Nov 10, 2017 · Level I
PERPC, Level 1, 11 November 2017
Shooters
7
Divisions
2
Stages
5
Rounds
49
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lionel Mills3680 | Production | C | Minor | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hein Dance | Standard | A | Major | 245.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Neil Smith | Production | C | Minor | 180.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Herman Terblanche | Standard | C | Major | 154.66 | 2 |
| 3 | Craig Ferreira | Production | C | Minor | 130.23 | 3 |
| 4 | Eileen Mills | Production | U | Minor | 52.54 | 4 |
| 5 | Ryan Smit | Production | U | Minor | 45.01 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lionel Mills3680 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.57 | 5.72 | 5.61 | 9.52 | 2.79 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil Smith · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.30 | 5.50 | 4.81 | 7.00 | 2.48 | 180.26 | 73.6 |
| 3 | Craig Ferreira · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.76 | 4.43 | 3.07 | 5.81 | 1.26 | 130.23 | 53.1 |
| 4 | Eileen Mills · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.77 | 0.95 | 1.48 | 2.02 | 1.15 | 52.54 | 21.4 |
| 5 | Ryan Smit · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.40 | 1.56 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 2.16 | 45.01 | 18.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hein Dance · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.61 | 11.08 | 6.78 | 12.62 | 3.47 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Herman Terblanche · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.32 | 4.11 | 4.83 | 6.78 | 2.56 | 154.66 | 63.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 GravelComstock · 14 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lionel Mills | Production | 3.5714 | 15.68 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Hein Dance | Standard | 2.6095 | 10.73 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Herman Terblanche | Standard | 2.3247 | 27.53 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.36 |
| 4 | Neil Smith | Production | 1.2969 | 14.65 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 25.42 |
| 5 | Eileen Mills | Production | 0.7678 | 59.91 | 4 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.05 |
| 6 | Craig Ferreira | Production | 0.7609 | 24.97 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 14.91 |
| 7 | Ryan Smit | Production | 0.3971 | 32.74 | 7 · 2 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 7.78 |
2Stage 2 Old ContainerComstock · 16 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hein Dance | Standard | 11.0799 | 7.13 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Lionel Mills | Production | 5.7192 | 11.54 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Neil Smith | Production | 5.4972 | 12.37 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.89 |
| 4 | Craig Ferreira | Production | 4.4291 | 14.45 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.95 |
| 5 | Herman Terblanche | Standard | 4.1143 | 17.50 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.71 |
| 6 | Ryan Smit | Production | 1.5595 | 15.39 | 4 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 21.81 |
| 7 | Eileen Mills | Production | 0.9511 | 60.98 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.30 |
3Stage 3 PoleComstock · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hein Dance | Standard | 6.7797 | 5.31 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Lionel Mills | Production | 5.6133 | 9.62 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Herman Terblanche | Standard | 4.8341 | 10.55 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.78 |
| 4 | Neil Smith | Production | 4.8144 | 9.97 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.46 |
| 5 | Craig Ferreira | Production | 3.0680 | 12.06 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.79 |
| 6 | Eileen Mills | Production | 1.4754 | 33.89 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.77 |
| 7 | Ryan Smit | Production | 1.0799 | 9.26 | 2 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 11.54 |
4Stage 4 SBV 1Comstock · 6 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hein Dance | Standard | 12.6168 | 2.14 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Lionel Mills | Production | 9.5238 | 2.52 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Neil Smith | Production | 7.0000 | 4.00 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.05 |
| 4 | Herman Terblanche | Standard | 6.7797 | 4.13 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.12 |
| 5 | Craig Ferreira | Production | 5.8140 | 2.58 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.31 |
| 6 | Eileen Mills | Production | 2.0168 | 11.90 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 6.35 |
5Stage 5 SBV 2Comstock · 1 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hein Dance | Standard | 3.4722 | 1.44 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 2 | Lionel Mills | Production | 2.7933 | 1.79 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 3 | Herman Terblanche | Standard | 2.5641 | 1.95 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 3.69 |
| 4 | Neil Smith | Production | 2.4752 | 2.02 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 4.43 |
| 5 | Ryan Smit | Production | 2.1645 | 2.31 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 3.87 |
| 6 | Craig Ferreira | Production | 1.2594 | 3.97 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 2.25 |
| 7 | Eileen Mills | Production | 1.1521 | 4.34 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 2.06 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Gravel | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Old Container | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Pole | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 SBV 1 | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 SBV 2 | Comstock | 1 | 5 |
More from Port Elizabeth Rifle And Pistol Club South Africa
- Jun 19, 2021PERPC, League 5, Club Champs, June 2021 41 shooters
- Nov 23, 2019PERPC, Rifle November 2019 13 shooters
- Aug 31, 2019PERPC, Level 1, 31 August 2019 12 shooters
- Jul 27, 2019PERPC, Level 1, 27 July 2019 25 shooters
- Jul 13, 2019PERPC, League 7, 13 July 2019 32 shooters
- Jul 6, 2019PERPC, Rifle 6 July 2019 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U2