Feb 22, 2017 · Level I
LAST RESORT GUNS IPSC Feb 22, 2017
Shooters
11
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
119
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cliff Calhoun | Production | U | Minor | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ethan Howell | Open | U | Minor | 465.65 | 1 |
| 2 | James Palmer | Open | U | Minor | 391.46 | 2 |
| 2 | David Barnes | Production | U | Minor | 344.67 | 2 |
| 3 | John Gomez | Open | U | Minor | 378.17 | 3 |
| 4 | Wanitsa Gomez | Open | U | Minor | 280.29 | 4 |
| 5 | Scottie Roberson | Open | U | Minor | 221.57 | 5 |
| 6 | Jared Chandler | Open | U | Minor | 182.17 | 6 |
| 7 | Brad Statz | Open | U | Minor | 158.57 | 7 |
| 8 | Les Plume | Open | U | Minor | 121.01 | 8 |
| 9 | Chris Denenny | Open | U | Minor | 102.28 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Howell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 7.42 | 5.08 | – | 465.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James Palmer · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.45 | 5.46 | 3.30 | – | 391.46 | 84.1 |
| 3 | John Gomez · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 4.67 | 3.54 | – | 378.17 | 81.2 |
| 4 | Wanitsa Gomez · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 3.90 | 2.93 | – | 280.29 | 60.2 |
| 5 | Scottie Roberson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.02 | 0.00 | 5.14 | – | 221.57 | 47.6 |
| 6 | Jared Chandler · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.92 | 2.60 | 2.28 | – | 182.17 | 39.1 |
| 7 | Brad Statz · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.34 | 2.15 | – | 158.57 | 34.0 |
| 8 | Les Plume · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 1.87 | 0.00 | – | 121.01 | 26.0 |
| 9 | Chris Denenny · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.97 | 0.00 | 1.80 | – | 102.28 | 22.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cliff Calhoun · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.37 | 3.75 | 3.59 | – | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Barnes · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.77 | 3.51 | 1.86 | – | 344.67 | 68.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Palmer | Open | 3.4453 | 34.25 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | John Gomez | Open | 3.3928 | 34.78 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.87 |
| 3 | Ethan Howell | Open | 2.5289 | 32.03 | 11 · 15 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 102.76 |
| 4 | Wanitsa Gomez | Open | 1.9777 | 43.99 | 15 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.37 |
| 5 | Les Plume | Open | 1.8295 | 49.74 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 74.34 |
| 6 | Cliff Calhoun | Production | 1.3702 | 40.87 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Scottie Roberson | Open | 1.0230 | 46.92 | 10 · 12 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 41.57 |
| 8 | Chris Denenny | Open | 0.9654 | 52.83 | 11 · 11 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 39.23 |
| 9 | Jared Chandler | Open | 0.9206 | 49.97 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 37.41 |
| 10 | David Barnes | Production | 0.7674 | 62.55 | 9 · 13 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 78.41 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 37 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Howell | Open | 7.4246 | 21.55 | 32 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 2 | James Palmer | Open | 5.4595 | 25.46 | 28 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 136.04 |
| 3 | John Gomez | Open | 4.6654 | 21.22 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 116.25 |
| 4 | Wanitsa Gomez | Open | 3.8984 | 38.99 | 27 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.14 |
| 5 | Cliff Calhoun | Production | 3.7486 | 46.15 | 31 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 6 | David Barnes | Production | 3.5058 | 52.77 | 37 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 173.01 |
| 7 | Brad Statz | Open | 3.3382 | 54.82 | 36 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.18 |
| 8 | Jared Chandler | Open | 2.6036 | 49.93 | 22 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 64.88 |
| 9 | Les Plume | Open | 1.8729 | 92.37 | 31 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.67 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 36 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scottie Roberson | Open | 5.1395 | 31.91 | 29 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Howell | Open | 5.0792 | 30.32 | 29 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 177.89 |
| 3 | Cliff Calhoun | Production | 3.5928 | 43.42 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | John Gomez | Open | 3.5421 | 35.29 | 24 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 124.05 |
| 5 | James Palmer | Open | 3.2956 | 38.84 | 26 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.42 |
| 6 | Wanitsa Gomez | Open | 2.9349 | 55.88 | 28 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.79 |
| 7 | Jared Chandler | Open | 2.2811 | 62.69 | 30 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 79.89 |
| 8 | Brad Statz | Open | 2.1525 | 77.12 | 34 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.39 |
| 9 | David Barnes | Production | 1.8613 | 60.71 | 21 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 93.25 |
| 10 | Chris Denenny | Open | 1.8003 | 74.43 | 19 · 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.05 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 37 | 185 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Last Resort Guns
- Apr 14, 2021AL20 16 shooters
- Apr 7, 2021AL20 Apr 07, 2021 12 shooters
- Aug 7, 2019AL20 USPSA Aug 07, 2019 22 shooters
- Jul 10, 2019AL20 USPSA Jul 10, 2019 14 shooters
- May 1, 2019AL20 USPSA May 01, 2019 Updated 21 shooters
- Aug 8, 2018AL20 USPSA Aug 08, 2018 25 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U11