Apr 9, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
ORPCI USPSA Classifier. Saturday 2022.04.09
Shooters
13
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben IsaacsA137838 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David BellA120737 | Production | C | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Glenn WhittenA109940 | Single Stack | Major | 390.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Patrick EamesA120666 | Open | B | Major | 370.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Russell DutyA128561 | PCC | C | Minor | 369.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacob EamesA121606 | Limited | Major | 362.63 | 1 | |
| 2 | Lewis Hamblen | PCC | Minor | 323.03 | 2 | |
| 2 | Joe EamesTY121160 | Open | Major | 308.16 | 2 | |
| 2 | Patrick EamesA120666 | Limited | B | Major | 285.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Russell DutyA128561 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 234.49 | 2 |
| 3 | Richard HibbsL4763 | PCC | C | Minor | 315.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Robbie SprattTY110092 | Carry Optics | Minor | 211.17 | 3 | |
| 4 | Robbie SprattTY110092 | PCC | Minor | 296.10 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben IsaacsA137838 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.59 | 6.53 | 6.96 | 11.30 | 8.80 | 6.58 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Russell DutyA128561 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.22 | 4.61 | 2.84 | 7.59 | 4.52 | 4.08 | 234.49 | 60.1 |
| 3 | Robbie SprattTY110092 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.77 | 1.61 | 2.81 | 5.34 | 5.58 | 6.00 | 211.17 | 54.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob EamesA121606 · 1 overall | Major | 3.10 | 6.17 | 6.14 | 8.03 | 8.86 | 6.22 | 362.63 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Patrick EamesA120666 · 2 overall | B | Major | 1.61 | 5.24 | 4.94 | 10.41 | 2.01 | 4.64 | 285.34 | 78.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick EamesA120666 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.64 | 6.51 | 5.39 | 13.71 | 9.88 | 7.04 | 370.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe EamesTY121160 · 2 overall | Major | 6.95 | 6.33 | 7.46 | 9.31 | 9.56 | 0.00 | 308.16 | 83.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell DutyA128561 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.09 | 5.58 | 6.82 | 8.59 | 7.78 | 7.62 | 369.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lewis Hamblen · 2 overall | Minor | 3.46 | 4.15 | 6.12 | 8.70 | 6.27 | 8.08 | 323.03 | 87.3 | |
| 3 | Richard HibbsL4763 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.46 | 5.07 | 6.55 | 9.11 | 3.04 | 11.43 | 315.44 | 85.3 |
| 4 | Robbie SprattTY110092 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.11 | 2.93 | 6.23 | 8.41 | 6.28 | 8.85 | 296.10 | 80.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BellA120737 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.38 | 4.55 | 3.31 | 4.65 | 3.06 | 3.99 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn WhittenA109940 · 1 overall | Major | 3.58 | 4.06 | 4.09 | 6.61 | 5.52 | 1.48 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Fast'n FuriousComstock · 12 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 99-42
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Eames | Open | 6.9519 | 7.48 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Eames | Open | 6.6406 | 7.68 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.31 |
| 3 | Ben Isaacs | Carry Optics | 6.5854 | 8.20 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Russell Duty | PCC | 5.0943 | 10.60 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Robbie Spratt | Carry Optics | 4.7671 | 9.23 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.43 |
| 6 | David Bell | Production | 4.3774 | 13.25 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Russell Duty | Carry Optics | 4.2220 | 12.79 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.47 |
| 8 | Glenn Whitten | Single Stack | 3.5849 | 15.90 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Lewis Hamblen | PCC | 3.4607 | 13.87 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.76 |
| 10 | Jacob Eames | Limited | 3.0989 | 8.39 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Richard Hibbs | PCC | 2.4579 | 21.97 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.95 |
| 12 | Robbie Spratt | PCC | 2.1127 | 22.72 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.88 |
2Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Isaacs | Carry Optics | 6.5341 | 7.04 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Eames | Open | 6.5123 | 6.91 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Joe Eames | Open | 6.3274 | 7.27 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.58 |
| 4 | Jacob Eames | Limited | 6.1662 | 7.46 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Russell Duty | PCC | 5.5814 | 8.60 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Patrick Eames | Limited | 5.2392 | 8.78 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.48 |
| 7 | Richard Hibbs | PCC | 5.0686 | 9.47 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.41 |
| 8 | Russell Duty | Carry Optics | 4.6122 | 9.54 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.29 |
| 9 | David Bell | Production | 4.5537 | 10.98 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Lewis Hamblen | PCC | 4.1479 | 11.09 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.16 |
| 11 | Glenn Whitten | Single Stack | 4.0564 | 11.34 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Robbie Spratt | PCC | 2.9273 | 10.59 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.22 |
3HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Eames | Open | 7.4646 | 7.77 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ben Isaacs | Carry Optics | 6.9592 | 6.61 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Russell Duty | PCC | 6.8241 | 7.62 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Richard Hibbs | PCC | 6.5537 | 8.85 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.62 |
| 5 | Robbie Spratt | PCC | 6.2284 | 8.67 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.76 |
| 6 | Jacob Eames | Limited | 6.1425 | 8.14 | 2 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Lewis Hamblen | PCC | 6.1202 | 9.15 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.81 |
| 8 | Patrick Eames | Open | 5.3885 | 7.98 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.31 |
| 9 | Patrick Eames | Limited | 4.9367 | 7.90 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.22 |
| 10 | Glenn Whitten | Single Stack | 4.0927 | 12.95 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | David Bell | Production | 3.3067 | 17.54 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Russell Duty | Carry Optics | 2.8409 | 8.80 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 24.49 |
48x3 Trigger FreezeComstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 21-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Eames | Open | 13.7056 | 7.88 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ben Isaacs | Carry Optics | 11.2983 | 10.09 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Patrick Eames | Limited | 10.4063 | 10.09 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Joe Eames | Open | 9.3103 | 8.70 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 81.52 |
| 5 | Richard Hibbs | PCC | 9.1060 | 12.08 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Lewis Hamblen | PCC | 8.7020 | 13.79 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.68 |
| 7 | Russell Duty | PCC | 8.5930 | 10.59 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 113.24 |
| 8 | Robbie Spratt | PCC | 8.4112 | 10.70 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.84 |
| 9 | Jacob Eames | Limited | 8.0324 | 13.57 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.63 |
| 10 | Russell Duty | Carry Optics | 7.5910 | 12.91 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.62 |
| 11 | Glenn Whitten | Single Stack | 6.6102 | 17.70 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Robbie Spratt | Carry Optics | 5.3403 | 19.10 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.72 |
5Mini-MartVirginia · 12 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 99-21
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Eames | Open | 9.8807 | 5.87 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Joe Eames | Open | 9.5624 | 6.17 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.07 |
| 3 | Jacob Eames | Limited | 8.8589 | 6.66 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Ben Isaacs | Carry Optics | 8.7977 | 6.82 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Russell Duty | PCC | 7.7821 | 7.71 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Robbie Spratt | PCC | 6.2791 | 8.60 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.41 |
| 7 | Lewis Hamblen | PCC | 6.2696 | 9.57 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.34 |
| 8 | Robbie Spratt | Carry Optics | 5.5767 | 7.89 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 38.03 |
| 9 | Glenn Whitten | Single Stack | 5.5172 | 10.15 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Russell Duty | Carry Optics | 4.5181 | 9.96 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.81 |
| 11 | David Bell | Production | 3.0641 | 10.77 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Richard Hibbs | PCC | 3.0432 | 14.13 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.46 |
6Down The MiddleVirginia · 8 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 13-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Hibbs | PCC | 11.4286 | 3.50 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Robbie Spratt | PCC | 8.8496 | 4.52 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.97 |
| 3 | Lewis Hamblen | PCC | 8.0808 | 4.95 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.28 |
| 4 | Russell Duty | PCC | 7.6190 | 5.25 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.67 |
| 5 | Patrick Eames | Open | 7.0423 | 3.55 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Ben Isaacs | Carry Optics | 6.5789 | 4.56 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Jacob Eames | Limited | 6.2208 | 6.43 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Robbie Spratt | Carry Optics | 5.9970 | 6.67 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.46 |
| 9 | Patrick Eames | Limited | 4.6382 | 5.39 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.82 |
| 10 | Russell Duty | Carry Optics | 4.0783 | 6.13 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.80 |
| 11 | David Bell | Production | 3.9936 | 6.26 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Glenn Whitten | Single Stack | 1.4771 | 6.77 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fast'n Furious | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-42 |
| 2 | Too Close For Comfort | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
| 3 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
| 4 | 8x3 Trigger Freeze | Comstock | 24 | 120 | 21-01 |
| 5 | Mini-Mart | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-21 |
| 6 | Down The Middle | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 13-02 |
More from Owensboro Rifle & Pistol Club Inc
- Dec 7, 2024ORPCI USPSA Special Classifier 2024.12.07 24 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024ORPCI USPSA Saturday 2024.11.16 32 shooters
- Nov 15, 2024ORPCI USPSA Friday 2024.11.15 31 shooters
- Oct 19, 2024ORPCI USPSA Saturday 2024.10.19 26 shooters
- Oct 18, 2024ORPCI USPSA Friday 2024.10.18 30 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024ORPCI USPSA Saturday 2024.09.21 23 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D7U0