Mar 19, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
ORPCI USPSA Friday 2021.03.19
Shooters
24
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
159
Field
5 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul CarsenL4779 | Production | A | Minor | 795.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul FrancisA18847 | Revolver | GM | Minor | 795.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy TilfordA104224 | Open | M | Major | 785.51 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick VanblaricumFY48392 | Limited | M | Major | 776.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave Thompson | PCC | Minor | 770.59 | 1 | |
| 1 | Joe EamesA121160 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 768.84 | 1 |
| 1 | Mon Telius | Single Stack | M | Major | 768.61 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris ChanceA101835 | Carry Optics | Minor | 759.11 | 2 | |
| 2 | Peter HillmanTY105356 | PCC | C | Minor | 746.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Max BedwellA26597 | Open | GM | Major | 669.60 | 2 |
| 2 | David HershTY74911 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 654.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Allen LiggettA38182 | Limited | C | Major | 637.26 | 2 |
| 3 | Ron CorleyA57998 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 667.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Glenn WhittenA109940 | Single Stack | Major | 543.17 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jim CockingA115405 | Open | B | Major | 521.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Otis FoxA59483 | Limited | B | Major | 517.19 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike AthinsonA127150 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 661.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Will Lowery | Limited | Minor | 420.86 | 4 | |
| 4 | Terry Bowersocks | Open | Major | 410.71 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jim GeigerTY98156 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 634.25 | 5 |
| 5 | Russell DutyA128561 | Limited | U | Major | 408.15 | 5 |
| 5 | Bobby Dennis | Open | U | Major | 330.63 | 5 |
| 6 | Ken Mantell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 408.43 | 6 |
| 6 | Timothy Meserve | Limited | Minor | 246.45 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe EamesA121160 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.84 | 5.35 | 5.82 | 6.57 | 4.35 | 7.66 | 768.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris ChanceA101835 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.15 | 5.09 | 5.17 | 6.34 | 4.95 | 6.89 | 759.11 | 98.7 | |
| 3 | Ron CorleyA57998 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.48 | 4.43 | 4.85 | 5.20 | 4.73 | 5.33 | 667.49 | 86.8 |
| 4 | Mike AthinsonA127150 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.45 | 5.06 | 4.47 | 5.70 | 4.19 | 4.51 | 661.34 | 86.0 |
| 5 | Jim GeigerTY98156 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.51 | 4.46 | 4.81 | 5.16 | 4.38 | 5.74 | 634.25 | 82.5 |
| 6 | Ken Mantell · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.47 | 2.51 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.18 | 3.14 | 408.43 | 53.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick VanblaricumFY48392 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.22 | 5.48 | 5.87 | 6.78 | 6.00 | 4.57 | 776.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Allen LiggettA38182 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.19 | 4.37 | 5.20 | 5.46 | 4.77 | 5.91 | 637.26 | 82.0 |
| 3 | Otis FoxA59483 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.31 | 3.89 | 3.70 | 2.83 | 3.67 | 4.39 | 517.19 | 66.6 |
| 4 | Will Lowery · 4 overall | Minor | 3.15 | 3.16 | 3.55 | 2.93 | 2.26 | 3.69 | 420.86 | 54.2 | |
| 5 | Russell DutyA128561 · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.41 | 2.96 | 3.94 | 3.12 | 2.72 | 0.83 | 408.15 | 52.5 |
| 6 | Timothy Meserve · 6 overall | Minor | 2.14 | 0.97 | 2.42 | 2.32 | 0.90 | 2.58 | 246.45 | 31.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy TilfordA104224 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.55 | 7.57 | 8.95 | 9.75 | 7.28 | 10.12 | 785.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Max BedwellA26597 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 7.57 | 8.08 | 5.75 | 7.29 | 6.90 | 8.04 | 669.60 | 85.2 |
| 3 | Jim CockingA115405 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.10 | 6.32 | 5.43 | 5.76 | 4.92 | 6.97 | 521.76 | 66.4 |
| 4 | Terry Bowersocks · 4 overall | Major | 5.53 | 2.98 | 4.46 | 6.15 | 2.62 | 6.89 | 410.71 | 52.3 | |
| 5 | Bobby Dennis · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.16 | 2.23 | 4.14 | 3.63 | 3.58 | 4.17 | 330.63 | 42.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Thompson · 1 overall | Minor | 6.67 | 4.96 | 5.66 | 7.92 | 5.63 | 6.09 | 770.59 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Peter HillmanTY105356 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.47 | 5.19 | 5.83 | 7.46 | 5.05 | 7.32 | 746.70 | 96.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul CarsenL4779 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.73 | 6.27 | 4.14 | 5.51 | 5.10 | 8.55 | 795.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul FrancisA18847 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 3.79 | 4.58 | 4.66 | 5.49 | 4.26 | 7.02 | 795.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mon Telius · 1 overall | M | Major | 3.30 | 5.44 | 5.36 | 5.42 | 4.21 | 6.61 | 768.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David HershTY74911 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.06 | 3.47 | 4.63 | 4.16 | 3.42 | 5.96 | 654.42 | 85.1 |
| 3 | Glenn WhittenA109940 · 3 overall | Major | 3.14 | 3.39 | 3.62 | 3.66 | 2.82 | 4.55 | 543.17 | 70.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Tilford | Open | 8.5476 | 15.56 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Max Bedwell | Open | 7.5656 | 16.39 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.92 |
| 3 | Dave Thompson | PCC | 6.6667 | 19.80 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Paul Carsen | Production | 5.7282 | 20.60 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Terry Bowersocks | Open | 5.5315 | 23.14 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.60 |
| 6 | Peter Hillman | PCC | 5.4675 | 25.24 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.82 |
| 7 | Rick Vanblaricum | Limited | 5.2170 | 21.66 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Chris Chance | Carry Optics | 5.1458 | 23.32 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Jim Cocking | Open | 5.1028 | 25.28 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.58 |
| 10 | Joe Eames | Carry Optics | 4.8352 | 22.75 | 15 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.55 |
| 11 | Ron Corley | Carry Optics | 4.4756 | 29.94 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.77 |
