Aug 12, 2017 · Level I · Classifier match
Shasta Shooters August 2017
Shooters
48
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
91
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Lockwood | Open | Minor | 455.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jay SedlerA90623 | PCC | U | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Garett MaxwellA78693 | Limited | B | Major | 443.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian PrinceTY86827 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 442.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy BakerTY94941 | Production | M | Minor | 442.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy SchefflerL3701 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 441.84 | 1 |
| 1 | John HolderFY69589 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 437.12 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeremy NunesA80323 | Production | GM | Minor | 440.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason ChipleyA77906 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 429.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Daren HusaA33123 | Limited | B | Major | 401.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason LutherA72030 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 388.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Rocky EvansFY26846 | PCC | A | Minor | 312.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Ian PrinceTY86827 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 60.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Todd CancillaFY89662 | Production | B | Minor | 369.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Timothy McMahonA100377 | Limited 10 | D | Major | 362.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony ChenA95382 | Limited | C | Minor | 354.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason DavisA91765 | Single Stack | C | Major | 338.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Dahnia BellA104197 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 58.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Stan ClewettTY87118 | PCC | U | Minor | 49.54 | 3 |
| 4 | Pete RayTY21065 | Limited | C | Major | 341.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Ron HildebrantA96344 | Production | A | Minor | 337.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Blair MasonTY72868 | Single Stack | C | Major | 310.83 | 4 |
| 4 | Donna RobertsTY68353 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 310.02 | 4 |
| 5 | Michael JacksonA100379 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 309.57 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris PeplowA85793 | Production | C | Minor | 301.44 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark HicksTY67645 | Single Stack | B | Major | 294.17 | 5 |
| 5 | P Wayne FaccaA30368 | Limited | B | Major | 256.49 | 5 |
| 6 | Mark BallTY68537 | Production | C | Minor | 258.58 | 6 |
| 6 | Stephen J. EckardTY89297 | Limited 10 | D | Minor | 256.77 | 6 |
| 6 | L Tom MlcochA88230& | Single Stack | D | Minor | 171.30 | 6 |
| 7 | Douglas DalskeA95105 | Production | C | Minor | 248.00 | 7 |
| 7 | Mark GranrudA32996 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 224.07 | 7 |
| 8 | Tom FullerA88368 | Production | C | Minor | 247.67 | 8 |
| 8 | Robert Lillback | Limited 10 | Major | 170.65 | 8 | |
| 9 | Zac McMordieTY95027 | Production | C | Minor | 244.88 | 9 |
| 9 | Tim Winship | Limited 10 | U | Major | 166.41 | 9 |
| 10 | Rick FreitasA102631 | Production | U | Minor | 233.65 | 10 |
| 10 | Michael JacksonA100379 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 35.72 | 10 |
| 11 | Scott JacksonA100575 | Production | D | Minor | 231.95 | 11 |
| 12 | Casey CancillaA98589 | Production | D | Minor | 212.20 | 12 |
| 13 | Don Burns | Production | U | Minor | 196.87 | 13 |
| 14 | Sean StoryA97890 | Production | D | Minor | 190.15 | 14 |
| 15 | Paul JohnsonA104921 | Production | U | Minor | 184.86 | 15 |
| 16 | Aaron Rodrigues | Production | Minor | 129.88 | 16 | |
| 17 | Max Story | Production | U | Minor | 126.92 | 17 |
| 18 | John Heath | Production | Minor | 114.71 | 18 | |
| 19 | Chris PeplowA85793 | Production | C | Minor | 49.96 | 19 |
| 20 | Sean StoryA97890 | Production | D | Minor | 29.74 | 20 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian PrinceTY86827 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.20 | 4.39 | 5.28 | 4.25 | 442.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ian PrinceTY86827 · 2 overall | B | Minor | – | 5.52 | – | – | 60.00 | 13.6 |
| 3 | Dahnia BellA104197 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.80 | 58.85 | 13.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garett MaxwellA78693 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.79 | 5.23 | 6.78 | 6.80 | 443.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daren HusaA33123 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.14 | 5.55 | 6.10 | 6.12 | 401.73 | 90.6 |
| 3 | Tony ChenA95382 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.78 | 6.49 | 4.63 | 5.19 | 354.04 | 79.8 |
| 4 | Pete RayTY21065 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.05 | 3.88 | 4.12 | 6.06 | 341.68 | 77.1 |
