Aug 3, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
Mesilla Valley P August 2019
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
94
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warren ZemanA61568 | PCC | B | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Derek DriscollTY71940 | Production | A | Minor | 462.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Bryan CasingerTY29247 | Limited | C | Major | 460.66 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy StoryA63002 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 457.17 | 1 |
| 1 | Francis LivingstonTY3959 | Open | GM | Major | 419.11 | 1 |
| 2 | Don BednorzL2570 | Open | GM | Major | 418.93 | 2 |
| 2 | William MillerTY44808 | Production | A | Minor | 394.69 | 2 |
| 2 | James HebertA100408 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 348.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert WilsonTY119661 | Limited | U | Major | 302.14 | 2 |
| 3 | Garrett SchutzTY111488 | Open | A | Major | 383.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Nate LindsleyTY97243 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 286.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom StillTY24529 | Limited | D | Major | 256.93 | 3 |
| 3 | James Davis | Production | U | Minor | 239.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Diana DriscollFY80542 | Open | A | Major | 306.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Norman CrossTY101317 | Production | B | Minor | 232.40 | 4 |
| 5 | Tony BacaA12239 | Open | B | Major | 293.97 | 5 |
| 5 | Tarl Lagasse | Production | U | Minor | 98.93 | 5 |
| 6 | Howard Cothern DQA101283 | Production | D | Minor | 0.00 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy StoryA63002 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.29 | 4.85 | 8.45 | 3.79 | 7.14 | 457.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James HebertA100408 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 6.17 | 2.93 | 3.56 | 5.77 | 348.84 | 76.3 |
| 3 | Nate LindsleyTY97243 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 1.77 | 4.15 | 4.84 | 3.22 | 5.38 | 286.71 | 62.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan CasingerTY29247 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.32 | 2.58 | 4.10 | 2.22 | 3.42 | 460.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert WilsonTY119661 · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 1.68 | 4.30 | 1.36 | 3.55 | 302.14 | 65.6 |
| 3 | Tom StillTY24529 · 3 overall | D | Major | 0.36 | 1.82 | 3.21 | 0.89 | 2.34 | 256.93 | 55.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francis LivingstonTY3959 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 3.16 | 4.30 | 6.49 | 3.35 | 7.32 | 419.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don BednorzL2570 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 4.03 | 7.25 | 6.03 | 2.57 | 5.61 | 418.93 | 100.0 |
| 3 | Garrett SchutzTY111488 · 3 overall | A | Major | 3.60 | 6.14 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 6.25 | 383.37 | 91.5 |
| 4 | Diana DriscollFY80542 · 4 overall | A | Major | 2.17 | 2.73 | 3.66 | 3.38 | 5.71 | 306.23 | 73.1 |
| 5 | Tony BacaA12239 · 5 overall | B | Major | 2.30 | 4.13 | 4.42 | 2.52 | 4.30 | 293.97 | 70.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warren ZemanA61568 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.27 | 5.39 | 3.68 | 2.49 | 4.70 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek DriscollTY71940 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.83 | 4.52 | 5.21 | 2.37 | 5.33 | 462.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William MillerTY44808 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.63 | 5.18 | 3.35 | 2.22 | 4.07 | 394.69 | 85.4 |
| 3 | James Davis · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 2.73 | 4.58 | 0.00 | 2.71 | 239.00 | 51.7 |
| 4 | Norman CrossTY101317 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 0.96 | 3.69 | 2.70 | 0.33 | 4.44 | 232.40 | 50.3 |
| 5 | Tarl Lagasse · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.56 | 0.26 | 1.64 | 0.00 | 2.11 | 98.93 | 21.4 |
| 6 | Howard Cothern DQA101283 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Of Course It DidVirginia · 24 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 18-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Story | Carry Optics | 5.2910 | 20.79 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Warren Zeman | PCC | 4.2732 | 26.21 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | James Hebert | Carry Optics | 4.1374 | 25.62 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.84 |
| 4 | Don Bednorz | Open | 4.0265 | 22.60 | 11 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Derek Driscoll | Production | 3.8274 | 24.56 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | William Miller | Production | 3.6300 | 25.62 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.81 |
| 7 | Garrett Schutz | Open | 3.5992 | 20.56 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 107.27 |
| 8 | Francis Livingston | Open | 3.1579 | 26.60 | 10 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.11 |
| 9 | Tony Baca | Open | 2.2994 | 42.62 | 10 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.53 |
| 10 | Diana Driscoll | Open | 2.1727 | 34.98 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 64.75 |
