Apr 18, 2019 · Level I
MRPS USPSA Apr 18, 2019
Shooters
19
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
38
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary MooneyA23717 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 190.00 | 1 |
| 1 | St Nick Ulrey | PCC | U | Minor | 190.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew FoxA98914 | Production | U | Minor | 190.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Rogers | Limited | U | Minor | 168.63 | 1 |
| 2 | Bart Hendricks | Limited | U | Minor | 168.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Austin Rathbone | Production | U | Minor | 164.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Matthew Millican | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 134.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Alex Keith | PCC | U | Minor | 127.43 | 2 |
| 3 | Nick Ulrey | Limited | U | Minor | 162.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Will Keith | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 102.88 | 3 |
| 4 | Tim Katch | Limited | U | Minor | 142.51 | 4 |
| 5 | Whitney Chastain | Limited | U | Minor | 129.27 | 5 |
| 6 | Dee Williams | Limited | U | Minor | 122.69 | 6 |
| 7 | Phillip Lamb | Limited | U | Major | 122.08 | 7 |
| 8 | Jules Morrow | Limited | U | Minor | 120.68 | 8 |
| 9 | David Hanson | Limited | U | Minor | 94.43 | 9 |
| 10 | Mike Stewart | Limited | U | Minor | 47.33 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary MooneyA23717 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.45 | 1.88 | 190.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew Millican · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 1.27 | 134.81 | 71.0 |
| 3 | Will Keith · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.54 | 0.81 | 102.88 | 54.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Rogers · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.15 | 1.81 | 168.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bart Hendricks · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.18 | 1.77 | 168.18 | 99.7 |
| 3 | Nick Ulrey · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 2.38 | 162.21 | 96.2 |
| 4 | Tim Katch · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 2.08 | 142.51 | 84.5 |
| 5 | Whitney Chastain · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.67 | 1.36 | 129.27 | 76.7 |
| 6 | Dee Williams · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 1.19 | 122.69 | 72.8 |
| 7 | Phillip Lamb · 7 overall | U | Major | 1.62 | 1.23 | 122.08 | 72.4 |
| 8 | Jules Morrow · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 1.54 | 120.68 | 71.6 |
| 9 | David Hanson · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.72 | 1.67 | 94.43 | 56.0 |
| 10 | Mike Stewart · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.98 | 0.00 | 47.33 | 28.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||
| – | Randy Heisler · 11 overall | U | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Matthew Heisler · 12 overall | U | Major | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Nick Ulrey · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 2.03 | 190.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alex Keith · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.14 | 1.56 | 127.43 | 67.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew FoxA98914 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.99 | 3.65 | 190.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Austin Rathbone · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 3.14 | 164.08 | 86.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 21 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Fox | Production | 3.9938 | 25.79 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Austin Rathbone | Production | 3.4575 | 29.79 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.90 |
| 3 | Gary Mooney | Carry Optics | 2.4454 | 42.12 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Bart Hendricks | Limited | 2.1793 | 40.38 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Steve Rogers | Limited | 2.1543 | 31.10 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 103.80 |
| 6 | St Nick Ulrey | PCC | 1.9231 | 43.68 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Matthew Millican | Carry Optics | 1.8000 | 56.11 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.29 |
| 8 | Whitney Chastain | Limited | 1.6721 | 58.01 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.56 |
| 9 | Dee Williams | Limited | 1.6630 | 59.53 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.12 |
| 10 | Phillip Lamb | Limited | 1.6184 | 64.26 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.98 |
| 11 | Nick Ulrey | Limited | 1.6025 | 61.78 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.21 |
| 12 | Will Keith | Carry Optics | 1.5423 | 68.08 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.22 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Fox | Production | 3.6458 | 21.12 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Austin Rathbone | Production | 3.1390 | 24.53 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.18 |
| 3 | Nick Ulrey | Limited | 2.3761 | 34.09 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Tim Katch | Limited | 2.0828 | 37.93 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.51 |
| 5 | St Nick Ulrey | PCC | 2.0317 | 33.47 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Gary Mooney | Carry Optics | 1.8787 | 42.05 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Steve Rogers | Limited | 1.8123 | 30.90 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.83 |
| 8 | Bart Hendricks | Limited | 1.7662 | 38.50 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.18 |
| 9 | David Hanson | Limited | 1.6691 | 47.33 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.71 |
| 10 | Alex Keith | PCC | 1.5554 | 48.22 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.07 |
| 11 | Jules Morrow | Limited | 1.5394 | 50.02 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.07 |
| 12 | Whitney Chastain | Limited | 1.3617 | 45.53 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
More from MRPS
- Mar 15, 2024Vortex Nation USPSA March Classifier 56 shooters
- Sep 21, 2023MRPS USPSA Sep 21, 2023 11 shooters
- Sep 14, 2023USPSA Sep 14, 2023 8 shooters
- Aug 10, 2023MRPS USPSA Aug 10, 2023 7 shooters
- Jul 27, 2023MRPS USPSA Jul 27, 2023 11 shooters
- Apr 16, 2023Wallis Orchard Practical Shooters April 2023 80 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U19