Mar 7, 2026 · Level I
WRSC Club Shoot 3 - 7 Mar 2026
Shooters
13
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
58
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wynand Nieuwenhuis | Production Optics | U | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Duncan Elvey6222 | PCC | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 287.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Johannes Van Biljon1052 | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 282.35 | 1 |
| 2 | Louis Fourie2557 | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 269.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Kyle Nieuwenhuis | Production Optics | U | Minor | 168.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Alistair Elvey6222 | PCC | U | Minor | 130.14 | 2 |
| 3 | Johan Smit2097 | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 242.62 | 3 |
| 4 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 236.82 | 4 |
| 5 | Giardt Greyling2100 | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 179.67 | 5 |
| 6 | Antonie Jordaan | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 113.76 | 6 |
| 7 | Theo Burger2103 | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 83.78 | 7 |
| 8 | Louis Patrick | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 72.92 | 8 |
| 9 | Danie Van Der Walt | Production | U | Minor | 41.48 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Elvey6222 · 1 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 4.35 | 5.13 | 2.94 | 4.81 | 287.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alistair Elvey6222 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.44 | 3.42 | 3.25 | 1.45 | 130.14 | 45.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johannes Van Biljon1052 · 1 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 4.43 | 4.46 | 2.02 | 3.15 | 282.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louis Fourie2557 · 2 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 4.31 | 4.58 | 1.78 | 2.89 | 269.69 | 95.5 |
| 3 | Johan Smit2097 · 3 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 3.25 | 4.09 | 1.36 | 3.38 | 242.62 | 85.9 |
| 4 | Nico Oosthuizen · 4 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 3.17 | 4.34 | 2.05 | 2.76 | 236.82 | 83.9 |
| 5 | Giardt Greyling2100 · 5 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 3.14 | 1.48 | 1.81 | 1.95 | 179.67 | 63.6 |
| 6 | Antonie Jordaan · 6 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 1.27 | 0.00 | 1.66 | 2.06 | 113.76 | 40.3 |
| 7 | Theo Burger2103 · 7 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 1.48 | 0.96 | 0.70 | 0.86 | 83.78 | 29.7 |
| 8 | Louis Patrick · 8 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 1.33 | 3.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 72.92 | 25.8 |
| 9 | Danie Van Der Walt · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.42 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 0.26 | 41.48 | 14.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wynand Nieuwenhuis · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 3.28 | 2.48 | 2.15 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kyle Nieuwenhuis · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 0.85 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 168.66 | 58.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johannes Van Biljon | Production | 4.4301 | 24.83 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 4.3461 | 25.77 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Louis Fourie | Production | 4.3070 | 25.54 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.66 |
| 4 | Wynand Nieuwenhuis | Production Optics | 3.2792 | 29.58 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Johan Smit | Production | 3.2541 | 31.96 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.14 |
| 6 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 3.1716 | 32.16 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.91 |
| 7 | Giardt Greyling | Production | 3.1430 | 31.18 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.14 |
| 8 | Kyle Nieuwenhuis | Production Optics | 1.7381 | 40.85 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 63.60 |
| 9 | Theo Burger | Production | 1.4782 | 58.18 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.04 |
| 10 | Alistair Elvey | PCC | 1.4352 | 45.29 | 11 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 39.63 |
| 11 | Louis Patrick | Production | 1.3347 | 38.21 | 9 · 12 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 36.15 |
| 12 | Antonie Jordaan | Production | 1.2749 | 51.77 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 34.53 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 5.1282 | 8.58 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Louis Fourie | Production | 4.5845 | 10.47 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Johannes Van Biljon | Production | 4.4617 | 10.31 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.66 |
| 4 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 4.3396 | 10.60 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.33 |
| 5 | Johan Smit | Production | 4.0854 | 10.77 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.56 |
| 6 | Alistair Elvey | PCC | 3.4188 | 11.70 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.33 |
| 7 | Louis Patrick | Production | 3.3708 | 12.46 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.76 |
| 8 | Wynand Nieuwenhuis | Production Optics | 3.2839 | 9.44 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Giardt Greyling | Production | 1.4829 | 15.51 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.17 |
| 10 | Theo Burger | Production | 0.9615 | 23.92 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 10.49 |
| 11 | Danie Van Der Walt | Production | 0.8603 | 33.71 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 9.38 |
| 12 | Kyle Nieuwenhuis | Production Optics | 0.8541 | 14.05 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 13.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 6 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alistair Elvey | PCC | 3.2468 | 9.24 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 2.9441 | 10.19 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.20 |
| 3 | Wynand Nieuwenhuis | Production Optics | 2.4773 | 12.11 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 2.0464 | 14.66 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Johannes Van Biljon | Production | 2.0202 | 14.85 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.62 |
| 6 | Kyle Nieuwenhuis | Production Optics | 1.8462 | 16.25 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.36 |
| 7 | Giardt Greyling | Production | 1.8051 | 16.62 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.46 |
| 8 | Louis Fourie | Production | 1.7762 | 16.89 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.04 |
| 9 | Antonie Jordaan | Production | 1.6620 | 18.05 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.37 |
| 10 | Johan Smit | Production | 1.3587 | 22.08 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.92 |
| 11 | Danie Van Der Walt | Production | 0.9404 | 31.90 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.79 |
| 12 | Theo Burger | Production | 0.7027 | 42.69 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.30 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 4.8132 | 15.79 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Johan Smit | Production | 3.3766 | 23.10 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Johannes Van Biljon | Production | 3.1541 | 19.34 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.07 |
| 4 | Louis Fourie | Production | 2.8885 | 24.58 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.99 |
| 5 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 2.7605 | 28.98 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.58 |
| 6 | Wynand Nieuwenhuis | Production Optics | 2.1476 | 36.32 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Antonie Jordaan | Production | 2.0582 | 39.84 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.86 |
| 8 | Giardt Greyling | Production | 1.9473 | 26.19 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.90 |
| 9 | Kyle Nieuwenhuis | Production Optics | 1.6631 | 33.07 | 10 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.70 |
| 10 | Alistair Elvey | PCC | 1.4534 | 31.65 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 27.18 |
| 11 | Theo Burger | Production | 0.8612 | 51.09 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 22.95 |
| 12 | Danie Van Der Walt | Production | 0.2574 | 62.17 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 6.86 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U4