Jun 15, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
Woodland Heights Practical Shooters Tactical Rifle Match June 2025
Shooters
6
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
91
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Murphy | .22 Rimfire | U | Minor | 427.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Bobby HerifordA150895 | Centerfire | Major | 391.47 | 1 | |
| 2 | Travis ChandlerA165420 | .22 Rimfire | U | Minor | 308.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Austin SchlabaughA144256 | Centerfire | U | Major | 307.23 | 2 |
| 3 | Adam MoanderA163071 | Centerfire | Major | 231.93 | 3 | |
| 4 | Jordan LongA150703 | Centerfire | U | Major | 227.40 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Murphy · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 4.02 | 3.35 | 5.65 | 427.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis ChandlerA165420 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 3.04 | 5.54 | 2.61 | 308.73 | 72.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bobby HerifordA150895 · 1 overall | Major | 5.93 | 4.02 | 4.81 | 6.99 | 391.47 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Austin SchlabaughA144256 · 2 overall | U | Major | – | 6.48 | 6.48 | 6.07 | 307.23 | 78.5 |
| 3 | Adam MoanderA163071 · 3 overall | Major | 3.52 | 3.25 | 3.82 | 2.76 | 231.93 | 59.2 | |
| 4 | Jordan LongA150703 · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.30 | 2.42 | 2.79 | 4.15 | 227.40 | 58.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bobby Heriford | Centerfire | 5.9267 | 19.91 | 14 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | David Murphy | .22 Rimfire | 4.1282 | 20.59 | 10 · 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Adam Moander | Centerfire | 3.5169 | 30.14 | 12 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.14 |
| 4 | Jordan Long | Centerfire | 3.3010 | 27.87 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 72.41 |
| 5 | Travis Chandler | .22 Rimfire | 2.7251 | 20.55 | 11 · 9 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 85.82 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Schlabaugh | Centerfire | 6.4784 | 18.06 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Bobby Heriford | Centerfire | 4.0207 | 17.41 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 74.48 |
| 3 | David Murphy | .22 Rimfire | 4.0204 | 17.66 | 11 · 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Adam Moander | Centerfire | 3.2523 | 26.75 | 9 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.24 |
| 5 | Travis Chandler | .22 Rimfire | 3.0370 | 27.00 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.65 |
| 6 | Jordan Long | Centerfire | 2.4159 | 21.11 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 44.75 |
3MadnessVirginia · 14 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Schlabaugh | Centerfire | 6.4762 | 10.50 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Travis Chandler | .22 Rimfire | 5.5363 | 11.56 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Bobby Heriford | Centerfire | 4.8101 | 11.85 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 51.99 |
| 4 | Adam Moander | Centerfire | 3.8217 | 17.27 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.31 |
| 5 | David Murphy | .22 Rimfire | 3.3477 | 9.26 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 42.33 |
| 6 | Jordan Long | Centerfire | 2.7886 | 15.42 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 30.14 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bobby Heriford | Centerfire | 6.9874 | 17.46 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Austin Schlabaugh | Centerfire | 6.0677 | 21.26 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.23 |
| 3 | David Murphy | .22 Rimfire | 5.6491 | 18.41 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Jordan Long | Centerfire | 4.1461 | 26.29 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.10 |
| 5 | Adam Moander | Centerfire | 2.7553 | 27.22 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 53.23 |
| 6 | Travis Chandler | .22 Rimfire | 2.6054 | 45.29 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.26 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Madness | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-08 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Woodland Heights Practical Shooters
- Jul 19, 2026Woodland Heights Practical Shooters Tactical Rifle match 10 shooters
- Jul 19, 2026Woodland Heights Practical Shooters USPSA match July 2026 35 shooters
- May 17, 2026Woodland Heights Practical Shooters 31 shooters
- Apr 19, 2026Woodland Heights Practical Shooters Tactical Rifle match 7 shooters
- Nov 16, 2025Woodland Heights Practical Shooters Tactical Rifle match November 2025 14 shooters
- Nov 16, 2025woodland Heights Practical Shooters USPSA match November 2025 36 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U4