Jan 16, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
NVSA USPSA 2201
Shooters
16
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
133
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron SechlerA16730 | Limited | B | Minor | 665.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charles Severance | Revolver | U | Minor | 665.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark HicksFY67645 | Single Stack | B | Major | 634.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Rich AstleyTY129979 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 631.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Warren Simpson | Production | U | Minor | 587.51 | 1 |
| 1 | Oswaldo RuizFY95274 | Limited 10 | D | Major | 575.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jay MarkusTY130544 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 605.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Bob SlabaughA106051 | Single Stack | B | Major | 570.08 | 2 |
| 2 | ken sisneyTY133305 | Production | U | Minor | 545.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert WarnFY83788 | Limited | C | Major | 519.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Jack RiceA86718 | Production | D | Minor | 531.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard BryantTY98441 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 511.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike KernA48991 | Limited | C | Major | 425.18 | 3 |
| 4 | Aaron MoeFY85274 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 506.31 | 4 |
| 4 | KURT STAIBTY86644 | Production | U | Minor | 403.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Dylan Thomas | Limited | U | Minor | 238.04 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich AstleyTY129979 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.41 | 7.73 | 6.04 | 9.07 | 5.62 | 5.12 | 631.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay MarkusTY130544 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.24 | 6.35 | 5.19 | 9.65 | 4.46 | 5.62 | 605.58 | 95.9 |
| 3 | Richard BryantTY98441 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.40 | 3.87 | 5.12 | 7.60 | 4.17 | 4.83 | 511.90 | 81.0 |
| 4 | Aaron MoeFY85274 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.96 | 5.55 | 4.75 | 8.63 | 4.18 | 4.88 | 506.31 | 80.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron SechlerA16730 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.72 | 7.26 | 5.96 | 10.75 | 4.53 | 6.18 | 665.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert WarnFY83788 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.42 | 5.57 | 5.13 | 9.63 | 2.92 | 5.07 | 519.85 | 78.2 |
| 3 | Mike KernA48991 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.02 | 4.74 | 2.86 | 7.95 | 2.70 | 3.93 | 425.18 | 63.9 |
| 4 | Dylan Thomas · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.69 | 1.57 | 2.24 | 3.74 | 2.04 | 2.87 | 238.04 | 35.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oswaldo RuizFY95274 · 1 overall | D | Major | 3.76 | 4.45 | 0.00 | 8.20 | 2.74 | 3.93 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warren Simpson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.30 | 3.78 | 2.48 | 6.25 | 2.13 | 2.74 | 587.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | ken sisneyTY133305 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 2.38 | 3.71 | 5.38 | 2.54 | 3.48 | 545.71 | 92.9 |
| 3 | Jack RiceA86718 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.47 | 2.58 | 2.86 | 6.63 | 2.04 | 3.43 | 531.74 | 90.5 |
| 4 | KURT STAIBTY86644 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.50 | 2.09 | 2.88 | 6.12 | 0.84 | 1.76 | 403.72 | 68.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Severance · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 2.46 | 2.60 | 5.43 | 1.92 | 3.02 | 665.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark HicksFY67645 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.71 | 4.70 | 5.15 | 8.40 | 4.05 | 3.88 | 634.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob SlabaughA106051 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.26 | 6.19 | 4.67 | 8.78 | 2.84 | 3.99 | 570.08 | 89.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Year Of The TigerComstock · 29 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 6.2379 | 20.68 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Ron Sechler | Limited | 5.7180 | 23.26 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Rich Astley | Carry Optics | 5.4086 | 25.70 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.72 |
| 4 | Richard Bryant | Carry Optics | 5.4043 | 24.61 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.62 |
| 5 | Mark Hicks | Single Stack | 4.7115 | 29.29 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Robert Warn | Limited | 4.4211 | 28.50 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 112.11 |
| 7 | Mike Kern | Limited | 4.0223 | 34.06 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.00 |
| 8 | Aaron Moe | Carry Optics | 3.9624 | 34.07 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.11 |
| 9 | Oswaldo Ruiz | Limited 10 | 3.7561 | 36.74 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Bob Slabaugh | Single Stack | 3.2642 | 41.97 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.46 |
| 11 | Warren Simpson | Production | 2.2993 | 47.84 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Charles Severance | Revolver | 2.2584 | 57.12 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
2Stage 2 Year Of Drinking BeerComstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich Astley | Carry Optics | 7.7280 | 12.94 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ron Sechler | Limited | 7.2643 | 12.94 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 6.3492 | 13.86 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.16 |
| 4 | Bob Slabaugh | Single Stack | 6.1869 | 15.84 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Robert Warn | Limited | 5.5682 | 17.60 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.65 |
| 6 | Aaron Moe | Carry Optics | 5.5459 | 17.31 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.76 |
| 7 | Mike Kern | Limited | 4.7389 | 20.68 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.24 |
