Jul 27, 2018 · Level I
MVGC USPSA Jul 27, 2018
Shooters
21
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
67
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Goodrich | Limited | U | Minor | 335.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Zullo | Open | U | Major | 335.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Donna MajorFY54233 | Revolver | C | Minor | 335.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Pan | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 321.53 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Cole | Production | U | Minor | 300.52 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Brown | Limited 10 | B | Major | 283.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill McCurdy | Single Stack | U | Major | 245.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Joe Demaggio | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 309.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Bryan Campilio | Limited 10 | U | Major | 282.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Dat Tran | Production | U | Minor | 234.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Eisan | Single Stack | U | Major | 163.92 | 2 |
| 3 | Mike Perry | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 268.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve Chaet | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 209.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Fred Crosdal | Production | U | Minor | 187.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Darren Emery | Single Stack | U | Major | 90.00 | 3 |
| 4 | John Partridge | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 209.02 | 4 |
| 4 | Kyle Burchesky | Production | U | Minor | 171.06 | 4 |
| 5 | Alex Livitis | Production | U | Minor | 124.19 | 5 |
| 6 | Biagio Cautili | Production | U | Minor | 119.84 | 6 |
| 7 | Leon Cambell | Production | U | Minor | 113.12 | 7 |
| 8 | Gordan Feener | Production | U | Minor | 13.77 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Pan · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.09 | 6.02 | 5.28 | 4.63 | 321.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe Demaggio · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 5.76 | 5.74 | 3.05 | 4.69 | 309.67 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Steve Chaet · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.13 | 5.20 | 3.10 | 2.39 | 209.86 | 65.3 |
| 4 | John Partridge · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 4.04 | 2.42 | 3.15 | 209.02 | 65.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Goodrich · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.18 | 5.63 | 4.77 | 5.22 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Brown · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.65 | 5.02 | 3.68 | 3.27 | 283.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bryan Campilio · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.25 | 3.26 | 5.33 | 3.41 | 282.88 | 99.6 |
| 3 | Mike Perry · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.06 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 4.42 | 268.86 | 94.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Zullo · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.81 | 4.51 | 1.28 | 0.09 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Cole · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 3.50 | 4.36 | 4.28 | 300.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dat Tran · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.57 | 4.74 | 5.59 | 0.70 | 234.90 | 78.2 |
| 3 | Fred Crosdal · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 1.84 | 3.60 | 2.36 | 187.66 | 62.4 |
| 4 | Kyle Burchesky · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 3.35 | 2.17 | 2.11 | 171.06 | 56.9 |
| 5 | Alex Livitis · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.87 | 1.97 | 2.02 | 1.27 | 124.19 | 41.3 |
| 6 | Biagio Cautili · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.09 | 1.40 | 2.91 | 2.04 | 119.84 | 39.9 |
| 7 | Leon Cambell · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 0.00 | 1.35 | 1.69 | 113.12 | 37.6 |
| 8 | Gordan Feener · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 13.77 | 4.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donna MajorFY54233 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.03 | 1.98 | 2.88 | 2.27 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill McCurdy · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.52 | 0.00 | 3.14 | 0.86 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Eisan · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.83 | 0.00 | 2.32 | 0.66 | 163.92 | 66.9 |
| 3 | Darren Emery · 3 overall | U | Major | – | 3.09 | – | – | 90.00 | 36.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Big RangeComstock · 21 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Demaggio | Carry Optics | 5.7592 | 17.19 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Bryan Campilio | Limited 10 | 5.2549 | 19.03 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Mike Pan | Carry Optics | 5.0919 | 19.05 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.83 |
| 4 | Mike Cole | Production | 4.6706 | 20.34 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Steve Brown | Limited 10 | 4.6501 | 21.29 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.92 |
