Oct 4, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
SFL05 USPSA Oct 04, 2018
Shooters
39
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
129
Field
6 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Pitel | PCC | U | Minor | 645.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Bowers | Single Stack | A | Major | 645.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lennie LolmaughA90464 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 636.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt KlinowskiA94280 | Limited | B | Major | 634.25 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian McPhersonL4448 | Open | M | Major | 600.93 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris ZellA97423 | Limited | M | Major | 608.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom CarlsonTY75573 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 600.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Carlo SANTOS OCAMPOTY78256 | PCC | A | Minor | 587.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 | Open | M | Major | 585.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Dan GottliebTY98498 | Single Stack | B | Major | 526.93 | 2 |
| 3 | Kyle StephensTY98637 | Open | B | Major | 562.28 | 3 |
| 3 | David JohnsonTY15653 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 533.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Wayne FiyalkoTY67537 | PCC | C | Minor | 527.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Dave PerriA91117 | Limited | C | Major | 514.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Douglas KingL4168 | Single Stack | C | Major | 392.49 | 3 |
| 4 | Stephen BenderFY63494 | Open | A | Major | 561.27 | 4 |
| 4 | Andrew Miller | Limited | B | Minor | 485.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Dean CrossFY74683 | PCC | U | Minor | 420.60 | 4 |
| 4 | Hunter HendersonA92713 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 411.95 | 4 |
| 5 | Keith DilworthL3294 | Open | M | Major | 550.23 | 5 |
| 5 | Matthew Tippins | Limited | U | Minor | 456.44 | 5 |
| 5 | Lee Butler | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 404.34 | 5 |
| 6 | John FloritA101768 | Open | B | Major | 518.71 | 6 |
| 6 | Sean NelsonA92727 | Limited | C | Major | 438.36 | 6 |
| 6 | Brian GraczykA92496 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 400.04 | 6 |
| 7 | Joe DraghiA87325 | Open | A | Major | 508.92 | 7 |
| 7 | John StampsTY64381 | Limited | C | Major | 409.50 | 7 |
| 7 | Marie MacMillanTY93946 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 289.01 | 7 |
| 8 | Ray GrantA3985 | Open | M | Major | 483.90 | 8 |
| 8 | Mike WitteTY73528 | Limited | C | Major | 399.57 | 8 |
| 8 | Jim KuzakTY91337 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 246.67 | 8 |
| 9 | Nicholas ValavanisA90207 | Open | B | Major | 480.01 | 9 |
| 9 | Gary SuszekA27112 | Limited | U | Minor | 328.86 | 9 |
| 10 | Errol LawsonA2137 | Open | GM | Major | 438.78 | 10 |
| 10 | chris LeahyA100486 | Limited | D | Major | 323.41 | 10 |
| 11 | Steve BrissonFY79789 | Open | B | Major | 388.86 | 11 |
| 11 | Robert PoundsA112809 | Limited | U | Minor | 274.32 | 11 |
| 12 | Greg StudleyA36777 | Open | B | Major | 298.14 | 12 |
| 13 | Pamela Kocher DQA108853 | Open | C | Major | 0.00 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lennie LolmaughA90464 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.13 | 8.18 | 7.59 | 7.39 | 636.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom CarlsonTY75573 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.24 | 8.64 | 6.64 | 7.06 | 600.51 | 94.4 |
| 3 | David JohnsonTY15653 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.60 | 7.29 | 5.94 | 6.42 | 533.38 | 83.8 |
| 4 | Hunter HendersonA92713 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 6.07 | 5.86 | 4.23 | 4.22 | 411.95 | 64.7 |
| 5 | Lee Butler · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.11 | 5.58 | 4.14 | 5.08 | 404.34 | 63.5 |
| 6 | Brian GraczykA92496 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.83 | 4.65 | 4.79 | 4.41 | 400.04 | 62.9 |
| 7 | Marie MacMillanTY93946 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 4.31 | 4.25 | 2.95 | 2.81 | 289.01 | 45.4 |
