Jun 24, 2023 · Level I
BPSC Handgun - 24 Jun 2023
Shooters
10
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
45
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie Van Heerden | Production Optics | Minor | 225.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Johan Hattingh001 | Standard | Minor | 225.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production | Minor | 209.10 | 1 | |
| 2 | WJ De la Rosa | Production | Minor | 190.58 | 2 | |
| 2 | LM van der Merwe657 | Standard | Major | 109.77 | 2 | |
| 3 | Marco Truter107 | Production | Minor | 162.60 | 3 | |
| 4 | Nathaniel Englishman | Production | Minor | 117.38 | 4 | |
| 5 | Dennis Rowe | Production | Minor | 116.31 | 5 | |
| 6 | Jan Albert Roos | Production | Minor | 108.60 | 6 | |
| 7 | Johan Stoffberg | Production | U | Minor | 107.61 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot · 1 overall | Minor | 10.03 | 3.41 | 3.49 | 209.10 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | WJ De la Rosa · 2 overall | Minor | 2.73 | 4.19 | 3.30 | 190.58 | 91.1 | |
| 3 | Marco Truter107 · 3 overall | Minor | 5.80 | 2.67 | 2.97 | 162.60 | 77.8 | |
| 4 | Nathaniel Englishman · 4 overall | Minor | 3.08 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 117.38 | 56.1 | |
| 5 | Dennis Rowe · 5 overall | Minor | 1.33 | 3.04 | 1.72 | 116.31 | 55.6 | |
| 6 | Jan Albert Roos · 6 overall | Minor | 5.06 | 2.47 | 1.33 | 108.60 | 51.9 | |
| 7 | Johan Stoffberg · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.45 | 2.70 | 1.22 | 107.61 | 51.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie Van Heerden · 1 overall | Minor | 5.91 | 4.25 | 3.23 | 225.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Hattingh001 · 1 overall | Minor | 8.70 | 5.16 | 5.09 | 225.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | LM van der Merwe657 · 2 overall | Major | 4.57 | 2.72 | 2.24 | 109.77 | 48.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 6Comstock · 8 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production | 10.0264 | 3.79 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Johan Hattingh | Standard | 8.6957 | 3.68 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Willie Van Heerden | Production Optics | 5.9055 | 5.08 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Marco Truter | Production | 5.7971 | 5.52 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.13 |
| 5 | Jan Albert Roos | Production | 5.0590 | 5.93 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.18 |
| 6 | LM van der Merwe | Standard | 4.5699 | 7.44 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.02 |
| 7 | Johan Stoffberg | Production | 4.4496 | 8.54 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.75 |
| 8 | Nathaniel Englishman | Production | 3.0799 | 10.39 | 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.29 |
| 9 | WJ De la Rosa | Production | 2.7298 | 10.99 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.89 |
| 10 | Dennis Rowe | Production | 1.3274 | 4.52 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 5.30 |
2Stage 6-1Comstock · 17 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Hattingh | Standard | 5.1634 | 15.30 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Willie Van Heerden | Production Optics | 4.2494 | 18.12 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | WJ De la Rosa | Production | 4.1913 | 20.28 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Carl Talbot | Production | 3.4073 | 19.37 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.10 |
| 5 | Dennis Rowe | Production | 3.0361 | 21.08 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.57 |
| 6 | LM van der Merwe | Standard | 2.7229 | 30.85 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.82 |
| 7 | Johan Stoffberg | Production | 2.7037 | 27.00 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.83 |
| 8 | Marco Truter | Production | 2.6711 | 27.33 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.17 |
| 9 | Jan Albert Roos | Production | 2.4735 | 22.64 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.16 |
| 10 | Nathaniel Englishman | Production | 2.3038 | 35.16 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.72 |
3Stage 7Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Hattingh | Standard | 5.0913 | 18.07 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Carl Talbot | Production | 3.4857 | 17.50 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 100.00 |
| 3 | WJ De la Rosa | Production | 3.3006 | 22.42 | 11 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.69 |
| 4 | Willie Van Heerden | Production Optics | 3.2282 | 26.64 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Marco Truter | Production | 2.9733 | 32.96 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.30 |
| 6 | LM van der Merwe | Standard | 2.2363 | 41.14 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.92 |
| 7 | Nathaniel Englishman | Production | 2.0348 | 44.23 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.38 |
| 8 | Dennis Rowe | Production | 1.7235 | 28.43 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 49.45 |
| 9 | Jan Albert Roos | Production | 1.3333 | 30.75 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 38.25 |
| 10 | Johan Stoffberg | Production | 1.2211 | 53.23 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 35.03 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 6-1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1