Mar 16, 2024 · Level I
RSC IPSC club shoot 16 March 2024
Shooters
9
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
81
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Liebenberg0827743198 | Open | Minor | 405.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Harry Kotze4150 | Production Optics | Minor | 396.62 | 1 | |
| 1 | Francois Henning | Production | Minor | 371.22 | 1 | |
| 2 | Craig Baleta | Production Optics | Minor | 379.35 | 2 | |
| 2 | Louwrens de Wet8704105039084 | Production | Minor | 361.27 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dumisani Tshabalala6913 | Production | Major | 359.18 | 3 | |
| 3 | Rina Kotze5971 | Production Optics | Minor | 187.67 | 3 | |
| 4 | PJ Goosen | Production | Minor | 348.32 | 4 | |
| 5 | Courtney Bentley | Production | Minor | 305.09 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Liebenberg0827743198 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.39 | 5.98 | 3.63 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francois Henning · 1 overall | Minor | 5.74 | 3.77 | 3.71 | 371.22 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Louwrens de Wet8704105039084 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.37 | 4.20 | 3.41 | 361.27 | 97.3 | |
| 3 | Dumisani Tshabalala6913 · 3 overall | Major | 5.60 | 2.92 | 3.93 | 359.18 | 96.8 | |
| 4 | PJ Goosen · 4 overall | Minor | 6.49 | 4.20 | 2.82 | 348.32 | 93.8 | |
| 5 | Courtney Bentley · 5 overall | Minor | 5.10 | 3.77 | 2.60 | 305.09 | 82.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harry Kotze4150 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.93 | 5.46 | 3.13 | 396.62 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Craig Baleta · 2 overall | Minor | 5.48 | 4.52 | 3.26 | 379.35 | 95.7 | |
| 3 | Rina Kotze5971 · 3 overall | Minor | 1.47 | 2.50 | 1.87 | 187.67 | 47.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1TwisterComstock · 20 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PJ Goosen | Production | 6.4906 | 13.25 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Harry Kotze | Production Optics | 5.9280 | 14.17 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Francois Henning | Production | 5.7372 | 14.99 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.39 |
| 4 | Dumisani Tshabalala | Production | 5.5954 | 13.94 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.21 |
| 5 | Craig Baleta | Production Optics | 5.4777 | 15.70 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.40 |
| 6 | Louwrens de Wet | Production | 5.3686 | 13.97 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.71 |
| 7 | Courtney Bentley | Production | 5.0962 | 19.23 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.52 |
| 8 | Juan Liebenberg | Open | 4.3908 | 16.17 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Rina Kotze | Production Optics | 1.4724 | 23.77 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 24.84 |
2Blind SidedComstock · 21 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Liebenberg | Open | 5.9807 | 15.55 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Harry Kotze | Production Optics | 5.4574 | 19.24 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Craig Baleta | Production Optics | 4.5192 | 19.03 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.95 |
| 4 | PJ Goosen | Production | 4.2005 | 22.14 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Louwrens de Wet | Production | 4.1955 | 23.12 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.87 |
| 6 | Courtney Bentley | Production | 3.7729 | 25.71 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.31 |
| 7 | Francois Henning | Production | 3.7728 | 23.06 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.31 |
| 8 | Dumisani Tshabalala | Production | 2.9193 | 17.47 | 7 · 6 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 72.97 |
| 9 | Rina Kotze | Production Optics | 2.4978 | 34.03 | 15 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.06 |
3Tactical HouseComstock · 40 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumisani Tshabalala | Production | 3.9325 | 45.01 | 33 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 2 | Francois Henning | Production | 3.7068 | 47.75 | 35 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 188.52 |
| 3 | Juan Liebenberg | Open | 3.6299 | 50.69 | 34 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 4 | Louwrens de Wet | Production | 3.4149 | 56.81 | 37 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 173.68 |
| 5 | Craig Baleta | Production Optics | 3.2645 | 48.40 | 22 · 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 6 | Harry Kotze | Production Optics | 3.1276 | 47.32 | 32 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 191.62 |
| 7 | PJ Goosen | Production | 2.8180 | 64.23 | 37 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.32 |
| 8 | Courtney Bentley | Production | 2.6006 | 73.06 | 36 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.26 |
| 9 | Rina Kotze | Production Optics | 1.8734 | 76.33 | 22 · 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.78 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twister | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Blind Sided | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Tactical House | Comstock | 40 | 200 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0