| 8 | Jim KuzakTY91337 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 2.66 | 3.15 | 3.21 | 246.67 | 38.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt KlinowskiA94280 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.95 | 8.92 | 6.52 | 7.43 | 634.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris ZellA97423 · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.33 | 8.24 | 6.99 | 6.86 | 608.94 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Dave PerriA91117 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.87 | 6.29 | 6.58 | 5.80 | 514.56 | 81.1 |
| 4 | Andrew Miller · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.24 | 5.95 | 4.84 | 6.27 | 485.39 | 76.5 |
| 5 | Matthew Tippins · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.86 | 5.04 | 6.24 | 5.37 | 456.44 | 72.0 |
| 6 | Sean NelsonA92727 · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.77 | 6.38 | 3.72 | 6.14 | 438.36 | 69.1 |
| 7 | John StampsTY64381 · 7 overall | C | Major | 5.85 | 5.66 | 4.76 | 4.24 | 409.50 | 64.6 |
| 8 | Mike WitteTY73528 · 8 overall | C | Major | 5.98 | 5.14 | 3.99 | 4.94 | 399.57 | 63.0 |
| 9 | Gary SuszekA27112 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.78 | 4.13 | 4.02 | 3.49 | 328.86 | 51.9 |
| 10 | chris LeahyA100486 · 10 overall | D | Major | 4.43 | 4.08 | 4.16 | 3.42 | 323.41 | 51.0 |
| 11 | Robert PoundsA112809 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.11 | 3.94 | 2.96 | 3.62 | 274.32 | 43.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPhersonL4448 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.77 | 11.51 | 10.79 | 9.74 | 600.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 · 2 overall | M | Major | 10.27 | 10.60 | 8.66 | 9.24 | 585.53 | 97.4 |
| 3 | Kyle StephensTY98637 · 3 overall | B | Major | 10.73 | 9.15 | 9.30 | 8.10 | 562.28 | 93.6 |
| 4 | Stephen BenderFY63494 · 4 overall | A | Major | 9.35 | 9.07 | 8.94 | 9.68 | 561.27 | 93.4 |
| 5 | Keith DilworthL3294 · 5 overall | M | Major | 9.58 | 9.23 | 8.15 | 9.38 | 550.23 | 91.6 |
| 6 | John FloritA101768 · 6 overall | B | Major | 9.11 | 8.90 | 8.45 | 7.89 | 518.71 | 86.3 |
| 7 | Joe DraghiA87325 · 7 overall | A | Major | 9.64 | 7.85 | 6.93 | 9.11 | 508.92 | 84.7 |
| 8 | Ray GrantA3985 · 8 overall | M | Major | 8.94 | 8.73 | 6.03 | 8.27 | 483.90 | 80.5 |
| 9 | Nicholas ValavanisA90207 · 9 overall | B | Major | 8.76 | 9.88 | 6.31 | 6.94 | 480.01 | 79.9 |
| 10 | Errol LawsonA2137 · 10 overall | GM | Major | 7.74 | 7.86 | 6.30 | 7.13 | 438.78 | 73.0 |
| 11 | Steve BrissonFY79789 · 11 overall | B | Major | 7.01 | 6.40 | 5.65 | 6.61 | 388.86 | 64.7 |
| 12 | Greg StudleyA36777 · 12 overall | B | Major | 5.40 | 5.54 | 3.53 | 5.22 | 298.14 | 49.6 |
| 13 | Pamela Kocher DQA108853 · 13 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Pitel · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.60 | 8.54 | 8.67 | 8.15 | 645.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carlo SANTOS OCAMPOTY78256 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.39 | 7.55 | 7.82 | 8.14 | 587.70 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Wayne FiyalkoTY67537 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.84 | 7.38 | 6.75 | 6.79 | 527.97 | 81.9 |
| 4 | Dean CrossFY74683 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.74 | 5.12 | 5.54 | 5.73 | 420.60 | 65.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Bowers · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.73 | 7.82 | 5.78 | 7.91 | 645.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan GottliebTY98498 · 2 overall | B | Major | 8.14 | 5.57 | 5.25 | 5.68 | 526.93 | 81.7 |
| 3 | Douglas KingL4168 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.53 | 4.27 | 4.29 | 4.96 | 392.49 | 60.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Stephens | Open | 10.7274 | 13.61 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 10.2740 | 14.60 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.24 |
| 3 | Joe Draghi | Open | 9.6402 | 14.73 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.78 |
| 4 | Keith Dilworth | Open | 9.5828 | 15.34 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.93 |
| 5 | Stephen Bender | Open | 9.3530 | 15.61 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.50 |
| 6 | John Florit | Open | 9.1144 | 15.47 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.94 |
| 7 | Matt Klinowski | Limited | 8.9497 | 16.09 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Ray Grant | Open | 8.9436 | 16.66 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.39 |
| 9 | Nicholas Valavanis | Open | 8.7601 | 14.84 | 16 · 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.66 |