| 8 | Mark Hicks | Single Stack | 4.6990 | 20.43 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.95 |
| 9 | Oswaldo Ruiz | Limited 10 | 4.4540 | 20.88 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Richard Bryant | Carry Optics | 3.8705 | 25.32 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.08 |
| 11 | Warren Simpson | Production | 3.7836 | 26.43 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Jack Rice | Production | 2.5793 | 37.22 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.17 |
3Stage 3 Gomerville FourComstock · 18 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich Astley | Carry Optics | 6.0432 | 13.90 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Ron Sechler | Limited | 5.9613 | 13.42 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 5.1917 | 12.52 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.32 |
| 4 | Mark Hicks | Single Stack | 5.1466 | 16.71 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Robert Warn | Limited | 5.1327 | 16.95 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.49 |
| 6 | Richard Bryant | Carry Optics | 5.1163 | 17.20 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.20 |
| 7 | Aaron Moe | Carry Optics | 4.7488 | 18.11 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.72 |
| 8 | Bob Slabaugh | Single Stack | 4.6682 | 17.78 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.63 |
| 9 | ken sisney | Production | 3.7121 | 22.09 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | KURT STAIB | Production | 2.8801 | 29.86 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.83 |
| 11 | Jack Rice | Production | 2.8648 | 30.02 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.46 |
| 12 | Mike Kern | Limited | 2.8628 | 30.39 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.22 |
4Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Sechler | Limited | 10.7527 | 9.30 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 9.6457 | 10.16 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Robert Warn | Limited | 9.6304 | 10.28 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.56 |
| 4 | Rich Astley | Carry Optics | 9.0662 | 11.03 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.99 |
| 5 | Bob Slabaugh | Single Stack | 8.7766 | 11.28 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Aaron Moe | Carry Optics | 8.6331 | 11.12 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.50 |
| 7 | Mark Hicks | Single Stack | 8.3969 | 11.79 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.67 |
| 8 | Oswaldo Ruiz | Limited 10 | 8.1954 | 12.08 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Mike Kern | Limited | 7.9491 | 12.58 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.93 |
| 10 | Richard Bryant | Carry Optics | 7.5970 | 12.11 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.76 |
| 11 | Jack Rice | Production | 6.6313 | 15.08 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Warren Simpson | Production | 6.2500 | 14.40 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.25 |
5Stage 5 Robert Is Pretty TightComstock · 28 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich Astley | Carry Optics | 5.6235 | 24.54 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Ron Sechler | Limited | 4.5328 | 28.68 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 4.4626 | 26.89 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 111.10 |
| 4 | Aaron Moe | Carry Optics | 4.1797 | 32.06 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.06 |
| 5 | Richard Bryant | Carry Optics | 4.1707 | 31.17 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.83 |
| 6 | Mark Hicks | Single Stack | 4.0512 | 33.57 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Robert Warn | Limited | 2.9205 | 45.54 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.20 |
| 8 | Bob Slabaugh | Single Stack | 2.8354 | 41.97 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.98 |
| 9 | Oswaldo Ruiz | Limited 10 | 2.7391 | 47.46 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Mike Kern | Limited | 2.7049 | 37.34 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 83.54 |
| 11 | ken sisney | Production | 2.5384 | 42.94 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Warren Simpson | Production | 2.1260 | 50.33 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.25 |
6Stage 6 Bobbi Sure Got LooseComstock · 18 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Sechler | Limited | 6.1798 | 14.24 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 5.6172 | 15.31 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Rich Astley | Carry Optics | 5.1193 | 17.19 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.02 |
| 4 | Robert Warn | Limited | 5.0694 | 16.57 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.83 |
| 5 | Aaron Moe | Carry Optics | 4.8780 | 18.04 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.16 |
| 6 | Richard Bryant | Carry Optics | 4.8309 | 18.63 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.40 |
| 7 | Bob Slabaugh | Single Stack | 3.9946 | 22.03 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Oswaldo Ruiz | Limited 10 | 3.9323 | 21.87 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Mike Kern | Limited | 3.9311 | 22.64 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.25 |
| 10 | Mark Hicks | Single Stack | 3.8822 | 22.41 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.47 |
| 11 | ken sisney | Production | 3.4760 | 23.59 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Jack Rice | Production | 3.4304 | 25.07 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Year Of The Tiger | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Year Of Drinking Beer | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Gomerville Four | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
| 5 | Stage 5 Robert Is Pretty Tight | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Bobbi Sure Got Loose | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from North Valley Shooters Association
- Jan 18, 2026NVSA USPSA 2601 20 shooters
- Oct 19, 2025NVSA USPSA 2510 19 shooters
- Sep 21, 2025NVSA USPSA 2509 14 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025NVSA USPSA 2508 25 shooters
- Jul 20, 2025NVSA USPSA 2507 23 shooters
- Jun 15, 2025NVSA USPSA 2506 21 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D11U5