| 12 | Mike Athinson | Carry Optics | 4.4523 | 25.38 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.13 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Bedwell | Open | 8.0778 | 16.96 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Andy Tilford | Open | 7.5667 | 18.37 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.51 |
| 3 | Jim Cocking | Open | 6.3193 | 20.73 | 17 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.35 |
| 4 | Paul Carsen | Production | 6.2665 | 22.66 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Rick Vanblaricum | Limited | 5.4835 | 23.89 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Mon Telius | Single Stack | 5.4373 | 26.30 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Joe Eames | Carry Optics | 5.3476 | 22.44 | 20 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Peter Hillman | PCC | 5.1938 | 25.80 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Chris Chance | Carry Optics | 5.0923 | 27.10 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.84 |
| 10 | Mike Athinson | Carry Optics | 5.0588 | 28.07 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.90 |
| 11 | Dave Thompson | PCC | 4.9581 | 27.43 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.19 |
| 12 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 4.5756 | 30.16 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Tilford | Open | 8.9533 | 15.19 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Rick Vanblaricum | Limited | 5.8689 | 21.81 | 22 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Peter Hillman | PCC | 5.8348 | 22.28 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Joe Eames | Carry Optics | 5.8224 | 20.61 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Max Bedwell | Open | 5.7546 | 17.03 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 89.98 |
| 6 | Dave Thompson | PCC | 5.6621 | 21.37 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.86 |
| 7 | Jim Cocking | Open | 5.4343 | 20.61 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.97 |
| 8 | Mon Telius | Single Stack | 5.3593 | 25.19 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Allen Liggett | Limited | 5.1958 | 25.79 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.94 |
| 10 | Chris Chance | Carry Optics | 5.1698 | 25.92 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.31 |
| 11 | Ron Corley | Carry Optics | 4.8537 | 28.02 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.71 |
| 12 | Jim Geiger | Carry Optics | 4.8108 | 28.27 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.68 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Tilford | Open | 9.7543 | 13.84 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Dave Thompson | PCC | 7.9169 | 15.41 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Peter Hillman | PCC | 7.4561 | 18.24 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.85 |
| 4 | Max Bedwell | Open | 7.2923 | 15.77 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.66 |
| 5 | Rick Vanblaricum | Limited | 6.7763 | 20.07 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Joe Eames | Carry Optics | 6.5733 | 18.56 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Chris Chance | Carry Optics | 6.3387 | 21.14 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Terry Bowersocks | Open | 6.1518 | 22.27 | 27 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.29 |
| 9 | Jim Cocking | Open | 5.7580 | 22.23 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.64 |
| 10 | Mike Athinson | Carry Optics | 5.6957 | 24.58 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.31 |
| 11 | Paul Carsen | Production | 5.5142 | 20.13 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 5.4945 | 23.66 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 29 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Tilford | Open | 7.2785 | 18.96 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Max Bedwell | Open | 6.9001 | 19.71 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.46 |
| 3 | Rick Vanblaricum | Limited | 5.9974 | 23.51 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Dave Thompson | PCC | 5.6344 | 23.96 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Paul Carsen | Production | 5.0997 | 26.08 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Peter Hillman | PCC | 5.0527 | 27.51 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.03 |
| 7 | Chris Chance | Carry Optics | 4.9527 | 26.45 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Jim Cocking | Open | 4.9230 | 26.61 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.07 |
| 9 | Allen Liggett | Limited | 4.7683 | 29.57 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.28 |
| 10 | Ron Corley | Carry Optics | 4.7268 | 29.83 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.39 |
| 11 | Jim Geiger | Carry Optics | 4.3793 | 33.11 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.21 |
| 12 | Joe Eames | Carry Optics | 4.3478 | 26.22 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.29 |
6Tick-TockVirginia · 16 rounds · 24 runs · classifier 13-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Tilford | Open | 10.1152 | 7.81 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Paul Carsen | Production | 8.5511 | 8.42 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Max Bedwell | Open | 8.0381 | 7.34 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.57 |
| 4 | Joe Eames | Carry Optics | 7.6596 | 9.40 | 14 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Peter Hillman | PCC | 7.3193 | 10.93 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 7.0175 | 10.26 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Jim Cocking | Open | 6.9723 | 10.47 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.14 |
| 8 | Terry Bowersocks | Open | 6.8903 | 11.03 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.49 |
| 9 | Chris Chance | Carry Optics | 6.8898 | 10.16 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.96 |
| 10 | Mon Telius | Single Stack | 6.6055 | 10.90 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Dave Thompson | PCC | 6.0883 | 13.14 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.55 |
| 12 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 5.9629 | 12.41 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.22 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 6 | Tick-Tock | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 13-05 |
More from ORPCI
- Sep 26, 2026ORPCI PCSL 2Gun Saturday 2026.09.26 13 shooters
- Sep 25, 2026ORPCI PCSL 2Gun Fri 2026.09.25 15 shooters
- Sep 18, 2026ORPCI USPSA Friday 2026 09 18 22 shooters
- Aug 15, 2026ORPCI USPSA Saturday 2026.08.15 31 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026ORPCI USPSA Friday 2026.08.14 31 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026ORPCI RIMFIRE 2-Gun 2026.08.01 26 shooters
Field
GM2M3A1B–D6U6