Aug 20, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
BMPSA Aug 20, 2016
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
100
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff SoderquistTY27768 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stryder Kibbe | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim Lenihan | Production | U | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James KibbeA74760 | Limited | C | Major | 495.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike KauffeldA-83928 | Open | U | Minor | 410.13 | 1 |
| 2 | Jess Fulkerson | Limited | U | Major | 421.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Lori JensenA61509 | Open | D | Minor | 324.62 | 2 |
| 2 | James Faw | Production | U | Minor | 53.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Dominick Buchnowski | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 25.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Bryce ParisienTY-87268 | Limited | C | Minor | 333.86 | 3 |
| 4 | Jon FawTY-90327 | Limited | C | Major | 325.76 | 4 |
| 5 | Dave FulkersonL2357 | Limited | B | Major | 226.91 | 5 |
| 6 | Nick Buchnowski | Limited | U | Major | 89.18 | 6 |
| 7 | Amy Buchnowski | Limited | U | Minor | 39.56 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff SoderquistTY27768 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 2.02 | 2.08 | 3.58 | 1.68 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James KibbeA74760 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.12 | 4.70 | 5.33 | 6.14 | 3.38 | 495.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jess Fulkerson · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.57 | 3.84 | 4.24 | 5.16 | 2.81 | 421.58 | 85.2 |
| 3 | Bryce ParisienTY-87268 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 4.21 | 3.35 | 4.46 | 2.54 | 333.86 | 67.4 |
| 4 | Jon FawTY-90327 · 4 overall | C | Major | 1.95 | 2.80 | 3.94 | 4.94 | 2.19 | 325.76 | 65.8 |
| 5 | Dave FulkersonL2357 · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.00 | 1.89 | 2.34 | 3.13 | 1.43 | 226.91 | 45.8 |
| 6 | Nick Buchnowski · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 1.42 | 2.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 89.18 | 18.0 |
| 7 | Amy Buchnowski · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.55 | 1.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39.56 | 8.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stryder Kibbe · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.51 | 0.85 | 0.53 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dominick Buchnowski · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.65 | 5.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike KauffeldA-83928 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.52 | 3.29 | 2.83 | 3.09 | 0.34 | 410.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lori JensenA61509 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.60 | 1.07 | 1.41 | 2.22 | 1.55 | 324.62 | 79.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Lenihan · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.81 | 3.84 | 3.02 | 4.52 | 1.68 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James Faw · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 1.06 | 0.20 | 53.81 | 10.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1More Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 13-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jess Fulkerson | Limited | 5.5728 | 9.69 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | James Kibbe | Limited | 5.1205 | 9.96 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.13 |
| 3 | Tim Lenihan | Production | 3.8069 | 10.77 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Mike Kauffeld | Open | 3.5242 | 13.62 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Dave Fulkerson | Limited | 3.0022 | 18.32 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.32 |
| 6 | Lori Jensen | Open | 2.5990 | 16.16 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.25 |
| 7 | Jeff Soderquist | Carry Optics | 2.5888 | 13.52 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Jon Faw | Limited | 1.9450 | 14.91 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 20.94 |
| 9 | Stryder Kibbe | Limited 10 | 0.4675 | 40.64 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Catching Z'sComstock · 24 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Kibbe | Limited | 4.6950 | 22.79 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Bryce Parisien | Limited | 4.2135 | 21.36 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.69 |
| 3 | Jess Fulkerson | Limited | 3.8358 | 29.72 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.04 |
| 4 | Tim Lenihan | Production | 3.8352 | 28.16 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Mike Kauffeld | Open | 3.2883 | 34.06 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Jon Faw | Limited | 2.8005 | 40.35 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.58 |
| 7 | Jeff Soderquist | Carry Optics | 2.0173 | 56.51 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Dave Fulkerson | Limited | 1.8871 | 55.11 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 48.23 |
| 9 | Nick Buchnowski | Limited | 1.4217 | 74.56 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.34 |
| 10 | Lori Jensen | Open | 1.0743 | 67.95 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 39.20 |
| 11 | Amy Buchnowski | Limited | 0.5515 | 163.20 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 14.10 |
| 12 | Stryder Kibbe | Limited 10 | 0.4616 | 166.80 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Chubby CheckerComstock · 19 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Kibbe | Limited | 5.3318 | 16.88 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Jess Fulkerson | Limited | 4.2416 | 21.69 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.58 |
| 3 | Jon Faw | Limited | 3.9411 | 23.09 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.22 |
| 4 | Bryce Parisien | Limited | 3.3531 | 25.35 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.74 |
| 5 | Tim Lenihan | Production | 3.0221 | 29.45 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Nick Buchnowski | Limited | 2.9656 | 31.36 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.84 |
| 7 | Mike Kauffeld | Open | 2.8296 | 32.16 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Dave Fulkerson | Limited | 2.3354 | 40.25 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.61 |
| 9 | Jeff Soderquist | Carry Optics | 2.0776 | 43.80 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 10 | Amy Buchnowski | Limited | 1.4291 | 53.18 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.46 |
| 11 | Lori Jensen | Open | 1.4082 | 57.52 | 15 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.28 |
| 12 | Stryder Kibbe | Limited 10 | 0.5083 | 163.30 | 15 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
4Tower defenseComstock · 22 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Kibbe | Limited | 6.1398 | 16.45 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jess Fulkerson | Limited | 5.1566 | 20.75 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.39 |
| 3 | Jon Faw | Limited | 4.9412 | 21.25 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.53 |
| 4 | Tim Lenihan | Production | 4.5175 | 24.35 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Bryce Parisien | Limited | 4.4647 | 19.71 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.99 |
| 6 | Jeff Soderquist | Carry Optics | 3.5842 | 27.90 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Dave Fulkerson | Limited | 3.1306 | 33.54 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.09 |
| 8 | Mike Kauffeld | Open | 3.0893 | 29.78 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Lori Jensen | Open | 2.2155 | 39.72 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.89 |
| 10 | James Faw | Production | 1.0590 | 98.21 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.79 |
| 11 | Stryder Kibbe | Limited 10 | 0.8511 | 117.50 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
5Run For AmmoComstock · 23 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Kibbe | Limited | 3.3833 | 31.33 | 18 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Jess Fulkerson | Limited | 2.8120 | 39.83 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.58 |
| 3 | Bryce Parisien | Limited | 2.5428 | 39.72 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.43 |
| 4 | Jon Faw | Limited | 2.1916 | 44.26 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.49 |
| 5 | Jeff Soderquist | Carry Optics | 1.6845 | 58.77 | 18 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Tim Lenihan | Production | 1.6814 | 60.07 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Lori Jensen | Open | 1.5524 | 71.50 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Dave Fulkerson | Limited | 1.4313 | 77.55 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.65 |
| 9 | Stryder Kibbe | Limited 10 | 0.5298 | 166.10 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Mike Kauffeld | Open | 0.3392 | 182.80 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 25.13 |
| 11 | James Faw | Production | 0.2020 | 118.80 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 13.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | More Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-08 |
| 2 | Catching Z's | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Chubby Checker | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Tower defense | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Run For Ammo | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
More from Big Muddy Practical Shooting Assoc.
- Feb 8, 2025BMPSA USPSA Feb 8, 2025 22 shooters
- Jan 11, 2025BMPSA USPSA Jan 11, 2025 16 shooters
- Jan 1, 2025BMPSA USPSA Jan 1, 2025 9 shooters
- Dec 14, 2024BMPSA USPSA Dec 14, 2024 12 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024BMPSA USPSA Oct 12, 2024 7 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024BMPSA USPSA Sep 14, 2024 16 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U9