Oct 12, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
Smoking Gun Indoor Corrected USPSA Oct 12, 2018
Shooters
27
Divisions
7
Stages
2
Rounds
48
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne HouseholderTY106331 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris MisseltA37195 | Limited | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kris WoodsA107889 | Open | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack DouthitTY88333 | PCC | B | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce SchmidtFY60453 | Production | B | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dale Clelland | Revolver | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stu HendersonTY84886 | Single Stack | B | Major | 240.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Dave HouseTY102031 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 208.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Vincent Ruedbusch | Limited | U | Minor | 193.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Shannon Blotske | PCC | U | Minor | 178.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Trevor RobertsA108250 | Open | U | Minor | 173.95 | 2 |
| 2 | King CavalierA86861 | Single Stack | U | Major | 137.31 | 2 |
| 3 | John Travise | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 184.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Seth Thompson | Limited | U | Minor | 178.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Dominick Schoeberl | Open | U | Minor | 156.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Doug SchmidtTY61422 | PCC | U | Minor | 150.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg Pogany | Single Stack | U | Major | 106.11 | 3 |
| 4 | Cody Whittum | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 171.63 | 4 |
| 4 | Jamie AdkinsA113876 | Limited | U | Minor | 167.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Jerry Hoenke | Single Stack | U | Major | 102.64 | 4 |
| 5 | Tim Hardy | Limited | U | Minor | 155.62 | 5 |
| 5 | Darrel FrittsA88982 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 152.52 | 5 |
| 5 | Colton Sheets | Single Stack | U | Major | 101.82 | 5 |
| 6 | Paul Sheets | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 151.03 | 6 |
| 6 | Jameson Tebben | Limited | U | Minor | 142.04 | 6 |
| 6 | Forrest Foster | Single Stack | U | Minor | 80.93 | 6 |
| 7 | Morgan Woods | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 91.82 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne HouseholderTY106331 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.56 | 4.02 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave HouseTY102031 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.24 | 3.77 | 208.36 | 86.8 |
| 3 | John Travise · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.05 | 3.69 | 184.39 | 76.8 |
| 4 | Cody Whittum · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 2.92 | 171.63 | 71.5 |
| 5 | Darrel FrittsA88982 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.13 | 3.19 | 152.52 | 63.5 |
| 6 | Paul Sheets · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.77 | 2.75 | 151.03 | 62.9 |
| 7 | Morgan Woods · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 0.62 | 91.82 | 38.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris MisseltA37195 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.69 | 5.68 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vincent Ruedbusch · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.22 | 4.94 | 193.47 | 80.6 |
| 3 | Seth Thompson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 4.47 | 178.76 | 74.5 |
| 4 | Jamie AdkinsA113876 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 3.92 | 167.70 | 69.9 |
| 5 | Tim Hardy · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.38 | 3.99 | 155.62 | 64.8 |
| 6 | Jameson Tebben · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 3.60 | 142.04 | 59.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kris WoodsA107889 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.72 | 5.01 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trevor RobertsA108250 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 4.34 | 173.95 | 72.5 |
| 3 | Dominick Schoeberl · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 4.31 | 156.16 | 65.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack DouthitTY88333 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.92 | 8.75 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shannon Blotske · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.39 | 6.22 | 178.76 | 74.5 |
| 3 | Doug SchmidtTY61422 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 6.37 | 150.26 | 62.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce SchmidtFY60453 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.12 | 4.98 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Clelland · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 4.94 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stu HendersonTY84886 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.49 | 6.40 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | King CavalierA86861 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.03 | 4.34 | 137.31 | 57.2 |
| 3 | Greg Pogany · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.30 | 2.40 | 106.11 | 44.2 |
| 4 | Jerry Hoenke · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.66 | 2.85 | 102.64 | 42.8 |
| 5 | Colton Sheets · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.34 | 3.12 | 101.82 | 42.4 |
| 6 | Forrest Foster · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 1.95 | 80.93 | 33.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 BarrelsComstock · 24 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kris Woods | Open | 7.7160 | 12.96 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Schmidt | Production | 7.1244 | 15.44 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jack Douthit | PCC | 6.9231 | 15.60 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Wayne Householder | Carry Optics | 6.5635 | 16.15 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Stu Henderson | Single Stack | 6.4904 | 16.64 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Chris Misselt | Limited | 5.6882 | 19.69 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Shannon Blotske | PCC | 5.3875 | 21.16 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.38 |
| 8 | Dave House | Carry Optics | 5.2411 | 19.08 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.82 |
| 9 | Cody Whittum | Carry Optics | 4.6105 | 25.16 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.29 |
| 10 | Trevor Roberts | Open | 4.5063 | 15.09 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.08 |
| 11 | Vincent Ruedbusch | Limited | 4.2188 | 27.97 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.00 |
| 12 | John Travise | Carry Optics | 4.0521 | 27.64 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.08 |
2Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Douthit | PCC | 8.7481 | 13.26 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Stu Henderson | Single Stack | 6.4037 | 17.49 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Doug Schmidt | PCC | 6.3694 | 15.70 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.37 |
| 4 | Shannon Blotske | PCC | 6.2243 | 17.03 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.38 |
| 5 | Chris Misselt | Limited | 5.6766 | 19.73 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Kris Woods | Open | 5.0145 | 20.74 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Bruce Schmidt | Production | 4.9811 | 15.86 | 11 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Vincent Ruedbusch | Limited | 4.9419 | 20.64 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.47 |
| 9 | Dale Clelland | Revolver | 4.9357 | 19.45 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Seth Thompson | Limited | 4.4663 | 22.39 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.42 |
| 11 | King Cavalier | Single Stack | 4.3428 | 26.02 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.38 |
| 12 | Trevor Roberts | Open | 4.3403 | 23.04 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Barrels | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Close Quarter Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-46 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U22