Dec 29, 2019 · Level I
SLOSA 4 Stage USPSA Match December 29th 2019
Shooters
37
Divisions
8
Stages
5
Rounds
189
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terrell CohenL4191 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Davis | Production | Minor | 445.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dominick Guillen3932 | Revolver | U | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Charbonneau | Open | B | Minor | 440.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Bob bernierTY77431 | Limited | C | Minor | 432.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Efren CabrerosTY87139 | PCC | M | Minor | 427.14 | 1 |
| 1 | Rogelio BarreraA87376 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 423.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark SalazarFY82690 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 408.43 | 1 |
| 2 | Louis SalsedaTY103223 | Limited | C | Minor | 417.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne ChapinA89420 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 412.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Aaron RunyanTY87459 | Open | B | Major | 399.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Dylan Todd | Production | Minor | 372.25 | 2 | |
| 2 | Alexander ChoateTY104398 | PCC | B | Minor | 368.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Wesley GreeneTY66710 | Single Stack | C | Major | 358.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary Schinsing | Revolver | Minor | 294.37 | 2 | |
| 2 | steve north | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 68.04 | 2 |
| 3 | Justin Salazar | Limited | U | Minor | 359.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Kurt Grimes | PCC | Minor | 339.81 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jonathan Fow | Production | Minor | 338.67 | 3 | |
| 3 | Mike NowlenA97315 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 331.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott TolerA4712 | Single Stack | B | Major | 300.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Thomas ChanL1620 | Open | A | Major | 282.58 | 3 |
| 4 | Mark MullinerFY97966 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 330.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Kesha TolerA4713 | Limited | D | Minor | 304.56 | 4 |
| 4 | Danny VillaminA4449 | Open | M | Major | 280.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Melissa CabrerosTY97989 | PCC | B | Minor | 270.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Jonathan Foronjy2607 | Production | C | Minor | 178.00 | 4 |
| 5 | William CraigA98529 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 301.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Lorin WingfieldFY97236 | Open | C | Major | 274.30 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris Franklin | PCC | Minor | 229.30 | 5 | |
| 5 | jerald downen3074 | Production | B | Minor | 73.95 | 5 |
| 6 | Gary WishonA87968 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 262.68 | 6 |
| 6 | Maria Grimes | PCC | Minor | 222.23 | 6 | |
| 6 | Stefanie Todd | Production | Minor | 65.50 | 6 | |
| 6 | Shaun Covarrubias | Open | Minor | 55.14 | 6 | |
| 7 | James CollentineA114413 | PCC | U | Minor | 204.27 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rogelio BarreraA87376 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 6.52 | 4.17 | 3.89 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 423.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne ChapinA89420 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.16 | 4.28 | 4.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 412.73 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Mike NowlenA97315 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.14 | 3.71 | 3.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 331.09 | 78.2 |
| 4 | Mark MullinerFY97966 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.38 | 2.91 | 3.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 330.16 | 78.0 |
| 5 | William CraigA98529 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 2.91 | 3.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 301.63 | 71.2 |
| 6 | Gary WishonA87968 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.77 | 2.29 | 2.89 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 262.68 | 62.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob bernierTY77431 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.54 | 2.54 | 1.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 432.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louis SalsedaTY103223 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.16 | 2.80 | 1.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 417.39 | 96.6 |
| 3 | Justin Salazar · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.14 | 2.34 | 1.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 359.49 | 83.2 |
| 4 | Kesha TolerA4713 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.64 | 1.30 | 1.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 304.56 | 70.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Evan Paraskevopoulos DQA113082 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terrell CohenL4191 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.33 | 2.52 | 3.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | steve north · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 68.04 | 15.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Charbonneau · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.73 | 6.07 | 6.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 440.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aaron RunyanTY87459 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.81 | 5.76 | 6.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 399.30 | 90.6 |
| 3 | Thomas ChanL1620 · 3 overall | A | Major | 5.99 | 3.87 | 3.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 282.58 | 64.1 |
| 4 | Danny VillaminA4449 · 4 overall | M | Major | 5.10 | 3.12 | 4.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 280.99 | 63.8 |
| 5 | Lorin WingfieldFY97236 · 5 overall | C | Major | 6.05 | 2.88 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 274.30 | 62.2 |
| 6 | Shaun Covarrubias · 6 overall | Minor | 1.64 | 0.00 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 55.14 | 12.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Efren CabrerosTY87139 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.42 | 5.73 | 6.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 427.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alexander ChoateTY104398 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.92 | 6.57 | 5.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 368.41 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Kurt Grimes · 3 overall | Minor | 6.44 | 4.70 | 5.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 339.81 | 79.5 | |
