Sep 23, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
NNRPA USPSA September 2023 Match
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danielle KohlerL2506 | PCC | C | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis MarshL5802 | Open | C | Major | 382.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Zach PenrodA119679 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 331.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Thomas | Limited | U | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Lee CatonTY40370 | Open | U | Major | 353.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan MillmanA154678 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 250.72 | 2 |
| 3 | Joe Colgan | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 142.58 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike JenningsA83350 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 101.98 | 4 |
| 5 | Zach PenrodA119679 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 40.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Dennis MarshL5802 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 23.45 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach PenrodA119679 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 0.92 | 4.18 | 5.15 | 2.98 | 331.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan MillmanA154678 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.51 | 1.72 | 2.77 | 3.74 | 250.72 | 75.6 |
| 3 | Joe Colgan · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 2.57 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 142.58 | 43.0 |
| 4 | Mike JenningsA83350 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.04 | 1.63 | 1.52 | 0.49 | 101.98 | 30.8 |
| 5 | Zach PenrodA119679 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 12.1 |
| 6 | Dennis MarshL5802 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.45 | 7.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Thomas · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 1.85 | 3.07 | 0.00 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis MarshL5802 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.13 | 3.26 | 2.87 | 3.67 | 382.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lee CatonTY40370 · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.93 | 3.40 | 2.94 | 3.22 | 353.88 | 92.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danielle KohlerL2506 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.41 | 2.68 | 4.20 | 3.94 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Penrod | Carry Optics | 6.2016 | 6.45 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Danielle Kohler | PCC | 4.4084 | 8.62 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Dennis Marsh | Open | 4.1270 | 9.45 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Dennis Marsh | Carry Optics | 3.6364 | 11.00 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.45 |
| 5 | Ryan Millman | Carry Optics | 3.5088 | 10.83 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.63 |
| 6 | Joe Colgan | Carry Optics | 3.3088 | 10.88 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.34 |
| 7 | Jason Thomas | Limited | 2.7675 | 10.84 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Lee Caton | Open | 1.9305 | 7.77 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 18.71 |
| 9 | Mike Jennings | Carry Optics | 1.0410 | 16.33 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 6.71 |
| 10 | Zach Penrod | Carry Optics | 0.9194 | 22.84 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 5.93 |
2Move Up To The StarComstock · 25 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Penrod | Carry Optics | 4.1811 | 26.07 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Lee Caton | Open | 3.3981 | 35.02 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Dennis Marsh | Open | 3.2586 | 38.36 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.87 |
| 4 | Danielle Kohler | PCC | 2.6839 | 30.18 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Joe Colgan | Carry Optics | 2.5743 | 45.45 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.96 |
| 6 | Jason Thomas | Limited | 1.8474 | 54.13 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Ryan Millman | Carry Optics | 1.7248 | 52.76 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 51.57 |
| 8 | Mike Jennings | Carry Optics | 1.6316 | 71.71 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.78 |
3Start At The StarComstock · 21 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Penrod | Carry Optics | 5.1467 | 18.07 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Danielle Kohler | PCC | 4.1961 | 22.64 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Jason Thomas | Limited | 3.0746 | 32.85 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Lee Caton | Open | 2.9354 | 35.77 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Dennis Marsh | Open | 2.8729 | 36.20 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.76 |
| 6 | Ryan Millman | Carry Optics | 2.7706 | 31.04 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.52 |
| 7 | Joe Colgan | Carry Optics | 2.1704 | 43.77 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.28 |
| 8 | Mike Jennings | Carry Optics | 1.5157 | 55.42 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.92 |
4NNRPA StandardsComstock · 24 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danielle Kohler | PCC | 3.9405 | 22.84 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Millman | Carry Optics | 3.7425 | 24.85 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Dennis Marsh | Open | 3.6697 | 30.52 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Lee Caton | Open | 3.2163 | 23.63 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.17 |
| 5 | Zach Penrod | Carry Optics | 2.9817 | 17.44 | 6 · 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.61 |
| 6 | Mike Jennings | Carry Optics | 0.4855 | 43.25 | 8 · 10 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 15.57 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Someone Is Always Willing To Pay | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 18-07 |
| 2 | Move Up To The Star | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Start At The Star | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | NNRPA Standards | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U5