Aug 24, 2024 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Aug 24, 2024
Shooters
18
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
102
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karen Hattingh | Small Pistol Standard | U | Small pistol | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Bickford | Standard | A | Major | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jake Zanotti | Open | U | Minor | 501.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt Paris558373 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 494.33 | 1 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | U | Major | 467.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | U | Minor | 459.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Doug Sims | Small Pistol Standard | U | Small pistol | 429.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning | Standard | U | Minor | 289.43 | 2 |
| 3 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | U | Major | 397.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Wilkins Nathan 592410 | Standard | U | Minor | 223.41 | 3 |
| 4 | Craig Smith224218 | Open | U | Minor | 385.91 | 4 |
| 5 | Bernard Chadd | Open | U | Major | 330.69 | 5 |
| 6 | David Waters | Open | U | Minor | 286.43 | 6 |
| 7 | Peter Barnes | Open | U | Major | 285.89 | 7 |
| 8 | Michael Robb | Open | U | Major | 231.11 | 8 |
| 9 | Luke Hardy | Open | U | Minor | 183.86 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Zanotti · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.77 | 7.53 | 7.18 | 6.78 | 501.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mik Waters · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.00 | 6.67 | 7.65 | 6.06 | 467.50 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Daniel Madaffari · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.14 | 6.31 | 7.18 | 3.92 | 397.68 | 79.2 |
| 4 | Craig Smith224218 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.04 | 6.48 | 5.55 | 4.73 | 385.91 | 76.9 |
| 5 | Bernard Chadd · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.63 | 5.34 | 4.65 | 4.02 | 330.69 | 65.9 |
| 6 | David Waters · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 3.59 | 4.24 | 4.14 | 286.43 | 57.1 |
| 7 | Peter Barnes · 7 overall | U | Major | 3.89 | 3.89 | 4.61 | 3.71 | 285.89 | 57.0 |
| 8 | Michael Robb · 8 overall | U | Major | 4.24 | 1.77 | 4.93 | 1.98 | 231.11 | 46.0 |
| 9 | Luke Hardy · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 2.89 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 183.86 | 36.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Paris558373 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.45 | 5.56 | 5.67 | 4.70 | 494.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ethan Tyrrell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 4.73 | 4.89 | 5.38 | 459.65 | 93.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karen Hattingh · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.68 | 2.11 | 1.81 | 1.24 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Doug Sims · 2 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.54 | 1.70 | 1.40 | 1.09 | 429.94 | 84.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Bickford · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.07 | 7.42 | 7.86 | 6.27 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.49 | 3.90 | 4.30 | 3.18 | 289.43 | 56.8 |
| 3 | Wilkins Nathan 592410 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 3.84 | 3.38 | 1.28 | 223.41 | 43.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Derek Waugh DQ · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Bjorn Chorly DQ · 5 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 6.7699 | 17.43 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | 5.9961 | 20.68 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.14 |
| 3 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | 5.1393 | 20.82 | 9 · 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.69 |
| 4 | Michael Bickford | Standard | 5.0745 | 24.83 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.0366 | 24.62 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.72 |
| 6 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.6337 | 25.25 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.98 |
| 7 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | 4.4531 | 25.60 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Michael Robb | Open | 4.2427 | 25.22 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.47 |
| 9 | David Waters | Open | 4.0846 | 27.91 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.44 |
| 10 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | 3.9773 | 31.68 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.11 |
| 11 | Peter Barnes | Open | 3.8865 | 32.42 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.63 |
| 12 | Gerry Cluning | Standard | 3.4863 | 34.42 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.31 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 7.5321 | 16.33 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Michael Bickford | Standard | 7.4233 | 16.30 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | 6.6705 | 17.54 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.70 |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Open | 6.4820 | 18.05 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.57 |
| 5 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | 6.3095 | 16.80 | 10 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.71 |
| 6 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | 5.5609 | 20.68 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 5.3440 | 16.28 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 88.69 |
| 8 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | 4.7335 | 25.14 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.40 |
| 9 | Gerry Cluning | Standard | 3.8970 | 29.51 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.62 |
| 10 | Peter Barnes | Open | 3.8921 | 25.95 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.59 |
| 11 | Wilkins Nathan | Standard | 3.8382 | 28.92 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.63 |
| 12 | David Waters | Open | 3.5949 | 31.99 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.66 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Bickford | Standard | 7.8630 | 15.77 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | 7.6489 | 15.95 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | 7.1810 | 16.85 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.05 |
| 4 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 7.1767 | 14.77 | 17 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.97 |
| 5 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | 5.6730 | 19.39 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.5525 | 18.37 | 14 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.37 |
| 7 | Michael Robb | Open | 4.9259 | 22.94 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.72 |
| 8 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | 4.8937 | 24.93 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.14 |
| 9 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.6458 | 26.26 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.96 |
| 10 | Peter Barnes | Open | 4.6093 | 22.78 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 78.34 |
| 11 | Gerry Cluning | Standard | 4.2986 | 26.52 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.07 |
| 12 | David Waters | Open | 4.2379 | 26.90 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.03 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 6.7808 | 15.19 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Michael Bickford | Standard | 6.2680 | 17.39 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | 6.0568 | 15.85 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.65 |
| 4 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | 5.3763 | 19.53 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Open | 4.7330 | 23.03 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 87.25 |
| 6 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | 4.7023 | 23.18 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.33 |
| 7 | David Waters | Open | 4.1393 | 25.85 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.31 |
| 8 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.0179 | 17.92 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 74.07 |
| 9 | Daniel Madaffari | Open | 3.9184 | 24.50 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.23 |
| 10 | Peter Barnes | Open | 3.7065 | 26.71 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.33 |
| 11 | Gerry Cluning | Standard | 3.1806 | 34.27 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.43 |
| 12 | Luke Hardy | Open | 2.0753 | 46.74 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 38.26 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Bunbury SSC
- Oct 10, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 2nd Production Championship 26 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 21 shooters
- Dec 6, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Dec 07, 2024 End Of Year Shoot 27 shooters
- Nov 30, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 30, 2024 11 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 23, 2024 15 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 16, 2024 2nd Rimfire Championship 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U17