| 5 | P Wayne FaccaA30368 · 5 overall | B | Major | 2.73 | 2.46 | 3.60 | 4.74 | 256.49 | 57.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John HolderFY69589 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.05 | 5.21 | 4.13 | 3.71 | 437.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason LutherA72030 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.63 | 4.29 | 3.62 | 3.49 | 388.93 | 89.0 |
| 3 | Timothy McMahonA100377 · 3 overall | D | Major | 3.01 | 4.13 | 2.86 | 4.42 | 362.46 | 82.9 |
| 4 | Donna RobertsTY68353 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.57 | 4.33 | 2.64 | 3.17 | 310.02 | 70.9 |
| 5 | Michael JacksonA100379 · 5 overall | C | Major | 2.54 | 1.26 | 2.83 | 4.34 | 309.57 | 70.8 |
| 6 | Stephen J. EckardTY89297 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.83 | 2.28 | 2.43 | 3.32 | 256.77 | 58.7 |
| 7 | Mark GranrudA32996 · 7 overall | U | Major | 1.51 | 0.56 | 2.48 | 3.20 | 224.07 | 51.3 |
| 8 | Robert Lillback · 8 overall | Major | 1.94 | 2.17 | 0.83 | 1.92 | 170.65 | 39.0 | |
| 9 | Tim Winship · 9 overall | U | Major | 1.35 | 1.37 | 1.29 | 2.35 | 166.41 | 38.1 |
| 10 | Michael JacksonA100379 · 10 overall | C | Major | – | 3.10 | – | – | 35.72 | 8.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Lockwood · 1 overall | Minor | 6.91 | 6.54 | 5.72 | 3.52 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay SedlerA90623 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 4.76 | 6.26 | 5.35 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rocky EvansFY26846 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.78 | 3.92 | 3.59 | 2.41 | 312.25 | 68.6 |
| 3 | Stan ClewettTY87118 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 49.54 | 10.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy BakerTY94941 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.80 | 6.58 | 7.63 | 7.34 | 442.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy NunesA80323 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 6.07 | 7.28 | 7.00 | 7.14 | 440.41 | 99.5 |
| 3 | Todd CancillaFY89662 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.21 | 4.39 | 6.13 | 6.40 | 369.03 | 83.4 |
| 4 | Ron HildebrantA96344 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 5.21 | 5.54 | 4.27 | 5.96 | 337.73 | 76.3 |
| 5 | Chris PeplowA85793 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.56 | 3.72 | 5.14 | 6.12 | 301.44 | 68.1 |
| 6 | Mark BallTY68537 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.79 | 4.61 | 4.13 | 3.63 | 258.58 | 58.4 |
| 7 | Douglas DalskeA95105 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.09 | 4.56 | 3.37 | 4.99 | 248.00 | 56.0 |
| 8 | Tom FullerA88368 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.69 | 4.60 | 3.91 | 3.34 | 247.67 | 56.0 |
| 9 | Zac McMordieTY95027 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.53 | 3.05 | 3.71 | 4.49 | 244.88 | 55.3 |
| 10 | Rick FreitasA102631 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 2.59 | 4.08 | 4.48 | 233.65 | 52.8 |
| 11 | Scott JacksonA100575 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 2.93 | 4.68 | 3.30 | 4.19 | 231.95 | 52.4 |
| 12 | Casey CancillaA98589 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 3.18 | 3.77 | 3.01 | 3.34 | 212.20 | 47.9 |
| 13 | Don Burns · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 2.40 | 2.79 | 3.90 | 196.87 | 44.5 |
| 14 | Sean StoryA97890 · 14 overall | D | Minor | 2.51 | 2.52 | 2.66 | 4.05 | 190.15 | 43.0 |
| 15 | Paul JohnsonA104921 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 4.32 | 3.55 | 1.92 | 184.86 | 41.8 |
| 16 | Aaron Rodrigues · 16 overall | Minor | 2.07 | 1.42 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 129.88 | 29.3 | |
| 17 | Max Story · 17 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 1.19 | 1.53 | 2.13 | 126.92 | 28.7 |
| 18 | John Heath · 18 overall | Minor | 1.49 | 1.31 | 1.91 | 2.22 | 114.71 | 25.9 | |
| 19 | Chris PeplowA85793 · 19 overall | C | Minor | – | 6.06 | – | – | 49.96 | 11.3 |
| 20 | Sean StoryA97890 · 20 overall | D | Minor | – | 3.61 | – | – | 29.74 | 6.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy SchefflerL3701 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.02 | 6.04 | 6.02 | 6.25 | 441.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason ChipleyA77906 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.99 | 5.22 | 6.64 | 5.33 | 429.63 | 97.2 |
| 3 | Jason DavisA91765 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.94 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 4.82 | 338.48 | 76.6 |
| 4 | Blair MasonTY72868 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.39 | 3.62 | 5.55 | 5.05 | 310.83 | 70.3 |
| 5 | Mark HicksTY67645 · 5 overall | B | Major | 2.79 | 4.32 | 4.69 | 4.07 | 294.17 | 66.6 |
| 6 | L Tom MlcochA88230& · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.85 | 1.91 | 2.76 | 2.31 | 171.30 | 38.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1ChipleysComstock · 29 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Lockwood | Open | 6.9093 | 18.96 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Nunes | Production | 6.0739 | 20.58 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Baker | Production | 5.7964 | 21.91 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.38 |
| 4 | Todd Cancilla | Production | 5.2150 | 25.12 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.50 |