| 10 | Robert Bowers | Single Stack | 8.7279 | 17.53 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Matt Pitel | PCC | 8.5960 | 17.45 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Chris Zell | Limited | 8.3333 | 17.76 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.98 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 33 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 11.5079 | 12.60 | 19 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 10.6009 | 14.81 | 27 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.00 |
| 3 | Nicholas Valavanis | Open | 9.8765 | 14.58 | 20 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.61 |
| 4 | Keith Dilworth | Open | 9.2338 | 15.27 | 17 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.39 |
| 5 | Kyle Stephens | Open | 9.1519 | 16.39 | 22 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.22 |
| 6 | Stephen Bender | Open | 9.0663 | 14.78 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.99 |
| 7 | Matt Klinowski | Limited | 8.9191 | 16.93 | 21 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 8 | John Florit | Open | 8.9049 | 16.62 | 22 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.68 |
| 9 | Ray Grant | Open | 8.7282 | 16.04 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.14 |
| 10 | Tom Carlson | Carry Optics | 8.6389 | 16.09 | 23 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 11 | Matt Pitel | PCC | 8.5387 | 17.45 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 12 | Chris Zell | Limited | 8.2367 | 17.24 | 18 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.38 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 10.7878 | 14.09 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Stephens | Open | 9.2981 | 16.67 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.91 |
| 3 | Stephen Bender | Open | 8.9448 | 14.31 | 20 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.67 |
| 4 | Matt Pitel | PCC | 8.6744 | 16.37 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 8.6600 | 17.09 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.44 |
| 6 | John Florit | Open | 8.4548 | 17.15 | 25 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.40 |
| 7 | Keith Dilworth | Open | 8.1469 | 17.43 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.83 |
| 8 | Carlo SANTOS OCAMPO | PCC | 7.8224 | 18.92 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.28 |
| 9 | Lennie Lolmaugh | Carry Optics | 7.5881 | 18.45 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Chris Zell | Limited | 6.9877 | 21.18 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Joe Draghi | Open | 6.9345 | 20.91 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.85 |
| 12 | Wayne Fiyalko | PCC | 6.7542 | 21.32 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.58 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 9.7376 | 14.48 | 17 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Bender | Open | 9.6838 | 15.18 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.12 |
| 3 | Keith Dilworth | Open | 9.3771 | 14.93 | 16 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.08 |
| 4 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 9.2421 | 16.23 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.86 |
| 5 | Joe Draghi | Open | 9.1148 | 15.25 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.77 |
| 6 | Ray Grant | Open | 8.2724 | 17.77 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.93 |
| 7 | Matt Pitel | PCC | 8.1464 | 16.94 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Carlo SANTOS OCAMPO | PCC | 8.1431 | 16.21 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.94 |
| 9 | Kyle Stephens | Open | 8.1036 | 18.14 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.15 |
| 10 | Robert Bowers | Single Stack | 7.9133 | 18.45 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | John Florit | Open | 7.8933 | 18.37 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.70 |
| 12 | Matt Klinowski | Limited | 7.4349 | 16.14 | 12 · 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Fort Myers Practical Shooters
- Sep 18, 2025TN Hansen Sep 18, 2025 31 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025FMPS USPSA - Hansen Sept 14 2025 56 shooters
- Apr 17, 2025TN Hansen Apr 17, 2025 25 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025NSR Hansen Apr 13, 2025 26 shooters
- Apr 10, 2025TN Hansen April 10, 2025 29 shooters
- Apr 6, 2025Hansen Fun Match USPSA Apr 06, 2025 39 shooters
Field
GM1M5A7B–D19U7