Jan 19, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
WGC WI USPSA Monthly Match 1-19-2019
Shooters
32
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
127
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellen BeauchesneA105938 | Limited | U | Minor | 635.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike EsserFY76857 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 635.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David RichmanFY39325 | PCC | U | Minor | 635.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark WaltersTY65104 | Production | A | Minor | 635.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse NewtonTY89958 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 589.19 | 1 |
| 1 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 | Open | M | Major | 575.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Max Kent | Single Stack | U | Major | 560.92 | 1 |
| 2 | John FavreauFY63847 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 579.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin OwensFY104506 | Open | B | Major | 570.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Seth Toy | Limited | U | Minor | 531.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Gene AnanievA89059 | Single Stack | D | Major | 508.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Arnold RosasL4325 | PCC | U | Minor | 494.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Edward SkaifeA107859 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 358.90 | 2 |
| 3 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 573.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 | Open | M | Major | 570.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Brandon WollinA114516 | Limited | U | Minor | 528.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Adam Albea | PCC | U | Minor | 478.94 | 3 |
| 4 | Glen BickingTY54308 | Open | B | Major | 551.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeff GoszA105983 | Limited | C | Minor | 523.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Joel SmithA109550 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 309.77 | 4 |
| 5 | Cory TuchschererTY99422 | Open | B | Major | 502.19 | 5 |
| 5 | Rob MainA77252 | Limited | B | Major | 500.07 | 5 |
| 5 | Scott DormanTY54099 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 208.82 | 5 |
| 6 | Randy HeffnerTY26421 | Open | B | Major | 471.26 | 6 |
| 6 | Donald Salvaggio | Limited | U | Minor | 411.28 | 6 |
| 7 | Michael OlsonL4558 | Open | B | Major | 453.06 | 7 |
| 7 | Chuck WislerFY71474 | Limited | C | Minor | 396.96 | 7 |
| 8 | Ray FegerL4071 | Open | C | Major | 443.32 | 8 |
| 8 | Michael Vriezen | Limited | Minor | 202.91 | 8 | |
| 9 | Steve MortonTY81721 | Open | C | Major | 376.68 | 9 |
| 9 | Teo Brum DQ | Limited | Major | 0.00 | 9 | |
| 10 | Rhex ArboledaA106789 | Open | D | Minor | 251.92 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse NewtonTY89958 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.60 | 4.72 | 7.19 | 7.51 | 589.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John FavreauFY63847 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.46 | 6.22 | 5.95 | 6.02 | 579.15 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.69 | 6.11 | 5.60 | 5.94 | 573.53 | 97.3 |
| 4 | Joel SmithA109550 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.49 | 3.44 | 3.18 | 2.97 | 309.77 | 52.6 |
| 5 | Scott DormanTY54099 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 2.52 | 1.60 | 1.97 | 208.82 | 35.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellen BeauchesneA105938 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.82 | 5.50 | 6.30 | 7.01 | 635.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Seth Toy · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.53 | 4.74 | 4.43 | 5.54 | 531.25 | 83.7 |
| 3 | Brandon WollinA114516 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.77 | 5.46 | 5.25 | 4.26 | 528.39 | 83.2 |
| 4 | Jeff GoszA105983 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.45 | 5.04 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 523.87 | 82.5 |
| 5 | Rob MainA77252 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.78 | 5.25 | 5.01 | 3.34 | 500.07 | 78.8 |
| 6 | Donald Salvaggio · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.84 | 3.92 | 3.46 | 4.59 | 411.28 | 64.8 |
| 7 | Chuck WislerFY71474 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.14 | 3.40 | 3.62 | 3.96 | 396.96 | 62.5 |
| 8 | Michael Vriezen · 8 overall | Minor | 2.31 | 0.43 | 1.87 | 4.14 | 202.91 | 31.9 | |
| 9 | Teo Brum DQ · 9 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike EsserFY76857 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.94 | 4.75 | 4.35 | 4.20 | 635.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Edward SkaifeA107859 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.67 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 3.03 | 358.90 | 56.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.52 | 6.52 | 6.79 | 7.27 | 575.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin OwensFY104506 · 2 overall | B | Major | 8.68 | 6.63 | 6.06 | 4.74 | 570.13 | 99.1 |
| 3 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 · 3 overall | M | Major | 6.50 | 6.07 | 6.64 | 7.97 | 570.00 | 99.1 |
| 4 | Glen BickingTY54308 · 4 overall | B | Major | 7.70 | 6.07 | 6.33 | 5.48 | 551.26 | 95.8 |
| 5 | Cory TuchschererTY99422 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.53 | 5.30 | 6.19 | 5.47 | 502.19 | 87.3 |
| 6 | Randy HeffnerTY26421 · 6 overall | B | Major | 5.67 | 5.71 | 5.73 | 4.57 | 471.26 | 81.9 |
| 7 | Michael OlsonL4558 · 7 overall | B | Major | 6.03 | 5.57 | 5.11 | 4.02 | 453.06 | 78.7 |
| 8 | Ray FegerL4071 · 8 overall | C | Major | 5.46 | 5.28 | 4.65 | 5.37 | 443.32 | 77.0 |
| 9 | Steve MortonTY81721 · 9 overall | C | Major | 5.42 | 4.14 | 3.45 | 4.80 | 376.68 | 65.5 |
| 10 | Rhex ArboledaA106789 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 2.47 | 2.66 | 3.28 | 3.62 | 251.92 | 43.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David RichmanFY39325 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.55 | 5.01 | 6.13 | 8.50 | 635.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Arnold RosasL4325 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.06 | 4.79 | 4.18 | 3.47 | 494.56 | 77.9 |
