May 26, 2022 · Level I
CT Practical Shooters USPSA May 26, 2022
Shooters
7
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
83
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas ChahineA138244 | Limited | Not Classified | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Fred Volk IIITY134889 | Limited 10 | D | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott EmanuelsonA134875 | PCC | C | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ross TraceyA135571 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 404.47 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark CassidyA136093 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 312.13 | 2 |
| 3 | Scott StanatTY137048 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 297.92 | 3 |
| 4 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 259.64 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross TraceyA135571 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 5.93 | 4.84 | 4.69 | 4.30 | 404.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark CassidyA136093 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.22 | 3.82 | 3.64 | 4.53 | 312.13 | 77.2 |
| 3 | Scott StanatTY137048 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.11 | 3.81 | 4.53 | 2.06 | 297.92 | 73.7 |
| 4 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.40 | 2.19 | 2.66 | 4.96 | 259.64 | 64.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas ChahineA138244 · 1 overall | Not Classified | Minor | 3.50 | 2.20 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Volk IIITY134889 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.05 | 3.59 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott EmanuelsonA134875 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.42 | 4.12 | 6.29 | 5.98 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 19 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Emanuelson | PCC | 6.4235 | 12.61 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 5.9283 | 15.35 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Nicholas Chahine | Limited | 3.5045 | 16.55 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 3.4005 | 15.88 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 54.49 |
| 5 | Mark Cassidy | Carry Optics | 3.2191 | 19.26 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.59 |
| 6 | Scott Stanat | Carry Optics | 3.1056 | 17.71 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.77 |
| 7 | Fred Volk III | Limited 10 | 0.0482 | 20.76 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 4.8387 | 15.50 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Scott Emanuelson | PCC | 4.1244 | 15.76 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Mark Cassidy | Carry Optics | 3.8230 | 23.28 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.06 |
| 4 | Scott Stanat | Carry Optics | 3.8091 | 22.84 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.79 |
| 5 | Fred Volk III | Limited 10 | 3.5888 | 22.57 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Nicholas Chahine | Limited | 2.2040 | 19.51 | 8 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 2.1884 | 25.59 | 9 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.97 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Emanuelson | PCC | 6.2879 | 18.13 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 4.6927 | 24.08 | 16 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Scott Stanat | Carry Optics | 4.5346 | 25.14 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.11 |
| 4 | Nicholas Chahine | Limited | 3.8027 | 29.19 | 13 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Mark Cassidy | Carry Optics | 3.6376 | 28.59 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.40 |
| 6 | Fred Volk III | Limited 10 | 2.8708 | 25.08 | 13 · 12 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 2.6596 | 26.32 | 13 · 11 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 82.18 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Emanuelson | PCC | 5.9791 | 13.38 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 4.9563 | 13.72 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Mark Cassidy | Carry Optics | 4.5278 | 15.46 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.08 |
| 4 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 4.3042 | 13.94 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.47 |
| 5 | Nicholas Chahine | Limited | 2.4043 | 20.38 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Scott Stanat | Carry Optics | 2.0600 | 16.99 | 6 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 33.25 |
| 7 | Fred Volk III | Limited 10 | 1.6493 | 18.19 | 5 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Connecticut Practical Shooters
- Dec 29, 2025Vantage Point USPSA CLASSIFIER 06420 December 29 2025 27 shooters
- Dec 21, 2025CT Practical Shooters CLASSIFIER Match December 21 2025 13 shooters
- Oct 15, 2025CT Practical Shooters October15 2025 14 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025CT Practical Shooters October 7 2025 15 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 14 2025 8 shooters
- Sep 10, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 10 2025 16 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D6U0