Nov 6, 2021 · Level I
SETPS USPSA Nov 6, 2021
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn RobichauxA121987 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Henry ThielsA17864 | Open | B | Major | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerrit MilksA67608 | PCC | A | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scot JonesA100186 | Production | A | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shannon CounsilTY96175 | Limited | B | Major | 501.49 | 1 |
| 2 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 | Limited | B | Major | 481.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Chad GuillotteL4908 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 466.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Dan Hooker | Open | Minor | 442.28 | 2 | |
| 2 | Adelaide JonesA111658 | Production | C | Minor | 292.68 | 2 |
| 3 | Jim YatesA6715 | Limited | Minor | 421.63 | 3 | |
| 3 | Philip CooperA100478 | Carry Optics | Minor | 414.06 | 3 | |
| 3 | Wayne L. GuidryTY48399 | Open | C | Major | 310.28 | 3 |
| 4 | Anthony HaygoodA123294 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 364.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Andrew Speece | Limited | Minor | 363.56 | 4 | |
| 5 | Raimon Joe AlfonsoA37103 | Limited | U | Minor | 349.78 | 5 |
| 5 | Tanner SpenceA137707 | Carry Optics | Minor | 326.14 | 5 | |
| 6 | Ed BertrandTY48016 | Carry Optics | Minor | 304.31 | 6 | |
| 6 | Kenny Garrison | Limited | Minor | 159.69 | 6 | |
| 7 | Robert NugentA136907 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 209.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Dean Zschach DQ | Carry Optics | Minor | 0.00 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn RobichauxA121987 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.64 | 5.45 | 6.27 | 4.02 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chad GuillotteL4908 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.71 | 5.27 | 5.79 | 3.92 | 466.72 | 86.4 |
| 3 | Philip CooperA100478 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.08 | 4.17 | 4.37 | 3.60 | 414.06 | 76.7 | |
| 4 | Anthony HaygoodA123294 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.99 | 5.33 | 4.65 | 1.99 | 364.37 | 67.5 |
| 5 | Tanner SpenceA137707 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.89 | 2.36 | 2.91 | 3.22 | 326.14 | 60.4 | |
| 6 | Ed BertrandTY48016 · 6 overall | Minor | 3.02 | 3.83 | 3.54 | 1.85 | 304.31 | 56.4 | |
| 7 | Robert NugentA136907 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.63 | 1.79 | 2.19 | 1.52 | 209.00 | 38.7 |
| 8 | Dean Zschach DQ · 8 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shannon CounsilTY96175 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.69 | 4.51 | 5.85 | 4.65 | 501.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.94 | 5.95 | 4.72 | 3.37 | 481.43 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Jim YatesA6715 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.88 | 4.64 | 3.50 | 3.21 | 421.63 | 84.1 | |
| 4 | Andrew Speece · 4 overall | Minor | 3.16 | 4.36 | 3.13 | 3.70 | 363.56 | 72.5 | |
| 5 | Raimon Joe AlfonsoA37103 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 3.78 | 4.56 | 1.53 | 349.78 | 69.8 |
| 6 | Kenny Garrison · 6 overall | Minor | 1.26 | 2.09 | 1.23 | 1.77 | 159.69 | 31.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry ThielsA17864 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.69 | 5.39 | 5.83 | 4.79 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan Hooker · 2 overall | Minor | 4.27 | 4.32 | 4.74 | 3.46 | 442.28 | 81.9 | |
| 3 | Wayne L. GuidryTY48399 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.30 | 3.69 | 3.18 | 2.89 | 310.28 | 57.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit MilksA67608 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.27 | 4.68 | 4.66 | 4.03 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scot JonesA100186 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.14 | 6.49 | 5.96 | 4.63 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adelaide JonesA111658 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.41 | 4.16 | 3.80 | 2.06 | 292.68 | 54.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 33 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Robichaux | Carry Optics | 5.6364 | 26.79 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Scot Jones | Production | 5.1444 | 30.13 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Meuth | Limited | 4.9390 | 32.80 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 4 | Jim Yates | Limited | 4.8804 | 31.35 | 27 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 163.04 |
| 5 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 4.6926 | 30.90 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 156.77 |
