Apr 13, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
CRC April 13 USPSA
Shooters
18
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
111
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas HowardL3232 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 555.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt MaddenFY81857 | PCC | B | Minor | 555.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Caleb JacksonA115884 | Revolver | U | Minor | 555.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Trent Weiland | Single Stack | U | Minor | 555.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Todd WoitzelA101489 | Open | U | Major | 541.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Joel Olson | Production | U | Minor | 526.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam TuckerA113361 | Limited | B | Major | 514.37 | 1 |
| 2 | Matt MaddenFY81857 | Open | C | Major | 466.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason WalkerTY103886 | Limited | B | Major | 447.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Josh UrbanFY85288 | Production | C | Minor | 410.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Billy BaxterTY108035 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 331.16 | 2 |
| 3 | Nicholas BlaserA105518 | Open | U | Minor | 451.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Alan HollowayTY87542 | Production | C | Minor | 365.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew Buckmaster | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 302.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Ron Brooks | Limited | U | Minor | 216.49 | 3 |
| 4 | Jared Reynolds | Open | U | Minor | 412.41 | 4 |
| 4 | Derek KociembaA118811 | Production | U | Minor | 275.21 | 4 |
| 4 | Alix Reynolds | Limited | U | Minor | 29.12 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas HowardL3232 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.47 | 6.36 | 9.28 | 6.66 | 6.64 | 555.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Billy BaxterTY108035 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.07 | 3.65 | 4.77 | 4.46 | 4.52 | 331.16 | 59.7 |
| 3 | Andrew Buckmaster · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 3.91 | 5.29 | 3.12 | 3.53 | 302.11 | 54.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam TuckerA113361 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.36 | 6.34 | 6.97 | 6.93 | 7.95 | 514.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason WalkerTY103886 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.93 | 4.26 | 7.99 | 8.08 | 1.22 | 447.54 | 87.0 |
| 3 | Ron Brooks · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 3.00 | 3.69 | 3.40 | 0.96 | 216.49 | 42.1 |
| 4 | Alix Reynolds · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 29.12 | 5.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd WoitzelA101489 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.85 | 5.92 | 7.38 | 5.80 | 6.04 | 541.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt MaddenFY81857 · 2 overall | C | Major | 1.85 | 5.08 | 7.28 | 6.09 | 4.50 | 466.94 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Nicholas BlaserA105518 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.22 | 4.82 | 7.47 | 4.27 | 5.08 | 451.39 | 83.3 |
| 4 | Jared Reynolds · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 4.31 | 7.67 | 4.32 | 4.97 | 412.41 | 76.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt MaddenFY81857 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.98 | 6.87 | 8.87 | 5.56 | 6.94 | 555.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joel Olson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 6.01 | 5.48 | 6.24 | 4.69 | 526.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh UrbanFY85288 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.51 | 4.37 | 6.40 | 4.98 | 2.66 | 410.55 | 78.0 |
| 3 | Alan HollowayTY87542 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.95 | 4.43 | 5.03 | 2.88 | 5.48 | 365.60 | 69.5 |
| 4 | Derek KociembaA118811 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.54 | 3.27 | 4.90 | 2.85 | 1.70 | 275.21 | 52.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb JacksonA115884 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.43 | 2.23 | 4.13 | 3.94 | 0.93 | 555.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trent Weiland · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.20 | 2.08 | 4.30 | 3.37 | 0.33 | 555.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1So Much Fun In Bay 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Tucker | Limited | 6.3611 | 10.69 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Todd Woitzel | Open | 5.8480 | 11.97 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Howard | Carry Optics | 5.4701 | 11.70 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Jason Walker | Limited | 4.9327 | 13.38 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.28 |
| 5 | Joel Olson | Production | 4.6218 | 14.28 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Caleb Jackson | Revolver | 4.4325 | 14.89 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Nicholas Blaser | Open | 4.2199 | 15.64 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.51 |
| 8 | Matt Madden | PCC | 3.9766 | 17.10 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Trent Weiland | Single Stack | 3.2039 | 20.60 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Billy Baxter | Carry Optics | 3.0742 | 22.77 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.34 |
| 11 | Andrew Buckmaster | Carry Optics | 3.0236 | 22.49 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.69 |
| 12 | Alan Holloway | Production | 1.9532 | 33.79 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.58 |
