Feb 11, 2026 · Level I
Ogsa Wed IPSC Feb 11, 2026
Shooters
22
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
86
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | U | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wally Malanczak | Production | U | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brett Capolicchio7673 | Open | M | Major | 418.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Optics | B | Minor | 404.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Glen | Standard | U | Minor | 399.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Vinnie Ching8903 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 396.71 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike Chester | Standard | A | Minor | 349.72 | 2 |
| 2 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 337.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken1101 | Open | A | Major | 323.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne Walker | Optics | C | Minor | 311.15 | 2 |
| 3 | Chloe Ng9037 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 333.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Nathan Smith9347 | Standard | U | Minor | 321.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan6425 | Optics | B | Minor | 301.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 275.97 | 3 |
| 4 | Nick Caldwell 9360 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 316.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Brett Schilo | Standard | U | Minor | 301.91 | 4 |
| 4 | Graham Nicholson1940 | Open | U | Major | 269.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | U | Minor | 286.43 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris Addis | Standard | U | Minor | 200.37 | 5 |
| 6 | Tham Chiranakorn9846 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 271.78 | 6 |
| 7 | Matthew Northover | Production Optics | U | Minor | 252.76 | 7 |
| 8 | Richard Hoy | Production Optics | U | Minor | 89.12 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Mckeever · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.56 | 4.58 | 2.12 | 2.94 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Capolicchio7673 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.79 | 7.28 | 5.01 | 4.51 | 418.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken1101 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.05 | 4.73 | 5.94 | 4.53 | 323.58 | 77.3 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.13 | 5.71 | 3.06 | 2.73 | 275.97 | 65.9 |
| 4 | Graham Nicholson1940 · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.30 | 5.84 | 4.21 | 2.59 | 269.50 | 64.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.48 | 6.68 | 4.01 | 2.62 | 404.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne Walker · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.74 | 5.23 | 3.38 | 1.26 | 311.15 | 76.9 |
| 3 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan6425 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 1.11 | 6.24 | 4.22 | 3.62 | 301.78 | 74.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wally Malanczak · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.54 | 3.63 | 1.56 | 1.32 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching8903 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.88 | 7.94 | 6.63 | 4.82 | 396.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Locmelis5844 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.39 | 6.26 | 5.12 | 4.51 | 337.49 | 85.1 |
| 3 | Chloe Ng9037 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.54 | 6.43 | 5.30 | 3.79 | 333.85 | 84.2 |
| 4 | Nick Caldwell 9360 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.17 | 3.55 | 5.43 | 2.77 | 316.93 | 79.9 |
| 5 | Eddie Jongrittiporn · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.85 | 6.38 | 4.10 | 1.26 | 286.43 | 72.2 |
| 6 | Tham Chiranakorn9846 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 5.68 | 4.34 | 1.93 | 271.78 | 68.5 |
| 7 | Matthew Northover · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.09 | 4.23 | 4.29 | 3.82 | 252.76 | 63.7 |
| 8 | Richard Hoy · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.06 | 2.52 | 2.63 | 1.31 | 89.12 | 22.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Glen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 5.92 | 2.92 | 2.75 | 399.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Chester · 2 overall | A | Minor | 2.38 | 6.26 | 4.06 | 2.64 | 349.72 | 87.6 |
| 3 | Nathan Smith9347 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.94 | 4.76 | 3.56 | 2.21 | 321.00 | 80.4 |
| 4 | Brett Schilo · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 4.96 | 1.70 | 2.92 | 301.91 | 75.6 |
| 5 | Chris Addis · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.38 | 4.75 | 1.26 | 0.00 | 200.37 | 50.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Capolicchio | Open | 6.7893 | 22.83 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 6.1678 | 24.32 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 4.8847 | 29.48 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.71 |
| 4 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | 4.8507 | 24.12 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.83 |
| 5 | Chloe Ng | Production Optics | 4.5440 | 32.13 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.88 |
| 6 | Greg Donaldson | Optics | 4.4811 | 30.35 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.3944 | 27.99 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.00 |
| 8 | Mark Glen | Standard | 4.3573 | 32.13 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Tham Chiranakorn | Production Optics | 4.1628 | 32.19 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.99 |
| 10 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.1317 | 33.40 | 18 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.37 |
| 11 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 4.0526 | 38.00 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.51 |
| 12 | Wayne Walker | Optics | 3.7368 | 36.93 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.43 |
2Stage 2 Range 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 7.9408 | 14.86 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brett Capolicchio | Open | 7.2754 | 13.47 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson | Optics | 6.6829 | 16.46 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Chloe Ng | Production Optics | 6.4290 | 17.11 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.15 |
| 5 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | 6.3830 | 15.98 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.46 |
| 6 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 6.2609 | 17.25 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.61 |
| 7 | Mike Chester | Standard | 6.2569 | 18.22 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Optics | 6.2392 | 17.31 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.03 |
| 9 | Mark Glen | Standard | 5.9199 | 17.23 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.54 |
| 10 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 5.8376 | 19.70 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.28 |
| 11 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.7143 | 18.90 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.25 |
| 12 | Tham Chiranakorn | Production Optics | 5.6786 | 17.61 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.81 |
3Stage 3 Range 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 6.6288 | 10.56 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.9423 | 11.78 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.4329 | 11.78 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.37 |
| 4 | Chloe Ng | Production Optics | 5.2970 | 12.46 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.94 |
| 5 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.1163 | 12.90 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.03 |
| 6 | Brett Capolicchio | Open | 5.0091 | 10.98 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 59.01 |
| 7 | Tham Chiranakorn | Production Optics | 4.3449 | 14.73 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.88 |
| 8 | Matthew Northover | Production Optics | 4.2867 | 14.93 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.27 |
| 9 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Optics | 4.2151 | 13.76 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 4.2091 | 14.73 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.58 |
| 11 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | 4.0984 | 12.20 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 43.28 |
| 12 | Mike Chester | Standard | 4.0583 | 15.77 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
4Stage 4 Range 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 4.8227 | 14.10 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 4.5263 | 16.57 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.5123 | 15.07 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.85 |
| 4 | Brett Capolicchio | Open | 4.5119 | 12.19 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.75 |
| 5 | Matthew Northover | Production Optics | 3.8249 | 19.87 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.45 |
| 6 | Chloe Ng | Production Optics | 3.7909 | 17.41 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.88 |
| 7 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Optics | 3.6224 | 18.22 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 2.9382 | 20.08 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Brett Schilo | Standard | 2.9191 | 22.61 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 2.7715 | 26.70 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.97 |
| 11 | Mark Glen | Standard | 2.7518 | 18.17 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.42 |
| 12 | Colin Langley | Open | 2.7344 | 20.48 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.33 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D6U11