| 6 | Henry Thiels | Open | 4.6899 | 33.05 | 23 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 7 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 4.2737 | 38.14 | 32 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 8 | Dan Hooker | Open | 4.2655 | 35.40 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.07 |
| 9 | Philip Cooper | Carry Optics | 4.0765 | 35.57 | 23 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.34 |
| 10 | Raimon Joe Alfonso | Limited | 3.9408 | 37.81 | 25 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.65 |
| 11 | Tanner Spence | Carry Optics | 3.8865 | 41.94 | 32 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.77 |
| 12 | Chad Guillotte | Carry Optics | 3.7056 | 38.59 | 23 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.48 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scot Jones | Production | 6.4928 | 18.02 | 23 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Meuth | Limited | 5.9512 | 20.50 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Glenn Robichaux | Carry Optics | 5.4515 | 18.16 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Henry Thiels | Open | 5.3948 | 20.39 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Anthony Haygood | Carry Optics | 5.3257 | 22.72 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.12 |
| 6 | Chad Guillotte | Carry Optics | 5.2685 | 19.55 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.80 |
| 7 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 4.6777 | 25.44 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Jim Yates | Limited | 4.6404 | 21.55 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.47 |
| 9 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 4.5095 | 25.28 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.72 |
| 10 | Andrew Speece | Limited | 4.3588 | 27.76 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.55 |
| 11 | Dan Hooker | Open | 4.3191 | 22.69 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.08 |
| 12 | Philip Cooper | Carry Optics | 4.1748 | 25.63 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.73 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 25 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Robichaux | Carry Optics | 6.2676 | 17.71 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Scot Jones | Production | 5.9599 | 18.96 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 5.8508 | 18.63 | 13 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Henry Thiels | Open | 5.8263 | 18.88 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Chad Guillotte | Carry Optics | 5.7898 | 17.79 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.47 |
| 6 | Dan Hooker | Open | 4.7419 | 23.83 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.73 |
| 7 | Bruce Meuth | Limited | 4.7161 | 20.78 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.76 |
| 8 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 4.6605 | 22.53 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Anthony Haygood | Carry Optics | 4.6482 | 23.88 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.70 |
| 10 | Raimon Joe Alfonso | Limited | 4.5637 | 19.94 | 9 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.50 |
| 11 | Philip Cooper | Carry Optics | 4.3660 | 26.34 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.07 |
| 12 | Adelaide Jones | Production | 3.7954 | 24.24 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.60 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry Thiels | Open | 4.7856 | 22.15 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 4.6456 | 24.97 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Scot Jones | Production | 4.6265 | 23.56 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 4.0328 | 28.02 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Glenn Robichaux | Carry Optics | 4.0173 | 23.15 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Chad Guillotte | Carry Optics | 3.9199 | 22.96 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.97 |
| 7 | Andrew Speece | Limited | 3.7037 | 30.51 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.66 |
| 8 | Philip Cooper | Carry Optics | 3.5969 | 30.86 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.92 |
| 9 | Dan Hooker | Open | 3.4608 | 24.85 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.40 |
| 10 | Bruce Meuth | Limited | 3.3699 | 25.52 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.67 |
| 11 | Tanner Spence | Carry Optics | 3.2203 | 29.19 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.20 |
| 12 | Jim Yates | Limited | 3.2130 | 32.68 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Southeast Texas Practical Shooters
- Aug 10, 2024SETPS USPSA Aug 10, 2024 24 shooters
- Aug 3, 2024SETPS USPSA Aug 3, 2024 24 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024SETPS USPSA Jul 13, 2024 21 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024SETPS USPSA Jun 8, 2024 36 shooters
- May 11, 2024SETPS USPSA May 11, 2024 17 shooters
- Apr 13, 2024SETPS USPSA Apr 13, 2024 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A4B–D6U2