 28.31 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Nigel Caruana | Production | 3.5565 | 28.68 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.38 |
| 9 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 3.0583 | 20.60 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 1 | 95.77 |
| 10 | Louis Farrugia | Production Optics | 2.7215 | 37.48 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.82 |
| 11 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.1225 | 53.45 | 14 · 5 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 35.15 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 5.4028 | 20.73 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 4.7109 | 23.35 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.63 |
| 3 | Steve Vella | Standard | 4.6772 | 24.16 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.5183 | 23.46 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.36 |
| 5 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.3248 | 24.51 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.96 |
| 6 | Nigel Caruana | Production | 4.2586 | 25.83 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.0052 | 22.97 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.96 |
| 8 | Emil Filla | Production | 2.8710 | 28.91 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.90 |
| 9 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 2.4350 | 24.23 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 68.61 |
| 10 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.0260 | 47.76 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 28.91 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | 5.3315 | 21.57 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.0528 | 21.77 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 5.0380 | 21.04 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.65 |
| 4 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 4.4900 | 20.49 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 106.63 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.8570 | 24.89 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.60 |
| 6 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.3247 | 23.16 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 74.83 |
| 7 | Emil Filla | Production | 3.3153 | 27.75 | 14 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Nigel Caruana | Production | 2.9656 | 25.29 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 107.34 |
| 9 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 2.7125 | 27.65 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 98.18 |
| 10 | Ian Shaw | Production | 0.7865 | 52.13 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 28.47 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 4.7059 | 22.95 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.3205 | 25.46 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.17 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 4.1528 | 26.97 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.90 |
| 4 | Steve Vella | Standard | 4.1382 | 24.89 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.0419 | 26.72 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.07 |
| 6 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 2.8461 | 38.65 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.53 |
| 7 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 2.4209 | 37.59 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Nigel Caruana | Production | 2.2544 | 43.47 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 111.75 |
| 9 | Ian Shaw | Production | 0.9113 | 57.06 | 7 · 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 45.17 |
| 10 | Emil Filla | Production | 0.7598 | 40.80 | 11 · 8 · 2 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 37.66 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 4.0388 | 25.75 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 3.8046 | 26.81 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.04 |
| 3 | Steve Vella | Standard | 3.6992 | 24.60 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Nigel Caruana | Production | 3.1524 | 34.26 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.1491 | 28.58 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 102.15 |
| 6 | Robert Mifsud | Production Optics | 2.7331 | 26.71 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 81.20 |
| 7 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 1.5860 | 37.83 | 11 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.38 |
| 8 | Emil Filla | Production | 1.0716 | 57.86 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 40.79 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Malta Rifle and Pistol Shooting Club
- Oct 19, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 19, 2024 8 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 05, 2024 8 shooters
- Sep 28, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 28, 2024 11 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 21, 2024 11 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024IPSC Malta Jul 06, 2024 6 shooters
- Jun 29, 2024IPSC Malta Jun 29, 2024 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U11