Mar 15, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
PTPC USPSA Mar 15, 2018
Shooters
34
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
70
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron VandergriftTY1274 | Limited | B | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kenny PolhamusL4151 | Open | B | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James JensenTY85154 | PCC | B | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex GuttTY60683 | Production | GM | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hristo DouhalovTY94234 | Single Stack | C | Major | 342.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael SperaA77813 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 337.18 | 1 |
| 2 | Don VischilisTY90371 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 321.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry HemmensA77507 | PCC | U | Minor | 316.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Don KlattA86362 | Open | Major | 294.32 | 2 | |
| 2 | Larry McAnarneyTY75428 | Single Stack | B | Major | 273.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel ReinekingFY87295 | Limited | C | Major | 271.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Dirk SchlueterFY57913 | Production | B | Minor | 225.83 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve BraggA102623 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 319.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Brian GroverA107205 | Open | Major | 261.27 | 3 | |
| 3 | Helmut AngererTY79706 | Limited | C | Major | 249.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Ray JezekFY89656 | Production | B | Minor | 218.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Denny ShadelL1697 | PCC | C | Minor | 192.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Bruce CarbyFY24139 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 170.18 | 3 |
| 4 | Edwin LaskeyA22716 | Open | C | Major | 234.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Joel TaylorA77805 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 231.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Tom LloydA75471 | Production | A | Minor | 211.84 | 4 |
| 4 | Christine GajdaA100116 | Limited | D | Minor | 148.30 | 4 |
| 4 | Deb CmarTY88964 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 140.76 | 4 |
| 5 | Mike BytnarA30996 | Open | A | Major | 225.82 | 5 |
| 5 | Jason DownsTY90211 | Production | B | Minor | 164.36 | 5 |
| 5 | Al Fischer | Carry Optics | Minor | 149.72 | 5 | |
| 5 | David SchubertTY69351 | Limited | Unclassified | Major | 136.64 | 5 |
| 6 | Nick NardielloA86798 | Production | B | Minor | 159.91 | 6 |
| 6 | Ron EvansA55556 | Open | B | Major | 141.39 | 6 |
| 6 | Nick HowlandTY101888 | Limited | U | Major | 52.90 | 6 |
| 7 | Keith KrauseTY94467 | Production | C | Minor | 156.24 | 7 |
| 8 | Evan Butler | Production | C | Minor | 149.19 | 8 |
| 9 | Paul ChenA100970 | Production | D | Minor | 125.45 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael SperaA77813 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.83 | 7.16 | 6.53 | 337.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don VischilisTY90371 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.89 | 5.99 | 7.22 | 321.68 | 95.4 |
| 3 | Steve BraggA102623 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.14 | 5.71 | 6.55 | 319.98 | 94.9 |
| 4 | Joel TaylorA77805 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.32 | 4.16 | 5.21 | 231.16 | 68.6 |
| 5 | Al Fischer · 5 overall | Minor | 2.03 | 3.59 | 4.51 | 149.72 | 44.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron VandergriftTY1274 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.40 | 6.27 | 8.39 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel ReinekingFY87295 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.72 | 5.00 | 7.39 | 271.79 | 77.7 |
| 3 | Helmut AngererTY79706 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.09 | 4.67 | 1.88 | 249.20 | 71.2 |
| 4 | Christine GajdaA100116 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.87 | 2.56 | 3.04 | 148.30 | 42.4 |
| 5 | David SchubertTY69351 · 5 overall | Unclassified | Major | 2.53 | 2.79 | 1.62 | 136.64 | 39.0 |
| 6 | Nick HowlandTY101888 · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 2.26 | 1.28 | 52.90 | 15.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny PolhamusL4151 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.97 | 9.69 | 11.31 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don KlattA86362 · 2 overall | Major | 6.81 | 8.77 | 6.43 | 294.32 | 84.1 | |
| 3 | Brian GroverA107205 · 3 overall | Major | 7.33 | 6.70 | 1.65 | 261.27 | 74.7 | |
| 4 | Edwin LaskeyA22716 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.79 | 6.12 | 5.93 | 234.06 | 66.9 |
| 5 | Mike BytnarA30996 · 5 overall | A | Major | 4.79 | 7.63 | 4.27 | 225.82 | 64.5 |
| 6 | Ron EvansA55556 · 6 overall | B | Major | 1.55 | 7.93 | 0.00 | 141.39 | 40.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Jeff Sorensen DQFY88289 · 7 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James JensenTY85154 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.37 | 7.04 | 10.07 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry HemmensA77507 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.09 | 6.41 | 6.79 | 316.16 | 90.3 |
| 3 | Denny ShadelL1697 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.01 | 3.67 | 5.85 | 192.17 | 54.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex GuttTY60683 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 9.02 | 8.98 | 13.33 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dirk SchlueterFY57913 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.87 | 5.93 | 7.62 | 225.83 | 64.5 |
| 3 | Ray JezekFY89656 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.12 | 6.84 | 5.79 | 218.53 | 62.4 |