| 4 | Melissa CabrerosTY97989 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.74 | 4.94 | 4.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 270.52 | 63.3 |
| 5 | Chris Franklin · 5 overall | Minor | 4.29 | 4.40 | 2.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 229.30 | 53.7 | |
| 6 | Maria Grimes · 6 overall | Minor | 2.95 | 3.99 | 3.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 222.23 | 52.0 | |
| 7 | James CollentineA114413 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 3.48 | 3.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 204.27 | 47.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Davis · 1 overall | Minor | 3.23 | 2.83 | 2.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 445.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dylan Todd · 2 overall | Minor | 2.87 | 1.92 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 372.25 | 83.7 | |
| 3 | Jonathan Fow · 3 overall | Minor | 2.72 | 2.09 | 1.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 338.67 | 76.1 | |
| 4 | Jonathan Foronjy2607 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.00 | 1.01 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 178.00 | 40.0 |
| 5 | jerald downen3074 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 1.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 73.95 | 16.6 |
| 6 | Stefanie Todd · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.79 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 65.50 | 14.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominick Guillen3932 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 2.02 | 3.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary Schinsing · 2 overall | Minor | 2.23 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 294.37 | 66.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark SalazarFY82690 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.50 | 3.13 | 3.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 408.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wesley GreeneTY66710 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.94 | 1.63 | 4.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 358.57 | 87.8 |
| 3 | Scott TolerA4712 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.34 | 1.90 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 300.72 | 73.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Efren Cabreros | PCC | 8.4229 | 16.74 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Charbonneau | Open | 7.7310 | 15.91 | 17 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Rogelio Barrera | Carry Optics | 6.5228 | 20.39 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Kurt Grimes | PCC | 6.4403 | 20.03 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 118.52 |
| 5 | Lorin Wingfield | Open | 6.0543 | 23.95 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.38 |
| 6 | Thomas Chan | Open | 5.9874 | 20.71 | 16 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.04 |
| 7 | Alexander Choate | PCC | 5.9166 | 20.62 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.88 |
| 8 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 5.8101 | 17.90 | 16 · 9 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 116.49 |
| 9 | Wayne Chapin | Carry Optics | 5.1648 | 27.30 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.73 |
| 10 | Danny Villamin | Open | 5.0963 | 26.49 | 15 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.18 |
| 11 | Mark Salazar | Single Stack | 4.5004 | 28.22 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 12 | Mark Mulliner | Carry Optics | 4.3806 | 34.47 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.10 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Choate | PCC | 6.5666 | 21.32 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Charbonneau | Open | 6.0686 | 22.74 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 5.7572 | 23.97 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.82 |
| 4 | Efren Cabreros | PCC | 5.7287 | 23.74 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.14 |
| 5 | Melissa Cabreros | PCC | 4.9374 | 27.95 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.27 |
| 6 | Kurt Grimes | PCC | 4.6980 | 20.86 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 100.16 |
| 7 | Chris Franklin | PCC | 4.4033 | 31.34 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.88 |
| 8 | Wayne Chapin | Carry Optics | 4.2761 | 32.74 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Rogelio Barrera | Carry Optics | 4.1667 | 32.16 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.42 |
| 10 | Maria Grimes | PCC | 3.9884 | 34.60 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.03 |
| 11 | Thomas Chan | Open | 3.8728 | 36.15 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.34 |
| 12 | Mike Nowlen | Carry Optics | 3.7057 | 37.24 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.33 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Efren Cabreros | PCC | 6.9136 | 20.25 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 6.5378 | 21.72 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Charbonneau | Open | 6.3467 | 18.75 | 23 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.62 |
| 4 | Kurt Grimes | PCC | 5.5829 | 24.36 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.13 |
| 5 | Alexander Choate | PCC | 5.5092 | 23.96 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.53 |
| 6 | Danny Villamin | Open | 4.6576 | 25.12 | 17 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.86 |
| 7 | Melissa Cabreros | PCC | 4.4474 | 30.13 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.49 |
| 8 | Wayne Chapin | Carry Optics | 4.4237 | 32.10 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Wesley Greene | Single Stack | 4.0436 | 34.87 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Rogelio Barrera | Carry Optics | 3.8933 | 22.86 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 132.02 |
| 11 | Mark Mulliner | Carry Optics | 3.8537 | 35.81 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.67 |
| 12 | Maria Grimes | PCC | 3.8231 | 35.05 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.95 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 50 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
5Stage 5Comstock · 50 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 50 | 250 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 50 | 250 |
More from San Luis Action Pistol
- Jul 24, 2022SLOSA 4 Stage USPSA Match JULY 24 2022 33 shooters
- Jul 9, 2022SLOSA JULY 9, 2022 USPSA MATCH 34 shooters
- Jun 26, 2022SLOSA 4 Stage USPSA Match June 26 2022 34 shooters
- Jun 11, 2022SLOSA JUNE 11, 2022 USPSA MATCH 29 shooters
- May 29, 2022SLOSA 4 Stage USPSA match May 29 2022 34 shooters
- May 14, 2022SLOSA MAY 14, 2022 USPSA MATCH 43 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D17U8