Aug 3, 2020 · Level I
D.I.D Monday Night Shoot 8-3-20
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
54
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenzing Lama | Limited | U | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Griffith | Revolver | U | Major | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul McCallTY122597 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 260.11 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas HoeflerA121127 | Production | C | Minor | 243.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris CunninghamA127596 | PCC | U | Minor | 204.44 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris TriantifilouTY111648 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 245.07 | 2 |
| 2 | TJ Rosson | Production | U | Minor | 243.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Austin Kiger | PCC | U | Minor | 180.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Nathan QuarantilloTY124528 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 212.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Ben Levi | Production | U | Minor | 209.53 | 3 |
| 4 | Sam LittlefieldTY126034 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 210.47 | 4 |
| 4 | Cody WeimerA125793 | Production | C | Minor | 208.88 | 4 |
| 5 | Chen Pesacreta | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 207.57 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris VolkA125434 | Production | U | Minor | 152.19 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike HoeflerFY114394 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 194.19 | 6 |
| 7 | Dan Snider | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 136.65 | 7 |
| 8 | Dennis Keene | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 95.01 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul McCallTY122597 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.49 | 6.21 | 4.46 | 260.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris TriantifilouTY111648 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.90 | 6.31 | 4.01 | 245.07 | 94.2 |
| 3 | Nathan QuarantilloTY124528 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.84 | 4.85 | 4.92 | 212.43 | 81.7 |
| 4 | Sam LittlefieldTY126034 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.17 | 4.69 | 3.93 | 210.47 | 80.9 |
| 5 | Chen Pesacreta · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.25 | 4.89 | 4.32 | 207.57 | 79.8 |
| 6 | Mike HoeflerFY114394 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.18 | 5.18 | 3.41 | 194.19 | 74.7 |
| 7 | Dan Snider · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.38 | 2.90 | 3.41 | 136.65 | 52.5 |
| 8 | Dennis Keene · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.96 | 2.81 | 2.27 | 95.01 | 36.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenzing Lama · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.90 | 3.41 | 2.44 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris CunninghamA127596 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.63 | 4.12 | 3.73 | 204.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Austin Kiger · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.61 | 7.21 | 0.00 | 180.00 | 88.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas HoeflerA121127 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.38 | 4.29 | 3.56 | 243.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | TJ Rosson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 4.10 | 3.86 | 243.57 | 99.8 |
| 3 | Ben Levi · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.11 | 4.58 | 4.59 | 209.53 | 85.9 |
| 4 | Cody WeimerA125793 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.69 | 4.57 | 3.78 | 208.88 | 85.6 |
| 5 | Chris VolkA125434 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.49 | 3.25 | 152.19 | 62.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Griffith · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.62 | 3.99 | 3.21 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Kiger | PCC | 6.6130 | 11.19 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Paul McCall | Carry Optics | 6.4882 | 12.33 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Chris Triantifilou | Carry Optics | 5.8997 | 13.56 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.84 |
| 4 | Sam Littlefield | Carry Optics | 5.1748 | 14.30 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.78 |
| 5 | Chris Cunningham | PCC | 4.6302 | 17.71 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.02 |
| 6 | Chen Pesacreta | Carry Optics | 4.2506 | 17.88 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.96 |
| 7 | Mike Hoefler | Carry Optics | 4.1766 | 16.76 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.94 |
| 8 | Nathan Quarantillo | Carry Optics | 3.8388 | 15.63 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 53.25 |
| 9 | Steve Griffith | Revolver | 3.6232 | 22.08 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Thomas Hoefler | Production | 3.3784 | 23.68 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | TJ Rosson | Production | 3.2760 | 18.01 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.27 |
| 12 | Dan Snider | Carry Optics | 2.3776 | 21.45 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.98 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Kiger | PCC | 7.2072 | 12.21 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Chris Triantifilou | Carry Optics | 6.3091 | 12.68 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Paul McCall | Carry Optics | 6.2092 | 12.24 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.57 |
| 4 | Mike Hoefler | Carry Optics | 5.1838 | 16.59 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.95 |
| 5 | Chen Pesacreta | Carry Optics | 4.8870 | 16.37 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.71 |
| 6 | Nathan Quarantillo | Carry Optics | 4.8494 | 13.61 | 9 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.18 |
| 7 | Sam Littlefield | Carry Optics | 4.6929 | 14.49 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.94 |
| 8 | Ben Levi | Production | 4.5780 | 13.98 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Cody Weimer | Production | 4.5688 | 17.51 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.82 |
| 10 | Chris Volk | Production | 4.4944 | 19.58 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.36 |
| 11 | Thomas Hoefler | Production | 4.2850 | 20.07 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.24 |
| 12 | Chris Cunningham | PCC | 4.1183 | 18.94 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.43 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Quarantillo | Carry Optics | 4.9238 | 17.06 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Ben Levi | Production | 4.5887 | 17.87 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Paul McCall | Carry Optics | 4.4605 | 16.59 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.53 |
| 4 | Chen Pesacreta | Carry Optics | 4.3165 | 20.85 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.90 |
| 5 | Chris Triantifilou | Carry Optics | 4.0067 | 17.97 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 73.24 |
| 6 | Sam Littlefield | Carry Optics | 3.9252 | 21.40 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.75 |
| 7 | TJ Rosson | Production | 3.8634 | 22.26 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.77 |
| 8 | Cody Weimer | Production | 3.7792 | 20.11 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.12 |
| 9 | Chris Cunningham | PCC | 3.7267 | 22.54 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Thomas Hoefler | Production | 3.5563 | 23.62 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.75 |
| 11 | Dan Snider | Carry Optics | 3.4095 | 25.81 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.32 |
| 12 | Mike Hoefler | Carry Optics | 3.4086 | 25.23 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.30 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Defense In Depth
- Nov 21, 2022D.I.D ShootOut! Finale 26 shooters
- Nov 15, 2022D.I.D ShootOut! 34 shooters
- Nov 8, 2022D.I.D ShootOut! 11-8-22 36 shooters
- Nov 1, 2022D.I.D ShootOut! 11-1-22 25 shooters
- Oct 30, 2022Defense In Depth D.I.D USPSA Classifier 10-30-22 29 shooters
- Oct 25, 2022D.I.D ShootOut! 10-25-22 29 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D4U12