| 11 | James Davis | Production | 1.8040 | 32.15 | 10 · 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 56.56 |
| 12 | Nate Lindsley | Carry Optics | 1.7658 | 27.75 | 12 · 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 40.05 |
2Bookout's BoogieComstock · 12 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 99-57
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don Bednorz | Open | 7.2539 | 7.72 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | James Hebert | Carry Optics | 6.1728 | 9.72 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Garrett Schutz | Open | 6.1394 | 9.61 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.78 |
| 4 | Warren Zeman | PCC | 5.3950 | 10.38 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | William Miller | Production | 5.1769 | 11.59 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jeremy Story | Carry Optics | 4.8527 | 11.54 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.17 |
| 7 | Derek Driscoll | Production | 4.5161 | 12.40 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.34 |
| 8 | Francis Livingston | Open | 4.3011 | 9.30 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.58 |
| 9 | Nate Lindsley | Carry Optics | 4.1513 | 10.84 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.35 |
| 10 | Tony Baca | Open | 4.1298 | 13.56 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.16 |
| 11 | Norman Cross | Production | 3.6897 | 10.57 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.76 |
| 12 | James Davis | Production | 2.7311 | 14.28 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.65 |
3Head's UpComstock · 21 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Story | Carry Optics | 8.4494 | 10.77 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Francis Livingston | Open | 6.4875 | 15.26 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Don Bednorz | Open | 6.0308 | 16.25 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.61 |
| 4 | Garrett Schutz | Open | 5.7464 | 16.88 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.01 |
| 5 | Derek Driscoll | Production | 5.2101 | 17.85 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Nate Lindsley | Carry Optics | 4.8449 | 18.37 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.21 |
| 7 | James Davis | Production | 4.5820 | 21.17 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.34 |
| 8 | Tony Baca | Open | 4.4244 | 22.15 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.61 |
| 9 | Robert Wilson | Limited | 4.3025 | 22.08 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 10 | Bryan Casinger | Limited | 4.0977 | 24.16 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Warren Zeman | PCC | 3.6824 | 20.91 | 7 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 12 | Diana Driscoll | Open | 3.6617 | 27.31 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.26 |
4Abc Or CbaComstock · 14 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Story | Carry Optics | 3.7937 | 16.87 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | James Hebert | Carry Optics | 3.5637 | 18.52 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.76 |
| 3 | Diana Driscoll | Open | 3.3774 | 20.43 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Francis Livingston | Open | 3.3493 | 18.81 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.42 |
| 5 | Nate Lindsley | Carry Optics | 3.2195 | 20.50 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.41 |
| 6 | Don Bednorz | Open | 2.5679 | 20.25 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.22 |
| 7 | Tony Baca | Open | 2.5165 | 25.83 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.16 |
| 8 | Warren Zeman | PCC | 2.4872 | 27.34 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Derek Driscoll | Production | 2.3719 | 23.61 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | William Miller | Production | 2.2230 | 27.89 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.61 |
| 11 | Bryan Casinger | Limited | 2.2192 | 29.29 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Garrett Schutz | Open | 1.6453 | 21.88 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 34.10 |
5Boxes ThreeComstock · 23 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francis Livingston | Open | 7.3218 | 15.57 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Story | Carry Optics | 7.1429 | 13.86 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Garrett Schutz | Open | 6.2534 | 18.23 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.22 |
| 4 | James Hebert | Carry Optics | 5.7672 | 18.90 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.85 |
| 5 | Diana Driscoll | Open | 5.7067 | 18.75 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.63 |
| 6 | Don Bednorz | Open | 5.6092 | 16.58 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.10 |
| 7 | Nate Lindsley | Carry Optics | 5.3850 | 19.87 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.70 |
| 8 | Derek Driscoll | Production | 5.3327 | 20.44 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | Warren Zeman | PCC | 4.7016 | 24.46 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Norman Cross | Production | 4.4362 | 24.12 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.67 |
| 11 | Tony Baca | Open | 4.2986 | 25.59 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.52 |
| 12 | William Miller | Production | 4.0690 | 22.61 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.75 |