Sep 30, 2021 · Level I
TN Hansen Thursday September 30, 2021
Shooters
21
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
121
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean CrossFY74683 | PCC | C | Minor | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David PerriA91117 | Single Stack | B | Major | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian McPhersonL4448 | Open | GM | Major | 602.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Todd EverlyA30496 | Limited | C | Major | 597.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan GottleibTY98498 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 555.35 | 1 |
| 2 | John ArenasFY49558 | Open | GM | Major | 592.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim GabelbauerA71912 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 544.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike WitteTY73528 | Limited | C | Major | 540.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Noah Hall | PCC | U | Minor | 380.50 | 2 |
| 3 | Matt TippinsA118681 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 523.12 | 3 |
| 3 | Eric GladdTY123155 | Open | B | Major | 487.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike Triplet | Limited | U | Minor | 238.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg StudleyA36777 | PCC | C | Minor | 148.74 | 3 |
| 4 | Joe DraghiTY81323 | Open | M | Major | 446.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Warren MillerFY116245 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 358.32 | 4 |
| 5 | John FloritA101768 | Open | A | Major | 423.04 | 5 |
| 5 | Mike SpringerA133129 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 267.09 | 5 |
| 6 | Heather ArenasA49543 | Open | C | Major | 387.53 | 6 |
| 6 | Anna Horowitz | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 177.15 | 6 |
| 7 | Errol LawsonA2137 | Open | GM | Major | 386.93 | 7 |
| 8 | David JohnsonTY15653 | Open | B | Major | 363.08 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan GottleibTY98498 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.09 | 8.62 | 4.92 | 7.54 | 555.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim GabelbauerA71912 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.20 | 7.65 | 7.47 | 7.16 | 544.23 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Matt TippinsA118681 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.78 | 6.70 | 6.16 | 6.79 | 523.12 | 94.2 |
| 4 | Warren MillerFY116245 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 5.34 | 4.76 | 4.05 | 4.64 | 358.32 | 64.5 |
| 5 | Mike SpringerA133129 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 3.87 | 1.05 | 4.18 | 267.09 | 48.1 |
| 6 | Anna Horowitz · 6 overall | D | Minor | 0.89 | 2.55 | 3.39 | 2.39 | 177.15 | 31.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd EverlyA30496 · 1 overall | C | Major | 7.06 | 6.20 | 4.42 | 6.12 | 597.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike WitteTY73528 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.86 | 5.24 | 4.68 | 5.51 | 540.00 | 90.5 |
| 3 | Mike Triplet · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.12 | 0.71 | 2.36 | 2.41 | 238.22 | 39.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPhersonL4448 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 12.02 | 11.99 | 9.85 | 10.04 | 602.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John ArenasFY49558 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 11.10 | 12.02 | 9.74 | 10.17 | 592.03 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Eric GladdTY123155 · 3 overall | B | Major | 9.95 | 8.89 | 8.36 | 8.25 | 487.34 | 80.8 |
| 4 | Joe DraghiTY81323 · 4 overall | M | Major | 5.14 | 9.18 | 8.48 | 9.17 | 446.54 | 74.1 |
| 5 | John FloritA101768 · 5 overall | A | Major | 9.57 | 7.24 | 5.14 | 8.92 | 423.04 | 70.2 |
| 6 | Heather ArenasA49543 · 6 overall | C | Major | 6.94 | 7.40 | 7.29 | 6.44 | 387.53 | 64.3 |
| 7 | Errol LawsonA2137 · 7 overall | GM | Major | 6.55 | 7.33 | 7.70 | 6.39 | 386.93 | 64.2 |
| 8 | David JohnsonTY15653 · 8 overall | B | Major | 5.54 | 7.63 | 6.45 | 6.60 | 363.08 | 60.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean CrossFY74683 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.68 | 7.78 | 7.75 | 7.24 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Noah Hall · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.06 | 5.32 | 380.50 | 62.9 |
| 3 | Greg StudleyA36777 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.69 | 3.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 148.74 | 24.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David PerriA91117 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.37 | 6.37 | 4.67 | 5.57 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Start Anywhere Comstock · 30 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 12.0183 | 10.90 | 17 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | John Arenas | Open | 11.1021 | 12.34 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.56 |
| 3 | Eric Gladd | Open | 9.9544 | 13.16 | 17 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.24 |
| 4 | John Florit | Open | 9.5736 | 12.43 | 19 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.49 |