| 4 | Tom LloydA75471 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 5.45 | 7.12 | 0.00 | 211.84 | 60.5 |
| 5 | Jason DownsTY90211 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.16 | 5.61 | 6.71 | 164.36 | 47.0 |
| 6 | Nick NardielloA86798 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.89 | 4.89 | 3.82 | 159.91 | 45.7 |
| 7 | Keith KrauseTY94467 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.90 | 4.95 | 2.26 | 156.24 | 44.6 |
| 8 | Evan Butler · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.91 | 5.43 | 4.14 | 149.19 | 42.6 |
| 9 | Paul ChenA100970 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 2.78 | 4.55 | 1.35 | 125.45 | 35.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hristo DouhalovTY94234 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.78 | 5.74 | 7.16 | 342.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry McAnarneyTY75428 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.00 | 4.11 | 0.00 | 273.10 | 79.8 |
| 3 | Bruce CarbyFY24139 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 2.80 | 3.07 | 0.00 | 170.18 | 49.8 |
| 4 | Deb CmarTY88964 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.10 | 1.95 | 3.81 | 140.76 | 41.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 2Comstock · 36 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Gutt | Production | 9.0230 | 17.40 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 7.9655 | 19.71 | 27 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Brian Grover | Open | 7.3267 | 20.20 | 20 · 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 165.56 |
| 4 | Don Klatt | Open | 6.8091 | 22.47 | 21 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 153.87 |
| 5 | Ron Vandergrift | Limited | 6.3985 | 26.10 | 25 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 6 | Steve Bragg | Carry Optics | 6.1381 | 27.37 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 7 | Don Vischilis | Carry Optics | 5.8938 | 25.79 | 27 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 172.84 |
| 8 | Dirk Schlueter | Production | 5.8669 | 26.59 | 25 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.04 |
| 9 | Michael Spera | Carry Optics | 5.8313 | 28.81 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 171.00 |
| 10 | Edwin Laskey | Open | 5.7948 | 24.85 | 20 · 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.95 |
| 11 | Tom Lloyd | Production | 5.4529 | 21.64 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 108.78 |
| 12 | James Jensen | PCC | 5.3657 | 25.16 | 21 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
2Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 9.6873 | 13.11 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Alex Gutt | Production | 8.9790 | 13.81 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Don Klatt | Open | 8.7719 | 14.25 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.72 |
| 4 | Ron Evans | Open | 7.9310 | 14.50 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 106.43 |
| 5 | Mike Bytnar | Open | 7.6278 | 13.11 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 102.36 |
| 6 | Michael Spera | Carry Optics | 7.1596 | 17.04 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Tom Lloyd | Production | 7.1183 | 17.42 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.06 |
| 8 | James Jensen | PCC | 7.0388 | 16.48 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Ray Jezek | Production | 6.8385 | 19.01 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.01 |
| 10 | Brian Grover | Open | 6.6964 | 15.68 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.86 |
| 11 | Larry Hemmens | PCC | 6.4128 | 19.96 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.44 |
| 12 | Ron Vandergrift | Limited | 6.2653 | 20.43 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
3Diamond CutterVirginia · 8 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 09-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Gutt | Production | 13.3333 | 2.70 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 11.3095 | 3.36 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | James Jensen | PCC | 10.0719 | 2.78 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Ron Vandergrift | Limited | 8.3900 | 4.41 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Dirk Schlueter | Production | 7.6233 | 4.46 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.87 |
| 6 | Daniel Reineking | Limited | 7.3852 | 5.01 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.21 |
| 7 | Don Vischilis | Carry Optics | 7.2235 | 4.43 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Hristo Douhalov | Single Stack | 7.1563 | 5.31 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Larry Hemmens | PCC | 6.7925 | 5.30 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.98 |
| 10 | Jason Downs | Production | 6.7086 | 4.77 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.13 |
| 11 | Steve Bragg | Carry Optics | 6.5502 | 4.58 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.27 |
| 12 | Michael Spera | Carry Optics | 6.5336 | 5.51 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.18 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 2 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Diamond Cutter | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-02 |
More from PTPC
- Jan 3, 2019PTPC Jan 3, 2019 32 shooters
- Dec 27, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 27, 2018 28 shooters
- Dec 20, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 20, 2018 27 shooters
- Dec 13, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 13, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 6, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 6, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 2, 2018PTPC December 2nd USPSA Match 71 shooters
Field
GM1M0A3B–D21U4