| 5 | Ron Hildebrant | Production | 5.2107 | 22.07 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 124.39 |
| 6 | Ian Prince | Carry Optics | 5.2018 | 24.03 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 5.0225 | 24.49 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Jason Chipley | Single Stack | 4.9882 | 21.25 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.01 |
| 9 | Garett Maxwell | Limited | 4.7939 | 20.86 | 18 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Daren Husa | Limited | 4.1436 | 25.34 | 11 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 125.33 |
| 11 | Jay Sedler | PCC | 4.1281 | 28.10 | 27 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Pete Ray | Limited | 4.0536 | 29.85 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.61 |
2Fast'n FuriousComstock · 12 rounds · 46 runs · classifier 99-42
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Nunes | Production | 7.2785 | 6.32 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Baker | Production | 6.5823 | 7.90 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.26 |
| 3 | Isaac Lockwood | Open | 6.5409 | 7.95 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Tony Chen | Limited | 6.4865 | 9.25 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Chris Peplow | Production | 6.0606 | 8.58 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.96 |
| 6 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 6.0393 | 7.12 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Daren Husa | Limited | 5.5499 | 9.91 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.34 |
| 8 | Ron Hildebrant | Production | 5.5398 | 7.04 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.67 |
| 9 | Ian Prince | Carry Optics | 5.5236 | 8.69 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Garett Maxwell | Limited | 5.2304 | 8.03 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.38 |
| 11 | Jason Chipley | Single Stack | 5.2163 | 7.86 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.82 |
| 12 | John Holder | Limited 10 | 5.2073 | 10.37 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3ToddsComstock · 28 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Baker | Production | 7.6301 | 17.30 | 25 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Nunes | Production | 6.9968 | 18.58 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.38 |
| 3 | Garett Maxwell | Limited | 6.7797 | 20.06 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Jason Chipley | Single Stack | 6.6445 | 18.06 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Jay Sedler | PCC | 6.2615 | 21.72 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Todd Cancilla | Production | 6.1271 | 21.87 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.42 |
| 7 | Daren Husa | Limited | 6.1004 | 21.31 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.97 |
| 8 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 6.0201 | 20.93 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.84 |
| 9 | Isaac Lockwood | Open | 5.7167 | 23.79 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Blair Mason | Single Stack | 5.5485 | 23.61 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.91 |
| 11 | Ian Prince | Carry Optics | 5.2794 | 22.73 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Chris Peplow | Production | 5.1364 | 24.92 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.24 |
4PetesComstock · 22 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Baker | Production | 7.3409 | 12.26 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Nunes | Production | 7.1429 | 12.18 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.03 |
| 3 | Garett Maxwell | Limited | 6.7954 | 13.98 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Todd Cancilla | Production | 6.3990 | 15.94 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.89 |
| 5 | Randy Scheffler | Single Stack | 6.2456 | 14.25 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Daren Husa | Limited | 6.1212 | 16.01 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.09 |
| 7 | Chris Peplow | Production | 6.1190 | 17.65 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.69 |
| 8 | Pete Ray | Limited | 6.0570 | 16.84 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.05 |
| 9 | Ron Hildebrant | Production | 5.9611 | 16.44 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.32 |
| 10 | Jay Sedler | PCC | 5.3487 | 14.77 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Jason Chipley | Single Stack | 5.3258 | 15.96 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.80 |
| 12 | Tony Chen | Limited | 5.1934 | 18.87 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.07 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chipleys | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Fast'n Furious | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-42 |
| 3 | Todds | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Petes | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Shasta Shooters
- Jul 8, 2023Shasta Shooters 2023 July 34 shooters
- Apr 21, 20222022 Golden Bullet Championship Presented by Carver Custom, Inc. 289 shooters
- Jan 9, 2021Shasta Shooters 2021 Jan 35 shooters
- Dec 12, 2020Shasta Shooters 2020 Dec 41 shooters
- Nov 14, 2020Shasta Shooters 2020 Nov 38 shooters
- Oct 10, 2020Shasta Shooters 2020 Oct CN09 40 shooters
Field
GM1M1A4B–D29U9