| 5 | Dan Gottleib | Carry Optics | 8.0908 | 14.09 | 15 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 7.7755 | 14.79 | 22 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.15 |
| 7 | David Perri | Single Stack | 7.3738 | 17.63 | 18 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Todd Everly | Limited | 7.0554 | 20.41 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Heather Arenas | Open | 6.9436 | 16.85 | 15 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.66 |
| 10 | Dean Cross | PCC | 6.6816 | 17.81 | 24 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Errol Lawson | Open | 6.5451 | 21.39 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.69 |
| 12 | Jim Gabelbauer | Carry Optics | 6.1953 | 14.85 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 114.86 |
2Stage 2 Start Anywhere Comstock · 32 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Arenas | Open | 12.0161 | 12.40 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ian McPherson | Open | 11.9898 | 11.76 | 17 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.65 |
| 3 | Joe Draghi | Open | 9.1750 | 14.06 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.17 |
| 4 | Eric Gladd | Open | 8.8902 | 16.76 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.38 |
| 5 | Dan Gottleib | Carry Optics | 8.6229 | 15.54 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Dean Cross | PCC | 7.7825 | 18.76 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Jim Gabelbauer | Carry Optics | 7.6464 | 16.74 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.88 |
| 8 | David Johnson | Open | 7.6332 | 18.21 | 21 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.64 |
| 9 | Heather Arenas | Open | 7.3958 | 19.20 | 16 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.48 |
| 10 | Errol Lawson | Open | 7.3327 | 20.32 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.64 |
| 11 | John Florit | Open | 7.2380 | 17.27 | 19 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.38 |
| 12 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 6.7021 | 18.80 | 17 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.36 |
3Stage 3 Start Anywhere Comstock · 29 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 9.8485 | 13.20 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | John Arenas | Open | 9.7440 | 14.06 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.46 |
| 3 | Joe Draghi | Open | 8.4821 | 15.68 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.88 |
| 4 | Eric Gladd | Open | 8.3630 | 16.86 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.13 |
| 5 | Dean Cross | PCC | 7.7489 | 17.68 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Errol Lawson | Open | 7.6965 | 18.19 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.32 |
| 7 | Jim Gabelbauer | Carry Optics | 7.4750 | 16.99 | 22 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Heather Arenas | Open | 7.2945 | 18.37 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.40 |
| 9 | David Johnson | Open | 6.4547 | 21.07 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.03 |
| 10 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 6.1605 | 20.94 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.50 |
| 11 | John Florit | Open | 5.1382 | 25.69 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.65 |
| 12 | Dan Gottleib | Carry Optics | 4.9154 | 18.92 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.35 |
4Stage 4 Start Toes Touching The Front Fault Line Comstock · 30 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Arenas | Open | 10.1732 | 13.86 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Ian McPherson | Open | 10.0434 | 13.84 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.09 |
| 3 | Joe Draghi | Open | 9.1743 | 14.17 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.27 |
| 4 | John Florit | Open | 8.9202 | 14.91 | 21 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.53 |
| 5 | Eric Gladd | Open | 8.2467 | 14.43 | 19 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.59 |
| 6 | Dan Gottleib | Carry Optics | 7.5412 | 15.78 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Dean Cross | PCC | 7.2403 | 19.06 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Jim Gabelbauer | Carry Optics | 7.1635 | 17.31 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.49 |
| 9 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 6.7922 | 17.52 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.10 |
| 10 | David Johnson | Open | 6.5999 | 21.97 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.31 |
| 11 | Heather Arenas | Open | 6.4423 | 20.80 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.99 |
| 12 | Errol Lawson | Open | 6.3946 | 22.05 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.29 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Start Anywhere | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Start Anywhere | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Start Anywhere | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Start Toes Touching The Front Fault Line | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
Field
GM3M1A1B–D12U4