| 6 | Dan Goodrich | Limited | 4.1787 | 24.17 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Mike Perry | Limited 10 | 4.0583 | 25.38 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.09 |
| 8 | John Partridge | Carry Optics | 3.5849 | 26.50 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.36 |
| 9 | Dat Tran | Production | 3.5652 | 23.00 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.15 |
| 10 | Fred Crosdal | Production | 3.1489 | 32.71 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.79 |
| 11 | Steve Chaet | Carry Optics | 3.1273 | 26.86 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.02 |
| 12 | Leon Cambell | Production | 2.9175 | 29.82 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.59 |
2Stage 2 Small Range Comstock · 18 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Pan | Carry Optics | 6.0241 | 11.62 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Joe Demaggio | Carry Optics | 5.7424 | 12.19 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.79 |
| 3 | Dan Goodrich | Limited | 5.6270 | 12.44 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Steve Chaet | Carry Optics | 5.2006 | 13.46 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.70 |
| 5 | Steve Brown | Limited 10 | 5.0206 | 14.54 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Dat Tran | Production | 4.7393 | 16.88 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Chris Zullo | Open | 4.5105 | 18.18 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | John Partridge | Carry Optics | 4.0428 | 16.82 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.40 |
| 9 | Mike Cole | Production | 3.5027 | 14.56 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 66.52 |
| 10 | Kyle Burchesky | Production | 3.3502 | 25.67 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.62 |
| 11 | Bryan Campilio | Limited 10 | 3.2558 | 12.90 | 10 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 58.36 |
| 12 | Mike Perry | Limited 10 | 3.1008 | 18.06 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 55.59 |
3Stage 3 Big RangeComstock · 10 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dat Tran | Production | 5.5925 | 7.51 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Bryan Campilio | Limited 10 | 5.3319 | 9.19 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Mike Pan | Carry Optics | 5.2813 | 8.71 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Dan Goodrich | Limited | 4.7718 | 9.64 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Mike Perry | Limited 10 | 4.4986 | 10.67 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.19 |
| 6 | Mike Cole | Production | 4.3630 | 11.46 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.01 |
| 7 | Steve Brown | Limited 10 | 3.6792 | 13.59 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.50 |
| 8 | Fred Crosdal | Production | 3.5977 | 12.23 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.17 |
| 9 | Bill McCurdy | Single Stack | 3.1359 | 14.35 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Steve Chaet | Carry Optics | 3.0981 | 11.62 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.33 |
| 11 | Joe Demaggio | Carry Optics | 3.0508 | 8.85 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.88 |
| 12 | Biagio Cautili | Production | 2.9074 | 13.07 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.99 |
4Stage 4 Small RangeComstock · 18 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Goodrich | Limited | 5.2216 | 16.47 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Joe Demaggio | Carry Optics | 4.6948 | 14.91 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Mike Pan | Carry Optics | 4.6266 | 15.13 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.69 |
| 4 | Mike Perry | Limited 10 | 4.4174 | 18.11 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Mike Cole | Production | 4.2817 | 17.75 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Bryan Campilio | Limited 10 | 3.4118 | 17.00 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 69.51 |
| 7 | Steve Brown | Limited 10 | 3.2657 | 22.66 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 66.54 |
| 8 | John Partridge | Carry Optics | 3.1496 | 22.86 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.38 |
| 9 | Steve Chaet | Carry Optics | 2.3902 | 17.99 | 10 · 3 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 45.82 |
| 10 | Fred Crosdal | Production | 2.3647 | 27.91 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 49.71 |
| 11 | Donna Major | Revolver | 2.2705 | 29.95 | 7 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Kyle Burchesky | Production | 2.1093 | 28.92 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 44.34 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Big Range | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Small Range | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Big Range | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Small Range | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from MVGC
- Aug 23, 2019MVGC USPSA Aug 23, 2019 11 shooters
- Dec 22, 2017MVGC USPSA Dec 22, 2017 17 shooters
- Sep 22, 2017MVGC USPSA Sep 22, 2017 18 shooters
- Aug 25, 2017MVGC. USPSA Aug 25, 2017 18 shooters
- Jan 27, 2017MVGC USPSA Jan 27, 2017 24 shooters
- Dec 23, 2016MVGC USPSA Dec 23, 2016 20 shooters
Field
GM1M0A0B–D2U18