2Go Get 'Em Bay 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Madden | PCC | 6.8702 | 17.03 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Howard | Carry Optics | 6.3584 | 19.03 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Sam Tucker | Limited | 6.3372 | 17.20 | 15 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Joel Olson | Production | 6.0109 | 20.13 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Todd Woitzel | Open | 5.9241 | 19.75 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Matt Madden | Open | 5.0783 | 23.63 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.15 |
| 7 | Nicholas Blaser | Open | 4.8240 | 23.01 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.79 |
| 8 | Alan Holloway | Production | 4.4337 | 20.75 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.20 |
| 9 | Josh Urban | Production | 4.3663 | 28.17 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.80 |
| 10 | Jared Reynolds | Open | 4.3115 | 22.73 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.97 |
| 11 | Jason Walker | Limited | 4.2615 | 17.13 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 84.06 |
| 12 | Andrew Buckmaster | Carry Optics | 3.9095 | 30.95 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.86 |
3X Wing 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Howard | Carry Optics | 9.2798 | 14.44 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Matt Madden | PCC | 8.8683 | 15.11 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jason Walker | Limited | 7.9866 | 14.90 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Jared Reynolds | Open | 7.6693 | 16.69 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Nicholas Blaser | Open | 7.4703 | 17.67 | 25 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.37 |
| 6 | Todd Woitzel | Open | 7.3791 | 15.72 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.70 |
| 7 | Matt Madden | Open | 7.2821 | 17.44 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 132.93 |
| 8 | Sam Tucker | Limited | 6.9705 | 14.92 | 16 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 122.19 |
| 9 | Josh Urban | Production | 6.4037 | 21.55 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Joel Olson | Production | 5.4795 | 23.36 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.79 |
| 11 | Andrew Buckmaster | Carry Optics | 5.2874 | 26.10 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.77 |
| 12 | Alan Holloway | Production | 5.0271 | 25.86 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.90 |
4Bad Day At The OfficeComstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Walker | Limited | 8.0842 | 18.06 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Sam Tucker | Limited | 6.9312 | 19.91 | 16 · 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.18 |
| 3 | Thomas Howard | Carry Optics | 6.6569 | 20.43 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Joel Olson | Production | 6.2362 | 22.61 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Matt Madden | Open | 6.0922 | 24.95 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Todd Woitzel | Open | 5.7958 | 22.43 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 152.22 |
| 7 | Matt Madden | PCC | 5.5618 | 26.61 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Josh Urban | Production | 4.9830 | 23.48 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.85 |
| 9 | Billy Baxter | Carry Optics | 4.4562 | 34.11 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.11 |
| 10 | Jared Reynolds | Open | 4.3170 | 29.65 | 16 · 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.38 |
| 11 | Nicholas Blaser | Open | 4.2729 | 30.19 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.22 |
| 12 | Caleb Jackson | Revolver | 3.9378 | 31.49 | 15 · 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
5Nuevo El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 99-22
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Tucker | Limited | 7.9529 | 6.79 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Matt Madden | PCC | 6.9409 | 7.78 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Howard | Carry Optics | 6.6429 | 8.43 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Todd Woitzel | Open | 6.0381 | 9.44 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Alan Holloway | Production | 5.4848 | 10.21 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Nicholas Blaser | Open | 5.0829 | 9.05 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.51 |
| 7 | Jared Reynolds | Open | 4.9702 | 10.06 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.39 |
| 8 | Joel Olson | Production | 4.6875 | 8.32 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.28 |
| 9 | Billy Baxter | Carry Optics | 4.5217 | 11.50 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.84 |
| 10 | Matt Madden | Open | 4.4987 | 7.78 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 44.70 |
| 11 | Andrew Buckmaster | Carry Optics | 3.5318 | 9.91 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 31.90 |
| 12 | Josh Urban | Production | 2.6582 | 7.90 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 29.08 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | So Much Fun In Bay 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Go Get 'Em Bay 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | X Wing 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Bad Day At The Office | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Nuevo El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-22 |
More from Columbus Rifle Club
- Dec 21, 2024CRC USPSA Dec 21, 2024 11 shooters
- Oct 15, 2022CRC USPSA Oct 15 2022 11 shooters
- Sep 13, 2022CRC USPSA Sept 2022 10 shooters
- Sep 1, 2022CRC USPSA Sep 1, 2022 6 shooters
- Aug 20, 2022CRC USPSA August 2022 15 shooters
- Aug 11, 2022CRC USPSA Aug 11, 2022 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D7U10