| 3 | Adam Albea · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.33 | 4.53 | 3.00 | 6.54 | 478.94 | 75.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark WaltersTY65104 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.03 | 5.13 | 6.03 | 6.31 | 635.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Kent · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.65 | 3.02 | 1.56 | 3.45 | 560.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gene AnanievA89059 · 2 overall | D | Major | 2.89 | 1.55 | 2.39 | 4.22 | 508.90 | 90.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Crack HouseComstock · 37 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Owens | Open | 8.6768 | 18.44 | 18 · 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 2 | Glen Bicking | Open | 7.7026 | 22.33 | 26 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 164.23 |
| 3 | Darryl Dougherty | Carry Optics | 6.6893 | 26.46 | 33 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 4 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 6.6015 | 20.45 | 25 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 182.57 |
| 5 | David Richman | PCC | 6.5491 | 23.82 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 6 | Cory Tuchscherer | Open | 6.5274 | 22.98 | 22 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.17 |
| 7 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 6.5186 | 27.46 | 31 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.98 |
| 8 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 6.5004 | 22.46 | 22 · 14 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 138.60 |
| 9 | John Favreau | Carry Optics | 6.4601 | 26.47 | 31 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 178.66 |
| 10 | Arnold Rosas | PCC | 6.0595 | 26.24 | 26 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 171.17 |
| 11 | Mark Walters | Production | 6.0345 | 26.68 | 31 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 12 | Michael Olson | Open | 6.0295 | 29.19 | 30 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.56 |
2Fun HouseComstock · 36 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Owens | Open | 6.6294 | 23.23 | 24 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 6.5153 | 23.79 | 27 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 176.90 |
| 3 | John Favreau | Carry Optics | 6.2196 | 26.69 | 30 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Darryl Dougherty | Carry Optics | 6.1080 | 28.16 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 176.77 |
| 5 | Glen Bicking | Open | 6.0718 | 27.01 | 22 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 164.86 |
| 6 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 6.0699 | 26.03 | 28 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 164.81 |
| 7 | Randy Heffner | Open | 5.7090 | 27.15 | 17 · 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.01 |
| 8 | Michael Olson | Open | 5.5684 | 30.35 | 27 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.19 |
| 9 | Kellen Beauchesne | Limited | 5.5020 | 24.90 | 22 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 10 | Brandon Wollin | Limited | 5.4645 | 29.28 | 27 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 178.77 |
| 11 | Cory Tuchscherer | Open | 5.3025 | 28.10 | 23 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.97 |
| 12 | Ray Feger | Open | 5.2823 | 30.29 | 26 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 143.42 |
3Nut HouseComstock · 30 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 7.1882 | 18.92 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 6.7925 | 21.20 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 6.6384 | 21.24 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.60 |
| 4 | Glen Bicking | Open | 6.3260 | 20.55 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.70 |
| 5 | Kellen Beauchesne | Limited | 6.3040 | 19.67 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Cory Tuchscherer | Open | 6.1916 | 20.35 | 12 · 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.73 |
| 7 | David Richman | PCC | 6.1289 | 22.19 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Kevin Owens | Open | 6.0606 | 17.82 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 133.84 |
| 9 | Mark Walters | Production | 6.0267 | 23.23 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | John Favreau | Carry Optics | 5.9518 | 21.17 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.20 |
| 11 | Randy Heffner | Open | 5.7263 | 23.75 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.45 |
| 12 | Darryl Dougherty | Carry Optics | 5.6010 | 23.21 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.88 |
4Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 31 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Richman | PCC | 8.5044 | 13.64 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 7.9705 | 13.55 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 7.5071 | 14.12 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 7.2715 | 14.99 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.48 |
| 5 | Kellen Beauchesne | Limited | 7.0055 | 14.56 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Adam Albea | PCC | 6.5367 | 17.44 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.24 |
| 7 | Mark Walters | Production | 6.3119 | 16.16 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | John Favreau | Carry Optics | 6.0241 | 16.60 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.29 |
| 9 | Darryl Dougherty | Carry Optics | 5.9358 | 16.51 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.88 |
| 10 | Seth Toy | Limited | 5.5353 | 13.73 | 8 · 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.82 |
| 11 | Glen Bicking | Open | 5.4778 | 16.43 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.47 |
| 12 | Cory Tuchscherer | Open | 5.4675 | 18.29 | 10 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crack House | Comstock | 37 | 185 | |
| 2 | Fun House | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 3 | Nut House | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Close Quarter Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-46 |
Field
GM0M3A2B–D14U11